Brave Assault for feature

Brave Assault, trained by Darashah and to be ridden by P Trevor, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.

False rails, average width of about 3.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.

1. red rufus Plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 2.30 PM
1. Oblique (BK Narendra)    61.5    S Shiva Kumar    4
2. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    60.5    R Vaibhav    5
3. Ariana (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    J Paswan    7
4. Artisan (Rakesh)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    9
5. Showhorse (Bipin VS)    57.5    Merchant    1
6. Royal Artist (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Vinod Shinde    8
7. Amazon (Darashah)    54    MD Paswan    6
8. Give Me The Money (M Bobby)    53    Appu    2
9. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar)    52.5    Shivnath P    3    

Artisan 1; Leather Queen 2; Give Me The Money 3.
2. kinski plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Black Darling (Rakesh)    61    Sikandar Ali    8
2. Airforce (T Natraj)    60.5    Madhu Babu    9
3. Man Down Under (Bipin VS)    60    A Agarwal    11
4. Sarvani (M Bobby)    60    Santosh K    3
5. Heart Of Success (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Afsar Khan    6
6. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    59.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
7. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender)    59.5    C Harish    4
8. Speck In The Sky (Monnappa)    59    R Vaibhav    2
9. Passage Of Time (Sharavanan)    59    Milan    10
10. Small Made (PC Tejaswi)    58    TS Jodha    7
11. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    57    Appu    12
12. Fly Fantasy (V Appachu)    51.5    Ajeet Kumar    1
    
Speck In The Sky 1; Passage Of Time 2; Prettyyashyashvini 3.
3. republican plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Green Mist (Rakesh)    61.5    Md Sameer    3
2. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    58    Santosh K    1
3. Missiszippy (Darashah)    57    P Trevor    7
4. Samrat (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    Vijay Kumar    6
5. Absence (Sharavanan)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    8
6. Distinctly Ahead (Feroz M Khan)    56    Afsar Khan    4
7. Crackerjack (T Natraj)    53.5    A Vishwanath    5
8. Sequana (BK Narendra)    53    Bhanu Pratap    2     
        
Missiszippy 1; Green Mist 2; Distinctly Ahead 3.
4. renowned plate (rated 60 & above) 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Miss Ruby (Surender)    68    Sahanawaz    5
2. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    62.5    Shiva Kumar    1
3. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    55    Madhu Babu    2
4. Real Magic (Darashah)    53.5    P Trevor    7
5. Express It (M Bobby)    51    G Vijay    3
6. Bullish Luck (Surender)    51    Bhanu Pratap    6
7. Caterina (Eshwer)    50    I Chisty    4    
    
Real Magic 1; Caterina 2; Miss Ruby 3.
5. royal western India turf club ltd trophy (terms) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Brave Assault (Darashah)    56    P Trevor    2
2. Bighero (T Natraj)    56    N Rajesh    6
3. Little Athena (M Bobby)    54.5    Madhu Babu    1
4. Jazzbythebay (Eshwer)    54.5    I Chisty    5
5. Heavenly Divas (MP Kamath)    54.5    R Ravi    4
6. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Gautam Raj    3    
    
Brave Assault 1; Heavenly Divas 2; Bighero 3.
6. kodlipet plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 5.00 pm
1. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    60    J Paswan    2
2. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    59.5    Merchant    3
3. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    58.5    P Trevor    5
4. The Dawn (Vishal Yadav)    58    Vinod Shinde    1
5. Omega Man (Rakesh)    57.5    Sarvan Kumar    4
6. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan)    56    R Vaibhav    6
7. Cafe Date (Bipin VS)    54.5    A Agarwal    7

Omega Man 1; Star Of Hearts 2; Star And Stripes 3.
7. hiriyur plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.30 pm
1. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    Nassar Alam    4
2. Rashida (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    J Paswan    1
3. Anguna (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    IA Khan    9
4. Kapathos (Feroz M Khan)    59    Rajesh Kumar    10
5. Best Move (Rakesh)    58.5    Ashhad Asbar    2
6. Fire Vault (M Bobby)    58    S Ramesh    12
7. Gun Powder (Surender)    58    C Harish    8
8. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    57    B Harish    7
9. Enforcer (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    TS Jodha    5
10. Prezzie (BK Narendra)    54    S Shiva Kumar    11
11. Miss International (Monnappa)    53    A Vishwanath    6
12. Ahira (MP Kamath)    52    Janardhan P    3    

Best Move 1; Rashida 2; Prezzie 3.

Day’s best: Omega Man.
Double: Missiszippy and Brave Assault.
Jackpot:  3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6.
Treble: 4, 6, 7.  Exacta pool: 2, 7.

Comments (+)