Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English
The Adventure of Tintin:

PVR, INOX, Fame Lido, Fun Cinemas, Cinepolis, Cinemax, Innovative Multiplex, Rockline Cinemas, REX, Urvashi, Fame Value Mall, HMT Cinemas, Tribhuvan.

Immortal-3D: PVR, INOX, Fame Lido, Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fun Cinemas, Cinemax, Gopalan Cinemas – Bngh Rd, Mysore Rd, Cinepolis, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas, Urvashi, Mukunda, Eshwari, Apsara.

The Rum Diary: PVR, INOX (Garuda)

The Dark Knight -4K: Urvashi

Real Steel: PVR

In Time: Fun Cinemas

Kannada
Aata: Sagar, Prasanna, Uma, Nandini, Govardhan, Siddeshwara, Vajreshwari, Krishna (KR Puram), Vaibhavi, Adarsha, Rajmurali, PVR, INOX, Rockline Cinemas, Cinepolis, Gopalan Cinemas, HMT Cinemas - 10.30 am, 1.30 pm. Balaji (Tavarekere)

Aachchu Mechchu: Anupama, Veeresh, Nalanda, Navarang, Rajarajeshwari, Gopal, PVR, INOX (Mantri), Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas.

Maduve Mane: Kapali, Vijayalakshmi Garudacharpalya, Banashankari (Hongasandra), Maruthi (Rajagopala Nagar), PVR, INOX (Mantri, JP Nagar), Cinepolis, Eshwari.

Sarathi: Nartaki, Mohan, Venkateshwara (Avalahalli), Ullas, Bharathi, Robin (Kengeri), Narasimha. 

Paramatma: Santosh

Body Guard: Triveni, PVR, Srinivasa (Gowdanapalya), Veeresh.

Putra: Sapna

Ishta: Kailash

Nanalla: Savitha

Telugu
Sri Rama Rajyam: Movieland, Navarang - 1, 4, 7  pm. Manasa, Vaibhavi, Ganesh, Anjan, RadhaKrishna, Mukunda - 11 am, 2, 5.30 pm. Venkateshwara (KR Puram), Vinayaka (Marathahalli), RenukaPrasanna, Tirumala, Chandrodaya, Murali, Rockline Cinemas, PVR, INOX, Innovative Multiplex, Fame Malls, Gopalan Cinemas, Lakshmi (Tavarekere).

Oh My Friend: Bhoomika, Cauvery - 11.30 am, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30 pm.  PVR, INOX, Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Rd, Cinepolis, Innovative Multiplex, Rockline Cinemas,  Tulasi, Srinivasa - SG Palya, Vaishnavi - 2 shows.

7th Sense: Innovative Multiplex. Vinayaka (Mysore Rd).

Mogudu: PVR, Innovative Multiplex, Fame Value Mall, INOX - Mantri, J P Nagar, Jayanagar, Cinemax, Cinepolis, Gopalan Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas.

Dookudu: Menaka - 10.30 am, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm.

Tamil
Vithagan: Poornima, Vinayaka (DJ Halli), Aruna, SriBalaji (Viveknagar), Maheshwari, Madheshwara, Amruth, Keshava, Krishna (Bommanahalli), Anand, PVR, Gopalan Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Cinepolis, Fame Malls, INOX - (Mantri).

7 aam Arivu: Pallavi, Sampige, Ajantha, Vaishnavi, Pushpanjali - B N Pura, Sultanpalya, Innovative Multiplex, Fun Cinemas.

Velayudham: Fame Lido, Nataraj, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas.

Hindi
Rockstar: Cinepolis, PVR, INOX, Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fun Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, REX, Vision Cinemas, Parimala, Urvashi.

Loot: PVR, Cinepolis, INOX - Garuda, Jayanagar, J P nagar. Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Gopalan Cinemas, Bngh Rd, Cinemax, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas, Abhimaan.
Miley Naa Miley Hum: Apsara

Ra One: REX, Vision Cinemas, Everest, Fun Cinemas.

Malayalam
Indian Rupee: Innovative Multiplex - 2.00 pm. Sangeeth (Shivaji Nagar) - 11.30 am, 2.45, 6.15, 9.30 pm.

*Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)