Vijay's Social Network fancied

Vijay's Social Network fancied

KOLKATA RACE CARD

Trainer Vijay Singh’s Social Network, ridden by C Alford, is expected to win the Estocade Handicap over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Astounding Handicap (Div I) (rtd 0-25) -- 1400M, 1.45 pm: 1. Hills Of The Moon 62.5 Aadesh K 8; 2. Pine Valley 61.5 S John 2; 3. Hot Iron 61 MF Alikhan 7; 4. Agnation 60 Surjeet S 4; 5. Apyrous 60 R Xaviers 9; 6. Bhima 59.5 Mohit Singh 5; 7. Requite 56.5 N Maseyk 6; 8. Arisen Star 55.5 Shezad Khan 1; 9. Ocean Element 52.5 Gajender S 3.
Bhima 1; Hot Iron 2.

2. Astounding Handicap (Div II) (rtd 0-25) -- 1400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Harness Free 62 Vikas Tamang 3; 2. The Gordian Knot 61.5 Md Sameer 2; 3. Passion ‘N’ Flames 61 Shailesh 4; 4. Blue Mountain 60.5 I Chisty 7; --. Shes Like The Wind 60.5 (withdrawn); 6. Yamlapagladeewana 59.5 Shezad Khan 6; 7. Quentin Derward 56 Zarar Alam 8; 8. Suavemente 54 Ajoy Roy 5; 9. Alexa 50 N Maseyk 1.
Passion Flame 1; The Gordian Knot 2.

3. Tender Heart Handicap (rtd 0-45) -- 1600M, 2.45 pm: 1. Dance In China 62.5 Ajoy Roy 7; 2. Spectacular Style 62.5 S John 4; 3. Skyscraper 61.5 Imran Khan 5; 4. King Arthur 59 Vikas Tamang 2; 5. Star Success 58.5 Mohit Singh 3; 6. Temptation 58.5 Shailesh 1; 7. Roman Centurion 52.5 Sk Israil 6. Dance In China 1; Temptation 3.

4. Capital Risk Handicap (rtd 20-45) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Accessor 61.5 Shezad Khan 2; 2. Aqualina 61.5 Azharuddin 11; 3. Flightning 57.5 I Chisty 4; 4. Rithambhra 56 Pradeep Kumar 9; 5. Imperial Star 54 Zarar Alam 3; 6. Lake Kingdom 54 V Jaiswal 7; 7. Saddle Chief 54 Asghar 1; 8. Shakti 54 Md Imran 12; 9. Supreme Summit 54 Surjeet S 6; 10. Vence 54 MF Alikhan 5; 11. Mehzabeen 53.5 Shailesh 10; 12. Enzo 53 Mohit Singh 8.
Flightning 1; Imperial Star 2.

5. Zealot Handicap (rtd 20-65) -- 1600M, 3.45 pm: 1. Gods Creation 60 Shailesh 1; 2. Strauss 60 Aadesh K 4; 3. Aletris 58.5 C Alford 6; 4. Sea Of Kisses 58 Arman Khan 3; 5. La Dominique 56 S John 5; 6. Speed Angel 55 I Chisty 2.
Aletris 1; La Dominique 2.

6. Mandrake Handicap (rtd 20-65) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Polariser 61 Ajoy Roy 4; 2. Ocean Fairy 58.5 Zarar Alam 5; 3. Born To Race 56.5 Aadesh K 6; 4. Aston Martin 56 Gajender S 2; 5. Blazing Spectacle 55 Azharuddin 3; 6. Bayberry 53 P Kamlesh 7; 7. Giocometti 50 Mohit Singh 8; 8. Benjamin 50 I Chisty 1.
Born To Race 1; Aston Martin 2.

7. Estocade Handicap (rtd 40-85) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Must Be Magic 62.5 Azharuddin 1; 2. Mission Chief 59.5 Md Sameer 4; 3. Smokin Aces 57.5 Aadesh K 2; 4. Fly By Wire 55 S Sreekanth 3; 5. Social Network 55 C Alford 6; 6. Generous Thought 51 Shailesh 5; 7. Schwarzenegger 50.5 I Chisty 7. Social Network 1; Generous Thought 2.

8. Calorific Handicap (rtd 0-45) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Malpensa 60 Aadesh K 9; 2. Hundred Pipers 59 S John 6; 3. Knight Of Romance 58.5 C Alford 1; 4. Harshil 58.5 A Hossain 7; 5. Impressive Win 57 I Chisty 4; 6. Namurdee 57 Shezad Khan 2; 7. Tasveer 57 Mohit Singh 3; 8. Fragrance 56.5 Arman Khan 12; 9. Ace Honour 56 Ajoy Roy 5; 10. Don Magnifico 56 V Jaiswal 10; 11. Ice Fantasy 55.5 Md Imran 8; 12. Tennessee Waltz 53.5 Shailesh 11.

Knight Of Romance 1; Hundred Pipers 2.
Day’s best: Dance In China
Double: Aletris and Born To Dance.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)