Real Magic for main event

Real Magic for main event

Racing Mysore card

Real Magic, to be ridden  by P Trevor and trained by Darashah, is poised to land the spoils in the 1200-metre long JK Van Ingen Memorial Gold Cup (Div I), the feature event of Wednesday’s races.

False rails, average width about four metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. Mysore plate (terms) -- 1200M: 2.30 PM
1. Real Potential (Bipin VS)    56    TS Jodha    11
2. Brave Assault (Darashah)    56    DK Ashish    7
3. Guapo (Eshwer)    56    Christopher    6
4. Sunblaze (Feroz M Khan)    56    J Paswan    4
5. Virat (Girinath)    56    S Shiva Kumar    5
6. Napolean Dynamite (CVGK Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    8
7. Hurricane Jet (Monnappa)    56    N Rajesh    10
8. What A Warrior (Rakesh)    56    Md Sameer    9
9. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet)    56    Mallikarjun    1
10. Infatuation (Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor    12
11. Miyarsprincess (MP Kamath)    54.5    Janardhan P    2
12. Mark Of Identity (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Shezad Khan    3    

Miyarsprincess 1; Infatuation 2; Real Potential 3.
2. Beloved prince plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1400M: 3.00 PM      
1. Flaming Arrow (Bipin VS)    60    TS Jodha    7
2. Hurricane Bay (CVGK Kishore)    59    B Mahesh    4
3. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    5
4. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    56.5    DK Ashish    8
5. Ashkan (Darashah)    56    PS Chouhan    3
6. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    55    Md Sameer    6
7. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    54.5    P Trevor    2
8. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    53    Merchant    1    
            
Iron Marshall 1; Ashkan 2; Lake Emerald 3.
3. JK Van Ingen Memorial gold cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.30 PM
1. Gambit (Feroz M Khan)    60    R Vaibhav    4
2. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    59.5    A Vishwanath    8
3. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    9
4. Preset (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    Gautam Raj    3
5. Gris Rapide (Feroz M Khan)    58    Vikas Tamang    1
6. Ahira (MP Kamath)    58    R Ravi    5
7. Bullish Luck (Girinath)    57.5    S Shiva Kumar    7
8. Green Mist (Rakesh)    56.5    Ajeet Kumar    6
9. Saratoga (Dinesh Pujar)    56    PS Chouhan    2
    
Bullish Luck 1; Saratoga 2; Gambit 3.
4. Karighatta plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.00 PM
1. River Gem (Rakesh)    61    Sarvan Kumar    8
2. Samrat (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    V’eeshwaran    6
3. Walter (Sharavanan)    58.5    G Adarsh    12
4. Distinctly Ahead (Feroz M Khan)    58    Vikas Tamang    10
5. Amber Star (V Appachu)    58    R Vaibhav    3
6. Mr Hurricane (Girinath)    56.5    S Shiva Kumar    1
7. Missiszippy (Darashah)    56    P Trevor    2
8. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    56    TS Jodha    5
9. Sunshower (Sharavanan)    56    H Rathod    9
10. Sauce Piquant (M Bobby)    54.5    Madhu Babu    11
11. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa)    54.5    N Rajesh    7
12. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    54    Md Ajmal    4

River Gem 1; Amber Star 2; Mr Hurricane 3.
5. jk van ingen memorial gold cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    S Hussain    7
2. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    IA Khan    6
3. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Himanshu    1
4. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    A Vishwanath    2
5. Real Magic (Darashah)    59    P Trevor    5
6. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    59    Kiran Rao    3
7. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    58    Madhu Babu    4
8. Winning Desire (Girinath)    56.5    S Shiva Kumar    8
    
Real Magic 1; Wynn 2; Swiss Queen 3.
6. melukote plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.00 PM 
1. Caterina (Eshwer)    61.5    P Trevor    10
2. Defiance (V Appachu)    59.5    Madhu Babu    6
3. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    59    DK Ashish    11
4. Time To Time (Monnappa)    59    R Vaibhav    7
5. Take My Word (Ranjeet)    59    H Rathod    5
6. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    57.5    Irvan Singh    8
7. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    56.5    MD Paswan    9
8. Count Royal (Girinath)    55    S Shiva Kumar    4
9. The Dawn (Vishal Yadav)    55    Md Sameer    12
10. Manthara (Feroz M Khan)    54    V’eeshwaran    1
11. Infinithoughts (Rakesh)    53    Rajesh Kumar    3
12. Bid For Diamond (Bipin VS)    51.5    G Adarsh    2    
    
Caterina 1; Spirituality 2; Manthara 3.
7. trombay plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 5.30 pm
1. Thriller (Rakesh)    62    Md Sameer    7
2. Rashida (Dinesh Pujar)    61    PS Chouhan    6
3. Dutch Hero (Bipin VS)    60.5    RK Mahesh    11
4. Bella Coola (Girinath)    60.5    S Shiva Kumar    9
5. Behram (Darashah)    60    P Trevor    10
6. Faustian (CVGK Kishore)    55    J Paswan    3
7. Luckynumberslevin (M Bobby)    54    Santosh K    8
8. Always On Top (Monnappa)    54    N Rajesh    5
9. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    54    Shiva Kumar    2
10 Happiness (Ranjeet)    53    Nassar Alam    1
11. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    53    Ajeet Kumar    4     

Behram 1; Noble Sacrifice 2; Thirller 3.

Day’s best: Iron Marshall.
Double: Miyarsprincess and Caterina. Jackpot:  3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7.  Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)