Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Up

:  Fun Cinemas: 2 pm, 7.30 pm.

The Final Destination 4:  Inox Magrath Road: 2.50 pm, 5 pm, 10.20 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10 am. 

Quick Gun Murugan (Eng):  Inox Jayanagar: 10 am; Inox Magrath Road: 10.25 am, 3 pm, 8.25 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10 am, 3 pm.

The Ugly Truth:  Inox Jayanagar: 10 am, 11.50 am, 7.30 pm, 10.10 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 10.20 am, 1.55 pm, 3.55 pm, 8.05 pm, 10.05 pm; Fun Cinemas: 9.45 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 3 pm; Fame Lido: 11.15 am, 8 pm. 

Kannada

Rajani:  4 shows: Aparna, Navarang, PVR, Nalanda; Govardhan, Siddalingeshwara, Eashwari, Lakshmi Taverekere; Mohan Sunkadakatte, Robin Kengeri; Rajmurali Kodigehalli, Manasa Konanakunte, Veeerabhadreshwara Kamalanagara, Prithvi Nagavara, Krishna K R Puram, Prakash Yelahanka, Rajalakshmi Arakere, Bharathi Peenya; Anjan: 3 shows; Veeresh Magadi Road: 10.30 am; Apsara City Market: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm.

Bhagyada Balegara:  4 shows: Kapali, Vinayaka, Nandini, Siddeshwara, Adarsha, Ullas, Venkateshwara Avalahalli, Maruti Rajagopalanagara, Krishna K R Puram, Rajarajeshwari Mallathalli;  Prasanna: MS; Pramod: 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm. 

Prem Kahani:  4 shows: Triveni, Navrang, Uma Chamarajpet, Rajeshwari Laggere, Vijayalakshmi Garudacharpalya, PVR, Balaji Taverekere, Vijay Byatarayanpura, Prakash Yelahanka, Gopal Yeshwantpura, Narasimha Hosur Road; Pramod Magadi Road: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm; Vaibhav Sanjaynagar: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 11.15 am, 1.45 pm, 7.15 pm.

Vaayuputra:  4 shows; Nartaki, Prasanna: 1.15 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.15 pm; Nalanda, Vaibhav -Sanjayanagar: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm, 6 pm, 9.30 pm; Lakshmi - Gottegere, Kamakya Katriguppe.

Cheluvina Chilipili:  4 shows: Swapna, Uma, PVR, Ullas, Kamakya, Lakshmi - Taverekere.
Hushaar:  4 shows; Menaka.

Raaj - The Showman:  4 shows. Santosh, Veeresh, Vajreshwari - Ullal, PVR; Navrang: 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm.

Housefull:  4 shows: Thribhuvan; Kailash: 11 am.    

Iniya:  Sagar: 4 shows.

Love Guru:  Kailash, Prithvi Nagavara.

Vamshi:  4 shows: Abinay.

Aishwarya:  Vijayalakshmi Chikpet: 11 am and Gulama: 2 pm, 4.45 pm, 7.30 pm. 

Tamil

Unnaipol Oruvan:  PVR Cinemas: Inox Magrath Road; Inox Jayanagar; Innovative Multiplex; Fame Lido; Poornima; Sampige; Pusphanjali B N Pura; Vijay; Mukunda; Srinivasa S G Palya; Vaibhavi Uttarahalli; Radhakrishna R T Nagar; Ajanta: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm.

Lavanya:  4.30 pm, 7.30 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 7.10 pm; Fame Lido: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.40 pm.

Eeram:  PVR Cinemas: 12.30 pm, 5.40 pm, 8.50 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 3.15 pm, 6.30 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 3 pm, 8.50 pm; Fame Lido: 11.30 am, 5.50 pm; Fame Forum Mall: 11 am, 5.30 pm; Fun Cinemas: 9 pm; Multiplex Innovative: 11 am, 4 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm; Urvashi; Cauvery; Lakshmi - Taverekere; Puspanjali - B N Pura; Vaibhavi - Uttarahalli: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm; Aruna: 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm; Sampige: 10.30 am.

Ninaithale Innikkum:  Inox Jayanagar: 4.40 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 12.15 pm; Sampige: 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm; Madeshwara, Amruth, Lavanya; 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, Ajanta; 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm; PVR: 3.45 pm; Fame Lido: 4.40 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 2.30 pm, 6.40 pm.

Kandaswamy:  Manoranjan: 11.30 am, 2.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.15 pm.

Easha:  4 shows: Ravi - Ejipura, Narendra - K G Halli, Anand: noon show.

Kadal Kadai:  3 shows: Puspanjali - Sultanpalya.

Nadodigal:  Sharadha: 3 shows.

Telugu

Kathanadu:  Fame Forum Value Mall; Thirumala: 1.45 pm, 5.30 pm, 8.45 pm; Vinayaka Marathalli; Janam: Kailash; PVR; Chandrodaya; Murali Gokula; Venkateshwara K R Puram: 11.30 am, 2.45 pm; Tulasi Marathalli: 11 am. 

Shankham:  PVR Cinemas; Inox Jayanagar: 12 pm; Fame Lido: 11 am, 5.30 pm; Fame Forum Mall: 2.20 pm; 4 shows: Poornima, Chandrodaya, Tulasi, Radhakrishna, Venkateshwara K R Puram, Maheshwari, Renukaprasanna J P Nagar, Murali Gokula; Anjan Maqadi Road: 2 shows; Rajalakshmi Arakere: 11.15 am, 2.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm; Veerabhadreshwara Kamalanagara: 3 shows.

Josh:  Fame Forum Value Mall; 1.30 pm; Movieland; PVR: 1 pm, 5.40 pm, 8 pm; Keshava Yeshwanthpur, Vishal-Kamakshipalya, Balaji-Hosur, Vinayaka-Marathahalli.

Anjaneyulu:  PVR; Abhiman - Gouripalya; Pushpanjali-Shivanagar, 2.30 pm, 6 pm, 9 pm; 4 shows: Ravi Sarjapura.

Magadheera:  Pallavi, PVR, Anjan Magadi Road, Fame Forum Value  Mall: 12 noon, 7 pm; Fame Lido: 3.45 pm; Vaisnavi Uttarahalli: 3 shows; 4 shows: Krishna Bommanahalli; Aparna, Lakshmi Ramamurthinagara.

Hindi

Dil Bole Hadippa:  Fun Cinemas: 12 noon, 3.30 pm, 6 pm, 9.30 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10.10 am, 12.50 pm, 3.30 pm, 5 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.15 pm; Fame Lido: 10 am, 12.45 pm, 3.35 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.15 pm; Fame Shankar Nag: 3 pm, 6 pm; Rex: 10.15 pm, 4 pm, 9.30 pm.

Wanted:  Fun Cinemas: 10.30 am, 12.30 pm, 3 pm, 4.30 pm, 6.30 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10 am, 12.30 pm, 3.35 pm, 6.15 pm, 7.45 pm, 9.10 pm; Fame Lido: 10.15 am, 12.45 pm, 3.45 pm, 6.25 pm, 9 pm; Shankar Nag: 12 noon, 9 pm; Everest: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm; Rex: 1 pm, 6.45 pm.
Aishwarya:  Parimala, City Market.

Love Aaj Kal:  Santosh: 11 am, 2 pm, 5 pm, 8 pm; Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex; PVR; Fun Cinemas: 10 am.

Malayalam

Ritu:  PVR Cinemas: 9.20 pm; Innovative: 2.30 pm, 7.30 pm; Sangeet: 6.15 pm, 9.30 pm.

* Timings are subject to change

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry