Badge Of Gold for Mysore feature


1. Kumaradhara plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm

1. South Parade (Amit Caddy)    62    Shahbuddin     3
2. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    62    S John     4
3. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    AR Mani    11
4. Hurricane Spirit (Ranjeet)    61.5    Mallikarjun    5
5. Southern Image (Sharat K)    61    Afsar Khan    8
6. Prettyyashyashvini (Surender)    60.5    B Sreekanth    2
7. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh)    58    MD Praveen     7
8. Secret Girl (Sirajuddin)    57.5    Jagadeesh    1
9. Garuda (Ranjeet)    54    Vivek    9
10. Everything Nice (Narayana Gowda)    52    Md Shafiq    6
11. Sign Of Luck (Bipin VS)    50    Gaurav Sapra     10
    
Way To Fantasy 1; Southern Image 2; Everything Nice 3.

2. Jog Falls plate (rated 20-45) 1400m:    2.30

1. Golden Flowers(Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Madhu Babu    7
2. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    P Mani    2
3. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi)    60.5     Rajesh Babu    12
4. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    60    B Sreekanth    9
5. Estrella (Ranjeet)    60    Mallikarjun    6
6. Feel My Heart (Girinath)    57    Md Kareem    10
7. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    57    Ashok Kumar    11
8. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav)    56    Himanshu    4
9. Stckiewicketdotcom  (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Shoban Babu    1
10. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    54    Gaurav Sapra    8
11. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    54    K Chethana    3
12. Fiorella (Rakesh)    51.5    S Rajesh    5

Fiorella 1; Golden Flowers 2; Veda Priya 3.

3. Squanderer Plate (20-45) 1600m: 3.00 pm  
   
1. Amazing Flora (Neil Darashah)    62.5    R Marshall    3
2. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Himanshu    6
3. Buck Passer Junior (Warren S)    58.5     Milan    9
4. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    56.5    Madhu Babu    5
5. Star News (Puttanna)    56.5    Jagadeesh    1
6. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    56    Vivek    11
7. Event Horizon (Puttanna)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    8
8. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    J Paswan    4
9. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    52.5     Gautam Raj    10
10. New Pastures (Narayana Gowda)    51.5    B Sreekanth    2
11. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    51.5    Vijay Kumar    7
    
Star News 1; Breed Apart 2; A Run To  Remember 3.

4. K Thammanna Gowda Memorial cup (40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm

1. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    60    S Rajesh    11
2. Ambiens (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    K Chethana    12
3. Mr Magic (Monnappa)     58    Gaurav Sapra    7
4. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    1
5. Turbo Babe (PC Tejaswi)    58    Rajesh Babu    4
6. Champions League (V Appachu)    58    Vivek    10
7. Scenic Melody (R Foley)    56.5    B Prakash    2
8. Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)    56.5    R Marshall    3
9. Show N Tell (Ranjeet)    56.5    Afsar Khan    5
10. Angel Of Faith (PC Tejaswi)    56    Ashok Kumar    8
11. Marianella (Warrren S)    56    Gautam Raj    9
12. Bold Request (Bipin VS)    52    J Paswan    6
         
Scenic Melody 1; Classic Charge 2; Show N Tell 3.

5. Safi darashah memorial trophy (Div i) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm

1. Enchanting Girl (Rakesh)    66.5    Santosh K    5
2. Silken Lines (R Foley)    62.5    B Prakash    10
3. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    62     K Chethana    4
4. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    61.5    Chandrasekar    6
5. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    60.5    Mahendran    3
6. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    59    S Rajesh    8
7. Lush Foliage (Neil Darashah)    58    Suraj Narredu    9
8. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    56.5    Mallikarjun    7
9. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    56.5    Vivek    2
10. Ecuador (Neil Darashah)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    1

Lush Foliage 1; Silken Lines 2; Wild Temper 3.

6. hh sri krishnaraja wadiyar memorial gold cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm

1. Noble View (R Foley)     60    S Manohar    3
2. Lionheart (Ranjeet)    59    Afsar Khan    11
3. Royal Ambassador (Amit Caddy)    58    Gaurav Sapra    8
4. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    58    R Marshall    7     5. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    58    Vivek    2
6. Einstein (Eshwer)    58    S John    1
7. Associator (R Foley)    58    Vinod Shinde    5
8. Badge Of Gold (R Foley)    58    B Prakash    12
9. Polar Wolf (R Foley)    58    Manikandan    6
10. Kalpavruksha (Rakesh)    58    S Rajesh    9
11. Raider’s Sun (PC Tejaswi)    58    Rajesh Babu    4
12. Salsera (S Attaollahi)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    10    

Badge Of Gold1; Royal Ambassador; Salsera 3.

7. Safi darashah memorial trophy (div Ii) (60 and above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm

1. Potential Star (R Foley)    61.5    B Prakash    7
2. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    56.5    Madhu Babu    6
3. Colonel Duff (S Singh)    55    Jagadeesh    2
4. Sunny Baba (Neil Darashah)    54    Suraj Narredu    10
5. India Shining (Warren S)    54    Gautam Raj    9
6. Fire Of Joy (Darashah)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
7. Youremylov (Rakesh)    53.5    J Paswan    5
8. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    51.5    Ashok Kumar    1
9. Storm Ahead (Bipin VS)    50.5    Vijay Kumar    3
10. Royal View (PC Tejaswi)     50    Vivek    8

Colonel Duff 1; Potential Star 2; Marcegalia 3.

8. yelahanka plate (40-65) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm

1. Alchesaye (BK Narendra)    62.5    JWDL    3
2. Bee For You (Rakesh)    62.5    S Selvaraj    9
3. Holiday Gate (Bipin VS)    62    Mahendran    12
4. Superyacht (Eshwer)    61.5    S John    8
5. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    60     Md Kareem    5
6. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    59    P  Mani    11
7. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal)    56    Suraj Narredu    1
8. Super Sha (PC Tejaswi)    56    Rajesh Babu    6
9. Liberty Speaks (R Foley)    55.5     B Prakash    10
10. Jedi Knight (PC Tejaswi)    55.5     Ashok Kumar    4
11. Let The River Run (Neil Darashah)    52.5    R Marshall    7
12. Man United (Puttanna)    52    JWDL    2  
        
Liberty Speaks 1; Spandau Bullet 2; Alchesaye 3.

Day’s Best: Liberty Speaks.  Double: Scenic Melody and Colonel Duff.  Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry