In The Zone for Mysore feature


There will be false rails of width 2 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Penambur plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Comanche War Paint (Karan S)    62.5    B Prakash    5
2. Simply Dangerous (Amit Caddy)    61.5    PS Chouhan    10
3. Mutual Fund (T Natraj)    60.5    Mahendran     11
4. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    12
5. Evening Rhapsody (Nityanand)    58.5    Chandrasekar    4
6. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    58    Vivek    2
7. Nice Guy (Prithviraj)    58    Madhu Babu    9
8. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    57.5    Md Shoaib    8
9. Mr Gama (Ranjeet)    56    Afsar Khan    3
10. Anna Fleetwood (Malikarjuna)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
11. Gati Power (Md Khan)    50    Appu    1
12. Corus (Puttanna)    50    N Harsha    7         
Comanche War Paint 1; Mexikan Wave 2; Evening Rhapsody 3.
2. haveri Plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    60     Gnaneshwar    9
2. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    59    Afsar Khan    6
3. Trafalgar Square (Amit Caddy)    57.5    Shahbuddin    5
4. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    4
5. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    57    Ashok Kumar    7
6. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi)    56    Shanth K    2
7. Outclas (Ranjeet)    55.5    Mallikarjun    3
8. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Naarredu    10
9. Nermai (JS Pillay)    55    Chandrasekar    1
10. Star Bright (Ganapathy)    54.5    B Prakash    8

Phenomenal Strides 1; Star Bright 2; Tern Me On 3.
3. royal tern Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm           
1. Let The River Run (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Himanshu    3
2. Amazing Flora (Neil Darashah)    61.5    Shiva Kumar    6
3. Jericho (MP Kamath)    61.5    K Chethana    9
4. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid)    61    A Qureshi     4
5. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    60     A Velu    1
6. Noname (PC Tejaswi)    60     Rajesh Babu    10
7. Al Qamar (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Shanth K    8
8. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    54.5     Md Shoaib    7
9. Mind Me (Sharat K)    54    Mallikarjun    2
10. Valiant Bid (Karan S)    53    Vinod Shinde     11
11. Stckiewicketdotcom (PC Tejawsi)    53    Ashok Kumar    5

Valiant Bid 1; Noname 2; Royal Artist 3.
4. t dougall memorial plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Rule Of Attraction (Nityanand)    60    Gaurav Sapra    3
2. Real Gladiator (Warren S)    60    PS Chouhan    8
3. Flashing Crown (S Narredu)    57.5    R Koch    1
4. High Gleam (Karan S)    56.5    B Prakash    7
5. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    2
6. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan)    55.5    Appu    9
7. Eighth Wonder (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    Raja Rao     11
8. Prowl King (T Natraj)    55.5     Mahendran    10
9. Miss Mexico (Monnappa)    54    Gnaneshwar    5
10. Swarna Mukhi (Puttanna)    54    Ashok Kumar    6
11. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    Shanth K    4
         
High Gleam 1; Amiable Lady 2; Mighty Monarch 3.
5. YR Puttannaiah memorial gold cup (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Special Force (Rakesh)    64    Santosh K    8
2. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
3. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    60.5    Madhu Babu    10
4. Ansonia (Surender)    59.5    G Vijay    2
5. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    59    Mahendran    5
6. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    58.5    Chandrasekar    4
7. Swift Sword (Bipin VS)    56    Vijay Kumar    7
8. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    54.5    Raja Rao    1
9. Victory Verse (R Foley)    54    B Prakash    6
10. Eona (Rakesh)    53.5    J Paswan    3

In The Zone 1; Victory Verse 2; Eona 3.
6. haveri plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Jedi Knight (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    Himanshu    8
2. Star Blue (PC Tejaswi)    62    Rajesh Babu    7
3. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    59.5    Appu    1
4. Careerist (Ranjeet)    58.5    Mallikarjun    9
5. Royal Liason (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    6
6. Xel (Amit Caddy)    58    Gaurav Sapra    4
7. Mid Summer Star (Girinath)    58    Khalander    2
8. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    58    B Paswan    3
9. Cruise Control (Bipin VS)    57.5    Mahendran    5
            
Youre A Legend 1; Cruise Control 2; Time Is Precious 3.
7. Mrs Ammani ramachandran memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Southern Chieftan (R Foley)    62    B Prakash    7
2. Alchesaye (BK Narendra)    61.5    A Velu    9
3. Bee For You (Rakesh)    59.5    IA Khan    4
4. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    10
5. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    58    Vijay Kumar    2
6. Penny Tweedy (Darashah)    57.5    Gnaneshwar    3
7. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    57    P Mani    11
8. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    5
9. Shisham (I Ghatala)    56    Vinod Shinde    1
10. Badge Of Honor (Neil Darashah)    56    Suraj Narredu    12
11. Star Of Excellence (Puttanna)    55    N Harsha    8
12. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    53    Mahendran    6
    
Southern Chieftan 1; Star Of Excellence 2; Badge Of Honor 3.
8. shimsha plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    AR Mani    7
2. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    61    Madhu Babu    1
3. Regal Image (Vishal Yadav)    60    J Paswan    11
4. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    59    Md Shoaib    2
5. Fire Wings (T Natraj)    57.5    Gnaneshwar    9
6. Wellington (Ranjeet)    57.5    Afsar Khan    5
7. Full Steele (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    6
-. Exclusive Design (PC Tejawsi)     53    --    -
9. Mahseer (Warren S)    53    PS Chouhan    10
10. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    51    Gaurav Sapra    4
11. Analika (Ranjeet)    50    G Adarsh    8
12. Executive Spirit (Girinath)    50    Vivek    3
                Wellington 1; Everlasting Joy 2; Mahseer 3.
Day’s best:  In The Zone.
Double: Comanche War Paint and Valiant Bid.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry