Rhapsidion Snow for feature

Mysore race card


There will be false rails of width 2 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Nagaland plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Angel Of Faith (PC Tejaswi)    62.5     Ashok Kumar    1
2. Black Cat (Bipin VS)    62    Harish    9
3. Kandiate (Ranjeet)    62    Afsar Khan    5
4. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)     59.5    Rajesh Babu    4
5. Rule The Fashion (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    B Sreekanth    8
6. Green Passion (Chetan J)    54    Milan    6
7. Cannon Target (Girinath)    54    Mahendran    3
8. Brave Arjun (Monnappa)    54    Santosh K    2
9. Exceptional (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    J Paswan    7     
    
Queen Of Destiny 1; Rule The Fashion 2; Green Passion 3.
2. Milkyway plate (Div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Royal View (PC Tejaswi)    60    Rajesh Babu    10
2. South Paradise (Inayathulla)    59.5    Vivek    1
3. Thunder On (Santosh R)    59    Chandrasekar    6
4. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    58.5    IA Khan    11
5. Kajuraho (I Ghatala)    58    B Paswan    2
6. Another Destiny (Warren S)    58    Milan    9
7. Raging Star (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    3
8. Celtic Charm (R Foley)    57    B Prakash    4
9. Champions League (V Appachu)    56.5    G Vijay    5
10. Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)    56    R Marshall    12
11. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    55.5    R Koch    7
12. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    52    Mahendran    8    

Celtic Charm 1; Raging Star 2; Kajuraho 3.
3. aunty pip Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Suryarath (Chetan J)    62    Himanshu    10
2. Amatol (Girinath)    59    Mahendran    4
3. She’s A Diamond (Puttanna)    59    N Harsha    9
4. Stampede (Vishal Yadav)    58.5     J Paswan    3
5. Estrella (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    5
6. Seasons Greetings (Sharat K)    56.5    Afsar Khan    12
7. Darktan (Narayana Gowda)    56    Ashok Kumar    2
8. Master Strategist (Amit Caddy)    55    Gaurav Sapra     7
9. Anoosheek (Darashah)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    8
10. Azazel (Monnappa)    54.5    Appu    11
11. Worth A Million (Warren S)    52    Gautam Raj    6
12. Kemrock (JS Pillay)    51.5    Vivek    1     
    
Anoosheek 1; Master Strategist 2; Kemrock 3.
4. police cup (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 3.30 pm
1. Faster Than Light (Girinath)     62.5    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    62    Madhu  Babu    11
3. Spark Of Zeal (Santosh R)    60.5    S Selvaraj    6
4. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    J Paswan    12
5. Chaitanya Jyothi (I Ghatala)    59.5    Khurshad A    9
6. Crowning Glory (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    8
7. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    58.5    B Paswan    5
8. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    58    Afsar Khan    3
9. High Fortune (MP Kamath)    55    M Mark    2
10. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    55    Mallikarjun    1
11. Flower (Puttanna)    52    N Harsha    10
12. Sign Of Luck (Bipin VS)     50    Gaurav Sapra    7         
Faster Than Light 1; Yes I Can 2; Sandalwood Star 3.
5. Maharaja’s gold cup (terms) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Fleeting Arrow (Babu Rao)    60    Srinath     11
2. Rhapsidion Snow (Padmanabhan)    59.5    W Smith    4
3. Dancing Dynamite (Padmanabhan)    58    Suraj Narredu    5
4. Wonder Smile (R Foley)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    9
5. Green Bax (Eshwer)    57    Guruprasad    8
6. Firezone (I Ghatala)    57    R Marshall    3
7. Lionheart (Ranjeet)    57    Vivek    2
8. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    56    Gnaneshwar    1
9. Blink (Eshwer)    56    Appu    7
10. Humble Guy (R Foley)    56    B Prakash    6
11. Spark Of Gold (Prasanna K)    56    Chandrasekar    10      
 
Rhapsidion Snow 1; Dancing Dynamite 2; Humble Guy 3.
6. Milkyway plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Indrajit (Vishal Yadav)    62    Melvyn    5
2. On A Roll (Babu Rao)    60.5    Jagadeesh    11
3. Hi Hennessy (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Shiva Kumar    6
4. Greek Ship (T Natraj)    60.5    Md Kareem     12
5. Immortal (Puttanna)    60.5    N Harsha    2
6. Youremylov (Rakesh)    60.5    J Paswan    9
7. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    59.5    Milan    10
8. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    59.5    M Mark    7
9. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    59    B Sreekanth    3
10. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    59    Vivek    8
11. Panchakshari (Prithviraj)    59    P Ramesh    4
12. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    58.5    Madhu Babu    1
         
On A Roll 1; Enforcer 2; Immortal 3.
7. tumkur plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    61.5    Himanshu    6
2. Lava (Puttanna)    58.5    B Sreekanth    5
3. Evanston (Chetan J)    57    Gnaneshwar    3
4. Royal Treasure (Narayana Gowda)    56    Shanth K    9
5. Sun Zone (Sharat K)     55.5    Afsar Khan    7
6. Lyra (Feroz M Khan)    55    Milan     8
7. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    54.5    G Adarsh    12
8. Edmondo (Eshwer)    54    W Smith    1
9. Madam Rich (Prithviraj)    54    PS Chouhan    2
10. Ever So Clever (Dhariwal)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    4
11. Memorable Day (R Foley)    53    Vinod Shinde     11
12. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    52    Gaurav Sapra    10       

Edmondo 1; Memorable Day 2; Ever So Clever 3.
8. coorg plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Undue (Babu Rao)    61    S Ramesh    3
2. Always For You (Monnappa)    59    Gnaneshwar    6
3. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    59    M Mark    2
4. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS)    58.5    Mahendran    9
5. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet)    57.5    Afsar Khan    4
6. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Himanshu    1
7. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan)    56    N Imam    10
8. Scenic Melody (R Foley)    56    B Prakash    8
9. Super Sha (PC Tejaswi)    55    Ashok Kumar    7
10. Express It (Amit Caddy)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    12
11. Spark Of Oldenburg (Prasanna K)    53    Chandrasekar    11
12. Oro Neiro (Rakesh)    52    Tauseef A    5  
        
Scenic Melody 1; Express It 2; I Wanna Fly 3.  

Day’s Best: Anoosheek.
Double: Edmondo and Scenic Melody.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry