Castle King for Committee Cup

Castle King for Committee Cup

Racing Mysore card


False rails, width about eight metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. krs plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400M: 1.30 pm
1. Time Matters (Monnappa)    62    R Vaibhav    2
2. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    5
3. Caesar (Darashah)    59    MD Paswan    1
4. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    59    PS Chouhan    3
5. Heartoftheocean (T Natraj)    58.5    Amarpreet    6
6. Deepdesire (Ranjeet)    57.5    Nassar Alam    12
7. Galaxy (Eshwer)    57    S Sreekant    4
8. Ariana (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Harish    8
9. Artisan (Ranjeet)    54    Santosh K     7
10. Callidora (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    N Rajesh    10
11. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    Melvyn     11
12. Someone Somewhere (Vishal Yadav)50    Gautam Raj    9
    
Time Matters 1; Ariana 2; Callidora 3.
2. bandipur plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Devil Grandma (Vishal Yadav)    60    Harish    3
2. Miss International (Monnappa)    59    Melvyn    1
3. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    59    H Rathod    7
4. Enforcer (PC Tejaswi)    59    R Vaibhav    10
5. Count Royal (Girinath)    58.5    C Harish    2
-. Zoomba (M Bobby)    58    --    -     
7. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    58    Madhu Babu    8
8. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    56.5    Afsar Khan    5
9. Airforce (T Natraj)    56.5    Vijaykumar    11
10. Color Me (Rakesh)    56.5    Afsar    6
11. Cool Breeze (Darashah)    54.5    G Vijay    9
12. Noughtsandcrosses (Santosh R)    54.5    P Mani    4
        
Miss International 1; Chamcha In Chief 2; Queens Cruise 3.
3. treasure’s nest plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm      
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    60    PS Chouhan    4
2. Blink (Eshwer)    58    S Sreekant    3
3. Flaming Arrow (Bipin VS)    57    L Stephane    1
4. Ashkan (Darashah)    55    Rajesh Babu    2
5. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    51.5    B Sreekanth    5
    
Iron Marshall 1; Ohiyesa 2; Flaming Arrow 3.
4. bandipur plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 PM
1. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Ajeet Kumar    1
2. Missiszippy (Darashah)    62    A Velu    3
3. The Contender (Ranjeet)    61    S Ramesh    5
4. Sunshower (Sharavanan)    60    Appu    9
5. Maximum City (Girinath)    59.5    C Harish    7
6. Kar O Bar (Santosh R)    58.5    P Mani    4
7. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    57.5    R Vaibhav    8
8. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    IA Khan    6
9. Time Secret (Monnappa)    56.5    Vivek    12
10. Man Down Under (Bipin VS)    55    Afsar Khan    11
11. Whitewarrior (T Natraj)    54    Madhu Babu    2
12. Money Bay (Rakesh)    54    Santosh K     10

Time Secret 1; Wimbledon Star 2; The Contender 3.
5. sakaleshpur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    62.5    R Vaibhav    12
2. Distinctly Ahead (Feroz M Khan)    62    S Ramesh    6
3. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Himanshu    7
4. Refresh (Ranjeet)    61    H Rathod    10
5. Kalpavruksha (Santosh R)    59.5    P Mani    5
6. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    59    Santosh K     11
7. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    57    N Rajesh    2
8. Rising Queen (Monnappa)    56    Vivek    1
9. You And I (Santosh R)    56    Gautam Raj    3
10. Byzantine (Girinath)    55    C Harish    4
11. Mr Hurricane (CVGK Kishore)    55    Rajesh Babu    8
12. Vertex (Ranjeet)    53.5    Irvan Singh    9

Mr Hurricane 1; Dinstinctly Ahead 2; Rich Rogue 3.
6. committee cup (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 PM:
1. Real Potential (Darashah)    55    PS Chouhan    3
2. Castle King (Rakesh)    55    Harish    1
3. Doraemon (Vishal Yadav)    55    Gautam Raj    6
4. Fricka (Eshwer)    53.5    B Sreekanth    5
5. Always Inspiring (Monnappa)    53.5    Melvyn     2
6. Rising Beauty (Monnappa)    53.5    Vivek    4      
               
Castle King 1; Real Potential 2; Fricka 3.
7. pandavapura plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 PM
1. Bright Star (Darashah)    60    PS Chouhan    6
2. Danzsingh (CVGK Kishore)    59    S Sreekant    12
3. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    57    Gautam Raj    11
4. Skyway (Eshwer)    55    B Sreekanth    9
5. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    55    Madhu Babu    7
6. Faustian (CVGK Kishore)    55    Rajesh Kumar    4
7. Own Way (T Natraj)    55    N Rajesh    3
8. The Gain (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Rajesh Babu    1
9. Boston Ranger (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Vijaykumar    8
10. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    53.5    A Vishwanath    2
11. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    5
12. Best Move (Rakesh)    52    Shanth K    10      
               
Skyway 1; Bright Star 2; Own Way 3.
8. nagarahole plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 PM
1. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore)    60    N Rajesh    1
2. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    59.5    P Mani    3
3. Billo Rani (Eshwer)    59    Milan    7
4. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    10
5. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    57.5    Santosh K     11
6. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    57    L Stephane    8
7. Perfect Bond (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    2
8. Always For You (Monnappa)    56    Amarpreet     5
9. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    55    PS Chouhan    6
10. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Gautam Raj    12
11. Mom In Law (Rakesh)    52    Nassar Alam    4
12. Ahira (Dinesh Pujar)    50.5    Vijaykumar    9

Honey Buzzard 1; Flash Flares 2; Lake Emerald 3.
           
Day’s Best: Iron Marshall.  Double: Castle King and Honey Buzzard. Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 4, 8.