Srinath steers Yana home

Pune race results

1. Premier Collection Plate -- 1000M: Royal Hunter (I Chisty) 1; Easter Lily (NS Parmar) 2; War Major (Nadeem Alam) 3; Classic Spirit (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 4-1/4, 2-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:01.92; TB: A Dajee; Fav: Royal Hunter.

2. Glensanda Plate (Div II) -- 1400M: Desert Dynamite (Shammi Khan) 1; Manege (CS Jodha) 2; Secret Affair (J Chinoy) 3; Can Can (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 2-1/4, 7L; T: 1:27.59; TB: R D’Mellow; Fav: Itspiritofracing.

3. Acrobat Plate -- 1200M: River Blossom (I Chisty) 1; Lyrical Lass (B Prakash) 2; Scenic Silver (Suraj Narredu) 3; Golden Memory (SS Baria) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 4-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:10.44; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: River Blossom.

4. Radical Force Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Alohamora (P Naidu) 1; Belligerent (N Jodha) 2; Highland Music (TS Jodha) 3; Calypso Dancer (Srinath) 4; WB: Hd, 1/2, 1/2; T: 1:11.69; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Highland Music.

5. Consequence Plate -- 1600M: Saltoro (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Swahili (N S Parmar) 2; Chios (M Narredu) 3; Divine (F Irani) 4; WB: 2, 8, 4L; T: 1:37.18; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Saltoro.

6. Radical Force Trophy (Div 1) -- 1200M: Talk Of The Town (M Narredu) 1; Alaska (DS Rathore) 2; Blue Ray (NS Parmar) 3;  Ran Banka (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 1/2, 1-3/4L; T: 1:11.38; TB: A Dajee; Fav: Talk Of The Town.

7. Sakal Times Trophy -- 1000M: Blue Danube (M Narredu) 1; Estevez (Aadesh K) 2; Hymns To Freedom (CS Jodha) 3; El Bunduq (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1-1/4, 2L; T: 1:00.26; Trained By: Shroff; Favourite: Blue Danube.

8. Idar Gold Trophy (Grade III) -- 2400M: Yana (Srinath) 1; Antonios (P Kamlesh) 2; Maseeha (Nadeem Alam) 3; Personified (B Prakash) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2-3/4, 6-3/4L; T: 2:31.70; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Antonios.

9. Glensanda Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: Musical Rhythm (CS Jodha) 1; Sandringham (J Chinoy) 2; Step By Step (S Sunil) 3; Notability (B Prakash) 4; WB: 5-3/4, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:27.66; Trained By: Jodha; Favourite: Notability.

Bangalore Dividends:
I race: Rs 22w; Rs 17, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 35; Q: Rs 42; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 559 and Rs 479.
II race: 86w; Rs 27, Rs 19, Rs 138p; Fc: Rs 329; Q: Rs 129; SHP: Rs 51; Tri: Rs 4,505 and Rs 13,514.
III race: Rs 14w; Rs 12, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 35; Q: Rs 26; SHP: Rs 29; Tri: Rs 30 and Rs 10.
IV race: Rs 647w; Rs 83, Rs 21, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 2,680; Q: Rs 1,060; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 13,280 and Rs 3,415.
V race: Rs 35w; Rs 18, Rs 47p; Fc: Rs 125; Q: Rs 110; SHP: Rs 71; Tri: Rs 306 and Rs 131.
VI race: Rs 19w; Rs 13, Rs 27, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 65; Q: Rs 80; SHP: Rs 69; Tri: Rs 523 and Rs 215.
VII race: Rs 17w; Rs 11, Rs 14, Rs 36p; Fc: Rs 26; Q: Rs 28; SHP: Rs 28; Tri: Rs 270 and Rs 116; Exp: Rs 803 and Rs 344.
VIII race: Rs 27w; Rs 13, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 21; Q: Rs 13; SHP: Rs 31; Tri: Rs 141 and Rs 151.
IX race: Rs 190w; Rs 38, Rs 95, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 6,030; Q:1,014; SHP: Rs 390; Tri: Rs 9,545.
I jackpot: Rs 9,791 (21). Runners: 2,670 (33).
II jackpot: Rs 10,069 (38). Runners: Rs 145 (1129). Mini-jackpot: 3,570 (15).
I treble: Rs 3,643 (11).
II treble: Rs 140 (276).
III treble: Rs 904 (70).
Tri: Rs 22,272 (c/o).
Exp: Rs 142,282 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry