Salute The Star fancied for feature

Pune race card

1. Raphaela Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Always 59 DS Rathore 1; 2. Anemos 58.5 N Jodha 6; 3. Resilience 58.5 Dashrath S 2; 4. Zippity Zip 58 S Sunil 7; 5. Just Once More 54.5 S Nayak 3; 6. Starlite Express 54.5 S Breux 5; 7. The First Lady 53 J Chinoy 4; 8. Persian Power 52 J Pradeep 8.

Zippity Zip 1; Always 2.

2. Guest Connections Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Native Strategy 60.5 Srinath 3; 2. Algo Mas 59.5 A Sandesh 4; 3. Strathendrick 58.5 DS Rathore 1; 4. Polariser 57 I Pardeshi 5; 5. Sepia Tone 55 Aadesh K 6; -. Fiery Fox 54 -- -; 7. Major Wager 49 R Shelar 2.

Native Strategy 1; Sepia Tone 2.

3. Doorani Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ishtar 61 J Pradeep 7; 2. Three Of Arts 60 S Breux 6; 3. Born To Lead 59.5 DS Rathore 4; 4. Gentle Knight 57.5 B Prakash 3; 5. Rising Hero 55.5 C Rajendra 2; 6. Pine Crest 53.5 Shailesh 1; 7. Walking Tall 53 J Chinoy 5.

Gentle Knight 1; Rising Hero 2.

4. Proteus Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Angelo 56 Neeraj Rawal 4; 2. Saint Vincent 56 M Kharadi 9; 3. Sunny Island 56 R Shelar 2; 4. Tudor Regent 56 S Chinoy 3; 5. Ariela 54.5 Dashrath S 6; 6. Ibis 54.5 N Jodha 8; 7. River Route 54.5 DK Ashish 5; 8. Saffron 54.5 Aadesh K 1; 9. Treaure Isle 54.5 B Prakash 7.
Treasure Isle 1; Angelo 2.

5. Cacophony Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 2000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Rokeby Venus 59 M Kharadi 6; 2. Snow Queen 58 C Rajendra 8; 3. Barbara 56 S Breux 5; 4. Rodrigo 54.5 DK Ashish 7; 5. Born Special 53 B Prakash 2; 6. Prime Time 52 P Kamlesh 1; 7. On My Way 51.5 DS Rathore 3; 8. Saddlers Rule 51.5 I Chisty 4; 9. Divine Majesty 50.5 N Jodha 9.
Snow Queen 1; Rokeby Venus 2.

6. Fourth Estate Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Chancellor 56 Neeraj Rawal 2; 2. Emerald Star 56 Pereira 5; 3. Ijlal 56 Z Sayyed 1; 4. Illuminate 56 Srinath 4; 5. Little Warrior 56 C Rajendra 3; 6. Macho Uno 56 Chandrakant 11; 7. Call To Stardom 54.5 Aadesh K 9; 8. Chingari 54.5 S Breux 10; 9. Il Tabarro 54.5 M Kharadi 7; 10. River Lass 54.5 I Shaikh 6; 11. Untouched 54.5 V Jodha 8.

Illuminate 1; Little Warrior 2.

7. Pune Juvenile Challenge (terms) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Green Signal 56 J Chinoy 8; 2. Guns N Roses 56 A Sandesh 11; 3. Lampard 56 V Walkar 10; 4. River Pride 56 I Chisty 7; 5. Salute The Star 56 B Prakash 3; 6. Splendid Secret 56 Aadesh K 6; 7. Vincero 56 Neeraj Rawal 9; 8. Desert Queen 54.5 C Rajendra 1; 9. Great White 54.5 Dashrath S 4; 10. Premier Connection 54.5 N Jodha 5; 11. River Divine 54.5 R Shelar 2.

Salute The Star 1; Desert Queen 2.

8. Sunny Downs Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Yourethetouch 61 Shammi Khan 2; 2. Pacemaker 60 N Jodha 10; 3. Zen 59.5 S Sunil 8; 4. Calypso Dancer 57 Srinath 1; 5. Cloud Cover 56 DS Rathore 9; 6. Kapathos 56 M Kharadi 5; 7. Uproar 54.5 R Shelar 7; 8. Pomme De Terre 52.5 S Breux 3; 9. Shodaan 52.5 P Kamlesh 6; 10. Gimme Hope 50 J Pradeep 4.

Shodaan 1; Calypso Dancer 2.

9. Inglenook Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Black Partridge 61 Shammi Khan 9; 2. Hammerhead 60 M Roushan 8; 3. Liberator 60 Srinath 2; 4. Solid Rock 60 N Jodha 7; 5. White Hart Lane 59.5 DS Rathore 4; 6. Culcrieff 59 Dashrath S 1; -. Desert Safari 58.5 -- -; 8. Chieftain 56 Nadeem Alam 6; 9. Roses All The Way 55 Merchant 5; 10. Captains Zone 53.5 AM Tograllu 10; 11. Sunburst 52 Chowgule 11; 12. Beacon Light 51.5 P Naidu 3.

Liberator 1; Solid Rock 2.

Day’s best: Treasure Isle.

Double: Native Strategy and Shodaan.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.

I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry