Pune race results, El Tropico, Mystic Memory Trophy

Pune race results

Steered by TS Jodha, Dear Liza came in second place ahead of fancied horse Chancellor, that was ridden by M Narredu.

In the lower division of Mystic Memory Trophy, Forever Young, ridden by Suraj Narredu, proved its prowess taking the top position while Triunfo and Baskerville took the second and third places, respectively.

1. Extnor Plate -- 1000M: Rule Of Law (CS Jodha) 1; Secret Talk (DS Rathore) 2; Hammerhead (S Sunil) 3; Secret Agenda (N Jodha) 4; WB: 2, 1-1/2, 6L; T: 1:00.45; TB: Jodha; Fav: Hammerhead.

2. Arabian Rose Plate -- 2400M: The Giant (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Western Challenge (NS Parmar) 2;  Lightning Cavalry (CS Jodha) 3; Silver Screen (N Jodha) 4; WB: 5-1/4L, Dis, Dis; T: 2:32.68; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Western Challenge.

3. Cape Knight Plate -- 1400M: Moon Flower (DS Rathore) 1; Salute The Star (B Prakash) 2; Tell Me More (S Chinoy) 3; De Nada (M Narredu) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 1-1/4, 1-1/2L; T: 1:25.47; TB: Mrs Lalvani; Fav: De Nada.

4. Mystic Memory Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: El Tropico (B Prakash) 1; Dear Liza (TS Jodha) 2; Chancellor (M Narredu) 3; Tudor Regent (S Chinoy) 4; WB: 1, 3/4, 3-3/4L, Shd; T: 1:11.79; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: El Tropico.

5. Wandering Angel Plate -- 1200M: Adam’s Pleasure (Dashrath S) 1; Stud Of Gold (J Pradeep) 2; Medtias Pride (CS Jodha) 3; Morpheus (S Sunil); Not Run: Landlord; WB: Shd, 2L, Nk; T: 1:12.30; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Stud Of Gold.

6. Artois Plate -- 1000M: Sea Princess (Suraj Narredu) 1; Ekhabinskya (S Sunil) 2; Zarzaitine (Neeraj Rawal) 3; The Rising (N Jodha) 4; Not Run: Flaming Ace; WB: Nk, 2-3/4, 2-1/4L; T: 0:59.08; TB: Shroff; Fav: Ekhabinskya.

7. Mystic Memory Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Forever Young (Suraj Narredu) 1; Triunfo (Neeraj Rawal) 2; Baskerville (Srinath) 3; Rio Del Ray (M Narredu) 4; WB: 3-1/4, 1/2, 3-1/2L; T: 1:11.61; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Forever Young.

8. Pleasures Plate -- 1400M: Super King (S Chinoy) 1; River Glory (Appu) 2; Divinegrace (N Jodha) 3; Prime Time (Srinath) 4; Not Run: Black Falcon and Kalinga Star; WB: 2, Shd, 1-1/4L; T: 1:28.52; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Prime Time.

Bangalore Dividends:
I race: Rs 93w; Rs 32, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 256; Q: Rs 134; SHP: Rs 30; Tri: Rs 366 and 142.
II race: Rs 37w; Rs 17, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 52; Q: Rs 16; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 53 and Rs 26.
III race: Rs 66w; Rs 29, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 71; Q: Rs 70; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 1,317 and Rs 564.
IV race: Rs 18w; Rs 12, Rs 18, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 45; Q: Rs 30; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 128 and Rs 56.
V race: Rs 145w; Rs 41, Rs 16, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 553; Q: Rs 286; SHP: Rs 58; Tri: Rs 2,768 and Rs 1,661; Exp: Rs 68,953 and Rs 29,551.
VI race: Rs 37w; Rs 20, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 71; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 164 and Rs 117.
VII race: Rs 18w; Rs 11, Rs 14, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 43; Q: Rs 22; SHP: Rs 34; Tri: Rs 84 and Rs 57.
VIII race: Rs 168w; Rs 50, Rs 19, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 4,776; Q: Rs 862; SHP: Rs 62; Tri: Rs 3,144 and Rs 1617; Exp: Rs 14,133 and Rs 4,326.
Jackpot: Rs 24,514 (18).
Runners: Rs 520 (364).
Mini-jackpot: Rs  12,396 (c/o).
I treble: Rs 1,390 (27).
II treble: Rs 726 (121).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry