Scarlette fancied for Jog Cup

Racing: Bangalore card

Scarlette, from the stables of S Attaollahi and to be ridden by P Trevor, looks set to clinch the 1400-metre Jog Cup for horses rated 60 to 85, the main event of Friday’s races here.

False rails, width about four metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres, and eight metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. subash nagar plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Supreme Regent (Karan S)    61    B Sreekanth    8
2. Sun Rich (Inayathulla)    60    Shoban Babu    2
3. Molly Malone (Amit Caddy)    59.5    I Chisty    10
4. Star Crest (Dominic)    59    Noornabi    11
5. Royal Music (Nityanand)    57    S John    3
6. Spark Of Passion (Babu Rao)    57    Santosh K    9
7.  Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    56.5    Mudassar    12
8. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    56.5    S Ramesh    6
9. Aetius (Mahesh)    55.5    Chetan Kalay    7
10. Sabala (Puttanna)    55    Appu    4
11. Javanica (Puttanna)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    5
12. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    52    R Vaibhav    1
    
Supreme Regent 1; Spark Of Passion 2; Sabala 3.
2. ap kothavala memorial cup (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Southern Opinion (Ganapathy)    57    B Sreekanth    10
2. Abarth (D Byramji)    53    PS Chouhan    6
3. Applejack (A Mangalorkar)    53    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Buzzword (Lokanath)    53    Ashok Kumar    8
5. Pendolino (Dhariwal)    53    M Dwyer    3
6. Sandstorm (S Attaollahi)    53    R Marshall    1
7. Gol Matol (Samar Singh)    51.5    J Pradeep    5
8. Golden Haven (Samar Singh)    51.5    Vinod Shinde    7
9. Jersey Girl (Puttanna)    51.5    Appu    2
10. Royal Ladyship (Amit Caddy)    51.5    I Chisty    9
        
Southern Opinion 1; Jersey Girl 2; Applejack 3.
3. subash nagar plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm      
1. Indian Pride (Inayathulla)    62.5    J Pradeep    6
2. Wings Of Flame (Karan S)    62.5    Raja Rao    9
3. Sarvani (Puttanna)    61.5    Vivek    8
4. Viva Diva (Tharun T)    61.5    Arshad Alam    7
5. Quick Silver (Prithviraj)    61    P Ramesh    3
6. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    60    A Ramu    2
7. Shades Of Scarlet (Dominic)    59.5    Noornabi    10
8. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    59.5    Md Shoaib    4
9. Montag (Nityanand)    59    Mudassar    1
10. Shining Fame (Sirajuddin)    58.5    Shahbuddin    11
11. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    56.5    S John    5  
    
Indian Pride 1; Sarvani 2; Shades Of Scarlet 3.
4. summer dust plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 PM
1. Abracadabra (Byramji)    61    S John    7
2. Golden Viper (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    10
3. Superior Edge (Karan S)    58    B Sreekanth    2
4. Stormyred (Sharat K)    57.5    Ramesh Kumar    4
5. Blue Star (Nityanand)    56.5    I Chisty    11
6. Catamaran (S Attaollahi)    56    Samad    1
7. Bonanza (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    12
8. Will Still (Prasanna K)    55    PS Chouhan    5
9. Hillton (I Ghatala)    54    S Selvaraj    3
10. Claara (Dhariwal)    52.5    R Vaibhav    9
11. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    8
12. Magnetic Power (Narayana Gowda)    50    Arshad Alam    6

Golden Viper 1; Will Still 2; Abracadabra 3.
5. horanadu plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Back Among Friends (Amit Caddy)    60.5    I Chisty    7
2. Another Voice (Sharat K)    59    S John    2
3. Absence (Britto)    57    Shoban Babu    3
4. Tribal Queen (Puttanna)    57    Ashok Kumar    8
5. War Artist (Britto)    56    Noornabi    12
6. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    55    Md Akbar    10
7. Spark Of Legend (Byramji)    54.5    AR Pradeep    1
8. The Phenomena (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    6
9. Western Palace (Warren S)    54.5    Arshad Alam    4
10. Son Of The Sun (Narayana Gowda)    54    B Harish    5
11. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    53    Vivek    11
12. Spring Beauty (Prithviraj)    52.5    R Vaibhav    9

Another Voice 1; Back Among Friends 2; Tribal Queen 3.
6. jog cup (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.00 PM
1. Sky Train (A Mangalorkar)    60.5    Mudassar    8
2. Preordained (Padmanabhan)    59.5    M Dwyer    2
3. Scarlette (S Attaollahi)    58.5    P Trevor    1
4. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    57    S Fargeat    9
5. Balas Glory (Ganapathy)    56.5    Md Shoaib    10
6. Lad King (Dominic)    55.5    PS Chouhan    12
7. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    55    AR Pradeep    4
8. Make My Day (Byramji)    55    I Chisty    6
9. Superb Style (Sharat K)    54.5    Vivek    7
10. Bourne Supreme (S Narredu)    54    Suraj Narredu    11
11. Sunstorm (I Ghatala)    54    Anjar Alam    5
12. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    51.5    Nassar Alam    3
               
Scarlette 1; Bourne Supreme 2; Lad King 3.
7. dharwar plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.30 PM
1. Tiberius (I Ghatala)    61    PS Chouhan    6
2. Too Cold To Hold (Lokanath)    61    Ashok Kumar    9
3. Arabian Gold (Dhariwal)    58.5    S Fargeat    10
4. Yamas (Manohar)    58.5    Milan    2
5. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    57    S Ramesh    5
6. Cafe Del Monte (S Attaollahi)    54.5    R Marshall    8
7. No Doubt (D Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    1
-. Lady Gaga (I Ghatala)    53.5    --    -
9. Mountain Of Joy (A Mangalorkar)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    7
10. Indian Royalty (Padmanabhan)    52.5    M Dwyer    3
11. Castro (S Attaollahi)    50.5    P Trevor    4
               
Tiberius 1; Arabian Gold 2; No Doubt 3.
8. raichur plate (terms) -- 1200m: 5.00 PM
1. Beau Sancy (Manohar)    57    S Fargeat    11
2. Invincible Shot (Byramji)    57    Vinod Shinde    8
3. Rudolph (Narayana Gowda)    57    Ashok Kumar    5
4. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    57    R Vaibhav    10
5. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    2
6. Caraway (Dominic)    55.5    Vivek    3
7. Cash The Cheque (Amit Caddy)    55.5    I Chisty    7
8. Flying Snow (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    S John    6
9. Formidable Quest (Ganapathy)    55.5    M Ravi    12
10. Make Way (Mahesh)    55.5    Shoban Babu    4
11. Narnia (Britto)    55.5    Harish    1
12. Right On Time (Dominic)    55.5    PS Chouhan    9

Saratoga Spring 1; Beau Sancy 2; Flying Snow 3.               
Day’s Best: Indian Pride.
Double: Tiberuis and Sataroga Spring.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 4, 5. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)