Juventus fancied for feature

Pune race card

1. Air Strike Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Luis Figo 61 NS Parmar 6; 2. Jolteon 60 DS Rathore 7; 3. Rave On 60 P Ajay 4; 4. Refuse To Bend 60 SS Baria 2; 5. Sudden Impact 59.5 CS Jodha 3; 6. Johnny Bravo 58 Shammi Khan 1; 7. The Right Man 56 N Jodha 5.

Luis Figo 1; Jolteon 2.

2. The Party Whip Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Ijlal 56 Z Sayyed 11; 2. Lampard 56 R Shelar 9; 3. Primo Valentino 56 Nadeem Alam 7; 4. Rajdoot 56 Hanumanth S 4; 5. Sniper Shot 56 Chandrakant 1; 6. Titan 56 Neeraj Rawal 10; 7. Auraria 54.5 N Jodha 5; 8. Blessings 54.5 P Kamlesh 8; 9. Fragrances 54.5 I Chisty 3; 10. Kite Runner 54.5 CS Jodha 6; 11. Mohabbi 54.5 J Chinoy 12; 12. Torrential 54.5 Dashrath S 2.

Titan 1; Fragrances 2.

3. Capitulate Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ishtar 61.5 J Pradeep 8; 2. Born To Lead 60 S Kamble 10; 3. Misschevious Trot 60 M Narredu 7; 4. Native Strategy 59.5 NS Parmar 1; 5. War Of Attrition 57.5 SS Baria 2; 6. Gatravat 57 S Nayak 4; 7. Calling The Shots 56.5 S Chinoy 14; 8. Polariser 56.5 I Pardeshi 3; 9. Encouragement 54.5 Shailesh S 5; 10. Red Dawn 54.5 Rathore 6; 11. Walking Tall 53 N Jodha 11; 12. Bonny Light 52.5 Appu 12; 13. Kiss Away 52.5 Kamlesh 9; 14. Crespo 50 CS Jodha 13.
Walking Tall 1; Misschevious Trot 2.

4. September Handicap (rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Riding Fantasy 59 I Chisty 3; 2. Cambiasso 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 3. Noble Salute 57.5 B Prakash 2; 4. Caustic Finale 55 SS Baria 5; 5. Chanakya 54 DK Ashish 10; 6. Si Como No 54 Appu 1; 7. Splendid Secret 54 Aadesh K 9; 8. Twilight Fantasy 53.5 Shailesh 8; 9. Bravado 53 P Kamlesh 4; 10. Great White 52.5 Dashrath S 11; 11. Oriental Magic 52 S Nayak 6.
Riding Fantasy 1; Si Como No 2.

5. Field Marshall Sam Maneckshaw Memorial Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Arts 59 P Kamlesh 7; 2. Weizhou 58 S Sunil 8; 3. Got To Go 56 Neeraj Rawal 3; 4. Ka Ching 55.5 F Irani 4; 5. Golden Symbol 55 B Prakash 1; 6. Absolute Reality 54.5 Naidu 5; 7. La Joie De Vie 54 Dashrath S 2; 8. Rohans Glory 52.5 Baria 6.
Arts 1; Got To Go 2.
6. Southern Command Gold Trophy (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Autonomy 60.5 B Prakash 3; 2. Hugo 54.5 Pereira 5; 3. Beyond Belief 51.5 N Jodha 6; 4. Cotswold Arms 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 5. Juventus 51.5 P Kamlesh 2; 6. Aquilo 49 M Kharadi 1; 7. Mr Greedy 49 Appu 8; 8. Nora 47.5 I Chisty 7.
Juventus 1; Autonomy 2.

7. Bountiful Treasure Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 2400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Flashing Flame 59.5 S Chinoy 1; 2. Highland Crown 59.5 I Chisty 7; 3. Rococo 57 Vivek 6; 4. Cosmopolitan 54.5 TS Jodha 4; 5. Tsesebe 51 M Kharadi 5; 6. Telstar 50 NS Parmar 3; 7. Go Guzzi Go 49 Dashrath S 2; 8. Cavaradosi 49 S Kamble 8.
Tsesebe 1; Highland Crown 2.

8. Glasnost Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.00 pm: 1. Here Comes The Don 60.5 P Naidu 6; 2. Socaroro 60.5 AJ Nilesh 4; 3. Suraj 59 DS Rathore 1; 4. Medtias Pride 57.5 CS Jodha 7; 5. Free Spirit 57 NS Parmar 2; 6. Firey Future 55 Shammi Khan 9; 7. True Elegance 55 S Sunil 5; 8. Maverick 52 M Kharadi 3; 9. Sara Jahan 51.5 TS Jodha 8.
True Elegance 1; Suraj 2.
Day’s best: Juventus.
Double: Titan and Riding Fantasy.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.   

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry