Lad Lady tipped for feature

Racing Mysore card

Lad Lady, trained by Darashah and to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is fancied to lift the CP Chinnappa Memorial Cup over a mile, the main event of Wednesday’s races.
False rails, average width of about 3.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. manasagangotri plate (rated 25 & below) 1200M: 1.30 pm
1. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    62.5    JWDL    1
2. South Paradise (PC Tejaswi)    61.5    Santosh K    11
3. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    59.5    P Mani    3
4. Heros Dominance (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Vijay Kumar    6
5. Manthara (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    S Ramesh    12
6. Oblique (Girinath)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
7. Catapult (Monnappa)    57    R Vaibhav    8
8. Looking To Luck (Sharavanan)    57    M Kumar    4
9. Possibility (Vishal Yadav)    57    Afsar    10
10. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    56.5    Appu    9
11. My Musketeer (Darashah)    53    S Mubarak    7
12. Recoup (Ranjeet)    52    Vivek    2
    
Oblique 1; Catapult 2; Possibility 3.
2. kakanakote plate (rated 25 & below) 1600M: 2.00 pm
1. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    61.5    IA Khan    8
2. My Boy (T Natraj)    61.5    Himanshu    4
3. Omega Man (Rakesh)    61    Sikandar Ali    12
4. Star Rising (Sharavanan)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    6
5. Kukanof (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Madhu Babu    2
6. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    58    Vivek    1
7. Samrat (Santosh R)    56.5    Santosh K    3
8. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    55.5    R Vaibhav    11
9. Prince Norbert (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    5
10. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    Melvyn    9
11. Corbett Queen (Ranjeet)    51    Christopher    7
12. Someone Somewhere (V Yadav)    50.5    Gautam Raj    10    
        
My Boy 1; Kukanof 2; Prince Norbert 3.
3. nanjangud Plate (div II) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 2.30 pm      
1. Shahizaar (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Shivnath P    5
2. Bliss (T Natraj)    56.5    JWDL    11
3. Mr Hurricane (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Madhu Babu    3
4. Caterina (Eshwer)    55    Christopher    1
5. Badda Rupaiyya (Ranjeet)    54    Mallikarjun    12
6. Sprawling Elegance (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Gautam Raj    6
7. Land Of Gold (Bipin VS)    53    Vijay Kumar    8
8. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    53    R Vaibhav    7
9. Eye Candy (Darashah)    52.5    G Vijay    10
10. Heart Of Reality (Monnappa)    51.5    Melvyn    2
11. Heart Of Success (Monnappa)    51.5    S Mubarak    9
12. Prezzie (Girinath)    51    Nassar Alam    4
    
Lake Of Magic 1; Caterina 2; Mr Hurricane 3.
4. big deal plate (rated 40-65) 1400m: 3.00 PM
1. Yanamaria (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Madhu Babu    8
2. Preset (Santosh R)    61.5    S Ramesh    6
3. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    59    Shoban Babu    2
4. Mia Stella (Bipin VS)    58    JWDL    12
5. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    4
6. Behram (Darashah)    57    PS Chouhan    3
7. Vayuputra (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Rajesh Babu    1
8. Sterling Cruise (Ranjeet)    56    Vivek    11
9. Supreme Arch (Monnappa)    54    A Vishwanath    10
10. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    54    N Rajesh    9
11. Green Vision (Rakesh)    52.5    R Vaibhav    7
12. Cilantro (Monnappa)    50.5    Melvyn    5

Behram 1; Green Vision 2; Thumping Victory 3.
5. wynad plate (rated 60 & above) 1600M 3.30 pm
1. Rule Of People (Rakesh)    61.5    Santosh K    1
2. Forbes List (T Natraj)    60    Amarpreet    3
3. Hurricane Bay (CVGK Kishore)    59    Milan    5
4. Perfect Bond (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Kumar    6
5. Milagro (Santosh R)    55    Harish    12
6. Rashida (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Shivnath P    2
7. Needofthehour (CVGK Kishore)    54    Rajesh Babu    8
8. Time For All (Monnappa)    53.5    Madhu Babu    11
9. Adamant Approach (Monnappa)    53    S Mubarak    9
10. Kingdom Of Love (M Bobby)    51.5    R Vaibhav    7
11. Greenbro (Bipin VS)    50    Vijay Kumar    4
12. All For Cash (Darashah)    50    PS Chouhan    10

All For Cash 1; Rule Of People 2; Kingdom Of Love 3.
6. cp chinnappa memorial cup (rated 40-65) 1600m: 4.00 PM
1. Swept Away (Bipin VS)    60.5    JWDL    8
2. Scimitar (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    S Fargeat    11
3. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    60.5    Shoban Babu    2
4. Muskaan (T Natraj)    60    Madhu Babu    12
5. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    59    IA Khan    4
6. Golden Flame (Vishal Yadav)    59    Gautam Raj    6
7. Lad Lady (Darashah)    57.5    PS Chouhan    1
8. Time On (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
9. Precept (Santosh R)    56    S Ramesh    7
10. Always On Top (Monnappa)    52.5    R Vaibhav    10
11. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    51.5    Nassar Alam    5
12. Dream Of Gold (Eshwer)    50.5    Christopher    9
               
Lad Lady 1; Dream Of Gold 2; Scimitar 3.
7. nanjangud plate (div I) (rated 20-25) 1400m: 4.30 PM:
1. High Treason (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
2. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    62    Himanshu    5
3. Smiletovictory (M Bobby)    61    N Rajesh    1
4. Seriously Perfect (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Janardhan P    12
5. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Madhu Babu    6
6. Kalpavruksha (Santosh R)    59.5    Gautam Raj    4
7. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    57.5    R Vaibhav    2
8. Byzantine (Girinath)    57    Harish    8
9. Baffled (Rakesh)    56.5    S Mubarak    10
10. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    56    S Ramesh    9
11. Allegro (Ranjeet)    56    Vivek    7
12. Always A Star (Monnappa)    54    A Vishwanath    11    
               
Lake Of Fortune 1; Smiletovictory 2; Allegro 3.
8. great cherisma plate (rated 20-45) 1600m: 5.00 PM:
1. Kohinoor Ruby (Monnappa)    61    Amarpreet    8
2. On Call (Rakesh)    59.5    Shanth K    4
3. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    S Ramesh    6
4. Glitterato (Monnappa)    58.5    R Vaibhav    12
5. Flirting King (T Natraj)    58    Madhu Babu    11
6. The Dawn (Vishal Yadav)    58    Ajeet Kumar    3
7. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    57    PS Chouhan    1
8. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    56.5    MD Paswan    5
9. Haggler (Eshwer)    56    S Sreekant    2
10. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    56    P Mani    9
11. Amiera (Bipin VS)    52.5    S Mubarak    7
12. Awesome Fighter (Sharavanan)    50.5    G Vijay    10
               
Haggler 1; Just Great 2; Glitterato 3.

Day’s Best: Behram.
Double: Lake Of Magic and Lake Of Fortune.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)