Secret Punch for feature

False rails, average width of 4 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. November plate (terms) 1100M: 2.00 pm
1. Abarth (D Byramji)    55    L Stephane    1
2. Impressive Bolt (Sirajuddin)    55    Appu    7
3. Maths Baby (Dhariwal)    55    S Fargeat    5
4. Quick Enough (Ganapathy)    55    B Sreekanth    2
5. Starstruck (D Byramji)    55    Gallagher    4
6. Truman (D Byramji)    55    Srinath    8
7. Cielamour (S Attaollahi)    53.5    M Dwyer    3
8. Gol Matol (Samar Singh)    53.5    Vivek    9
9. White Mischief (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Jorge HG    6
    
Cielamour 1; Abarth 2; Truman 3.
2. P Anthony memorial plate (rated 40-65) 1200M: 2.30 pm
1. Win Again (Sirajuddin)    62.5    Vaideeshwaran    3
2. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    59.5    Md Shoaib    4
3. Lads Ability (Warren S)    58    P Mani    8
4. Windsor Knight (Ganapathy)    57    B Sreekanth    1
5. Shoot Out (S Attaollahi)    54    M Dwyer    2
6. Bryant Park (S Komandur)    53.5    Christopher    6
7. Lady Gaga (I Ghatala)    53.5    B Paswan    9
8. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    53.5    JH Anil    7
9. Unique Show (Lokanath)    52    R Vaibhav    5
        
Win Again 1; Unique Show 2; Bryant Park 3.
3. Beloved prince Plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 3.00 pm      
1. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    61    S Babu    3
2. Chevvy (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Prabhakaran    2
3. Silver Court (Narayana Gowda)    59    Vaideeshwaran    8
4. Savvy Concept (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    Gallagher    10
5. Super Spectacle (S Narredu)    56.5    Harish    6
6. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    55.5    T Bernard    7
7. Alianz (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    4
8. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    54.5    Christopher    1
9. Frame Partner (Sharat K)    54    Vivek    9
10. Formidable (Padmanabhan)    53    M Dwyer    5
    
Formidable 1; Savvy Concept 2; Frame Partner 3.
4. Bellary plate (rated 20-45) 1300m: 3.30 PM
1. Better Than Best (Sirajuddin)    61.5    R Anand    12
2. Lightning Express (Sirajuddin)    60    PS Chouhan    9
3. Regal Hostess (Neil Darashah)    59    Srinath    8
4. Fruit King (Britto)    58    Noornabi    3
5. Rubellite (Sharat K)    57.5    Ramesh K     6
6. Catamaran (S Attaollahi)    57.5    R Marshall    11
7. Simply Best (A Mangalorkar)    54    Mudassar    5
8. Maverical (Lokanath)    53    M Kumar    1
9. Bebo (Dhariwal)    52.5    R Vaibhav    10
10. The Gentle Don (Amit Caddy)    52    T Bernard    2
11. The Jaguar (Warren S)    52    Vaideeshwaran    7
12. Divine Collection (Ganapathy)    51.5    M Ravi    4

Lightning Express 1; Regal Hostess 2; The Jaguar 3.
5. Kabini Cup (rated 60-85) 1200M 4.00 pm
1. You’re Wonderful (Pradeep)    60.5    N Rajesh    1
2. Superb Style (Sharat K)    59    Vivek    3
3. The Spartan (Sharat K)    59    Christopher    6
4. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    58.5    PS Chouhan    2
5. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    54    B Sreekanth    4
6. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    53.5    Vaideeshwaran    7
7. Casanova (Dhariwal)    52.5    Gallagher    8
8. Spicy Star (Manohar)    50    Vinod Shinde    5    

Secret Punch 1; Casanova 2; The Spartan 3.
6. MS Krishnappa memorial Cup (rated 40-65) 1400m: 4.30 PM:
1. Super Surprise (Dominic)    60    PS Chouhan    10
2. Royal Surprise (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Jorge HG    11
3. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    59    S Ramesh    7
4. Ladzone (Warren S)    57.5    P Mani    4
5. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    56.5    Harish    8
6. Sunset Grill (I Ghatala)    56.5    S Selvaraj    2
7. Man United (Sharat K)    55    Christopher    3
8. North Cape (Prithviraj)    55    Kiran Raj    6
9. Smart Exotic (Faraz Arshad)    55    Gallagher    5
10. Mystere (S Komumdur)    54.5    Indrajeet S     1
11. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    54.5    N Rajesh    9
12. Cherelle (Padmanabhan)    53.5    M Dwyer    12
               
Cherelle 1; Super Surprise 2; Fist Of Rage 3.
7. Silicon valley plate (rated 00-25) 1200m: 5.00 PM:
1. Blue Mala (Samar Singh)    62.5    Md Akbar    8
2. Absence (Britto)    62    PS Chouhan    4
3. Big Secret (Karan S)    61.5    M Prasad    6
4. Sun Rich (Inayathulla)    61    Vivek    9
5. Diamond Flame (Amit Caddy)    60.5    S Babu    12
6. Special (S Narredu)    60.5    Shahbuddin    10
7. Heart Of Gold (Narayana Gowda)    59    Arshad Alam    5
8. Spark Of Passion (Babu Rao)    57.5    Vaideeshwaran    1
9. Star Crest (Dominic)    57.5    Noornabi    3
10. Jigri Dost (Warren S)    56    A Qureshi    2
11. Sabala (Puttanna)    55.5    Srinath    11
12. Aanchal’s Pride (JS Pillay)    51.5    N Rajesh    7
               
Sabala 1; Absence 2; Sun Rich 3.

Day’s Best: Win Again.
Double: Secret Punch and Cherelle.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)