Jewelled fancied to clinch Moonlight Romance Trophy

Jewelled fancied to clinch Moonlight Romance Trophy

Racing

Mumbai card

Todywalla-trained Jewelled, to be ridden by Dashrath S, is fancied to win the 1400-metre Moonlight Romance Trophy, the feature event of the races here on Thursday.

1. Simply Gorgeous Plate (Class V) (Rtd 1-26) -- 2000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Lake Chief 59.5 DS Rathore 3; 2. Glowing Mist 57 CS Jodha 5; 3. Money For Nothin 55 TS Jodha 1; 4. Adventurer 50 DK Ashish 4; 5. Cavalryman 49 Dashrath S 2.

Money For Nothin 1; Adventurer 2.

2. MD Petit Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Starlight Magic 59 B Prakash 2; 2. Macho Uno 58.5 V Jodha 1; 3. Visionaire 58.5 M Roushan 6; 4. Fallen Angel 57 A Sandesh 5; 5. Divine 55.5 Dashrath S 7; 6. Roger Bcool 55.5 SS Baria 4; 7. Claim To Fame 55 S Sunil 8; 8. Kite Runner 53 CS Jodha 3.

Starlight Magic 1; Divine 2.

3. Jayant M Shah Plate (Div II) (Class V, rtd 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Legends Order 59 R Rupesh 2; 2. Song Of Praise 59 AJ Nilesh 7; 3. Tomorrows Dreams 58 Kavraj S 10; 4. Al Zamarud 57.5 Pereira 1; 5. Auraria 57.5 Dashrath S 5; 6. Diamondsip 56.5 Ashhad Asbar 8; 7. Splash 55 N Jodha 9; 8. Mediator 54 V Phadke 3; 9. Royal Connection 53 Neeraj Rawal 4; 10. Captain Smart 51 CS Jodha 6.

Tomorrows Dreams 1; Royal Connection 2.

4. MD Petit Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ocean Star 60 S Shinde 2; 2. Arabian Champ 58.5 Pereira 6; 3. Shabdeez 58.5 Merchant 7; 4. Keringdingan 57.5 P Trevor 5; 5. Endless Horizon 57 TS Jodha 8; 6. Marine Zone 56 Dashrath S 4; 7. Flying Star 55.5 PS Chouhan 1; 8. Smooth Operator 55 A Sandesh 9; 9. Justerini 52 CS Jodha 3.

Marine Zone 1; Flying Star 2.

5. Flashing Star Plate (Class  II, rtd 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.45 pm: 1. Enlightenment 59 Srinath 1; 2. Star Of Gibraltar 56 C Rajendra 4; 3. Scarface 54.5 TS Jodha 3; 4. Sorrento 53.5 NS Parmar 5; 5. Forward Charge 51.5 N Bhujbal 6; 6. Icon 49.5 CS Jodha 2.
Enlightenment 1; Sorrento 2.

6. Dramatic Irony Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Tell Me More 60 N Bhujbal 10; 2. Bongani 57.5 PS Chouhan 3; 3. Scaramouche 57.5 P Trevor 8; 4. Augustus 56.5 C Rajendra 7; 5. Mountain Warrior 56.5 Kavraj S 2; 6. Etesian 56 Dashrath S 5; 7. Pharoah 56 A Sandesh 9; 8. Fairy Empress 54.5 CS Jodha 4; 9. Prince Arius 54.5 Tushar Nemane 1; 10. Signor Sassi 54 S Zerver 6.

Signor Sassi 1; Bongani 2.

7. Simple Logic Plate (Class III, rtd 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Talk Of The Town 60 R Rupesh 6; 2. Star Empire 57.5 Kavraj S 10; 3. Visionist 57.5 C Rajendra 11; 4. Salt 56.5 B Prakash 8; 5. Silver Screen 55 S Kamble 7; 6. Mystic Temple 53.5 Hanumant S 12; 7. Phosphor 53.5 I Pardeshi 2; 8. Tag Along Tommy 53.5 A Sandesh 3; 9. Always Smile 52 T Atul 1; 10. Star Prince 52 Merchant 9; 11. Flying Kiss 51.5 V Jodha 4; 12. Pronto Star 50.5 Dashrath S 5.

Star Empire 1; Pronto Star 2.

8. Dramatic Irony Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.56 pm: 1. Red Tabasco 59 DK Ashish 7; 2. Voyager 58 Kavraj S 10; 3. Helen 56 PS Chouhan 5; 4. Lazor Razor 55.5 N Bhujbal 1; 5. Apache Indian 55 A Agarwal 3; 6. Jacques 54.5 N Jodha 6; 7. Soli Deo Gloria 54.5 V Jodha 8; 8. Grand Design 54 M Kharadi 9; 9. Fast And Furious 53.5 P Trevor 4; 10. Bounty 53 SS Baria 2.

Voyager 1; Helen 2.

9. Moonlight Romance Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 5.45 pm: 1. Al Attaturk 55 P Kamlesh 9; 2. Hot Pepper 55 PS Chouhan 10; 3. Incentio 55 V Jodha 5; 4. Krypton 55 CS Jodha 8; 5. Lord Aragorn 55 M Kharadi 6; 6. Sophisticated 55 DK Ashish 7; 7. Winston 55 B Prakash 3; 8. Capital Attraction 53.5 A Sandesh 11; 9. Jewelled 53.5 Dashrath S 2; 10. Sunshine Heart 53.5 P Trevor 1; 11. Zambezi 53.5 N Jodha 4.

Jewelled 1; Sunshine Heart 2.

10. Jayant M Shah Plate (Div I) (Class V, rtd 1-26) -- 1000M, 6.15 pm: 1. Double Diamond 61 Pereira 3; 2. Amazing Smile 59.5 Kavraj S 4; 3. Flashforward 59.5 M Roushan 10; 4. Miracle Of Mercy 59 S Mosin 8; 5. Herzeliyah 58.5 C Rajendra 9; 6. Oluchi 58.5 PS Chouhan 6; 7. Marciano 58 RK Mahesh 11; 8. Wild Imagination 58 Dashrath S 1; 9. Ocean Of Faith 57 Tushar Nemane 5; 10. Hermann 56 Ashhad Asbar 7; 11. Mypethoney 56 Shammi Khan 2.

Flashforward 1; Herzeliyah 2.

Day’s best: Star Empire.
Double: Enlightenment and Signor Sassi.
I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.
Exacta pool: 7, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)