Out Of My Way tipped for feature event

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Out Of My Way, ridden by C Rajendra and trained by IA Sait, is expected to claim top honours in the Audelade Inaugural Million over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Gateway Of India Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Frost Fairy 59.5 B Sreekanth 2; 2. Persian 56.5 C Rajendra 1; 3. Thunder Strike 55.5 R Shelar 5; 4. Smart Hunter 54 Merchant 3; 5. Rose Heaven 52.5 Aadesh K 4.
Rose Heaven 1; Persian 2.

2. Free Radical Plate (C II, rated  60-86) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Oceanic Wisdom 59 M Dwyer 2; Dovers Hill 57 C Rajendra 3; 3. Dancing Glances 53.5 Dashrath S 1.
Dovers Hill 1; Oceanic Wisdom 2.

3. Sir Jamsetjee Jeejeebhoy (VI Bart) Cup (terms) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Mountain Treasure 56 Dashrath S 2; 2. Red Raider 56 Z Sayyed 4; 3. Adams Vision 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 4. Aphrodite 54.5 S Kamble 1; 5. Bat Yam 54.5 Aadesh K 6; 6. Luna Rossa 54.5 A Sayyed 3.
Mountain Treasure 1; Adams Vision 2.

4. Scorpio Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Smashing 60 B Prakash 6; 2. Esmeraldo 55.5 Srinath 3; 3. Star Treasure 55.5 R Shelar 2; 4. Golden Heart 55 B Sreekanth 5; 5. Star Prince 52 Dashrath S 4; 6. Capriole 50 A Sandesh 1.
Smashing 1; Capriole 2.

5. Audelade Inaugural Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Out Of My Way 57 C Rajendra 3; 2. Lake Superior 54 M Dwyer 1; 3. Our Chieftain 54 B Sreekanth 5; 4. Ranthambhore 54 Srinath 2; Ishpingo 50 Dashrath S 4.
Out Of My Way 1; Ishpingo 2.

6. Season’s Best Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Peewee 61.5 DS Rathore 5; 2. Emerald Romance 60 RK Mahesh 6; 3. Lake Huron 59 R Shelar 4; 4. Free For All 58.5 V Phadke 2; 5. Money Flash 58.5 Z Sayyed 11; 6. Atlantic Star 57.5 Srinath 12; 7. Sizzling Love 54.5 A Sandesh 8; 8. Lady Genereuse 53.5 Merchant 7; 9. Money Strike 53.5 A Sayyed 9; 10. Adams Prince 52.5 CS Jodha 10; 11. Bemisaal 51 S Kamble 3; 12. Houdini 49 AJ Nilesh 1.
Atlantic Star 1; Lady Genereuse 2.

7. My Desire Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Rule Forever 62 Srinath 5; 2. Generalissimo 61 S Kamble 1; 3. Mountain Wind 60.5 R Shelar 9; 4. Pride Of The Hills 60.5 C Rajendra 8; 5. Procyon 57.5 Merchant 2; 6. Bongani 57 AJ Nilesh 11; 7. Scintillating Star 56 Dashrath S 10; 8. Al Zamarud 55 DK Ashish 4; 9. Rebecca 54 Kishore Kadam 6; 10. Arabian Champ 53 Z Sayyed 7; 11. Lake Ontario 51 V Phake 3.
Pride Of The Hills 1; Procyon 2.

Day’s best: Smashing.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
Treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)