Juventus fancied to win feature event

Pune race card

1. Agni Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Arabian Empire 60.5 TS Jodha 6; 2. Savador Dali 59 DS Rathore 1; 3. Calypso Queen 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 4. Gimme Hope 57.5 J Pradeep 4; 5. In Flight 55.5 SP Ranjane 3; 6. Hi Dolly 55 Z Sayyed 8; 7. The Right Man 54.5 N Jodha 7; 8. Strike It Rich 52.5 CS Jodha 2.
Arabian Empire 1;
Strike It Rich 2.

2. Der-Neu-Way Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Zen 59 Neeraj Rawal 5; 2. Alaska 58 DS Rathore 2; 3. Ran Banka 56.5 CS Jodha 1; 4. Highland Music 55 I Chisty 4; 5. Chak De 53 A Sandesh 7; 6. Real Dream 52.5 Dashrath S 3; 7. Highland Vision 52 R Shelar 6.
Highland Music 1; Zen 2.

3. Erin Way Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Calling The Shots 59 S Breux 6; 2. Gatravat 59 Dashtrath S 4; 3. Heifitz 59 TS Jodha 3; 4. Moon Flower 59 DS Rathore 2; 5. Absolute Reality 56 P Naidu 5; 6. Classic Ruler 55.5 C Rajendra 7; 7. Solid Black 55.5 N Jodha 1.
Moon Flower 1; Classic Ruler 2.

4. Diamond Showers Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Apache Indian 56 J Chinoy 5; 2. Churchill 56 Suraj Narredu 3; 3. Francis Of Assisi 56 M Narredu 7; 4. Oriental Magic 56 S Nayak 1; 5. Star Of Cardiff 56 Dashrath S 8; 6. River Rule 54.5 I Chisty 4; 7. Si Como No 54.5 Srinath 2; 8. Solar Angel 54.5 Merchant 6.
Si Como No 1; Churchill 2.

5. Silver Fire Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Again Gallop 56 Merchant 2; 2. Arzaan 56 SR Bhagwat 6; 3. Sea Shower 56 Pereira 9; 4. Gloria 54.5 S Breux 3; 5. Kite Runner 54.5 CS Jodha 11; 6. Mischevious Z 54.5 SS Baria 10; 7. Perpetuation 54.5 C Rajendra 7; 8. Spellbinder 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 9. Strelitzia 54.5 Suraj Narredu 8; 10. Trigance 54.5 M Narredu 5; 11. Zenyatta 54.5 P Kamlesh 4.
Strelitzia 1; Trigance 2.

6. Nirmal Ruia Gold Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Diego Rivera 62 M Narredu 6; 2. Cotswold Arms 60 Neeraj Rawal 11; 3. Juventus 60 P Kamlesh 10; 4. Red Romeo 58 C Rajendra 7; 5. Hugo 57 N Jodha 3; 6. Beyond Belief 56 Srinath 1; 7. Elmwood 51 Aadesh K 2; 8. Raquel 49.5 M Kharadi 5; 9. Spica 49.5 S Breux 8; 10. Agha 49 Dashrath S 4; 11. Running Bull 49 CS Jodha 9.
Juventus 1; Diego Rivera 2.

7. Prince Of Ramgarh Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. The Rising 60 I Pardeshi 4; 2. Il Divo 59 Neeraj Rawal 11; 3. Major Roberts 58.5 J Pradeep 9; 4. Ekhabinskya 58 DS Rathore 5; 5. Amberogio 57.5 R Shelar 6; 6. Polariser 53.5 P Naidu 7; 7. Ares 53 P Kamlesh 3; 8. Royal Crown 53 Shammi Khan 2; 9. Irish Queen 52.5 SS Baria 8; 10. Star Attraction 52 C Rajendra 1; 11. Highland Bounty 49.5 I Chisty 10.
Il Divo 1; Ekhabinskya 2.

8. Sun King Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 5.30 pm: 1. Western Challenge 60 I Pardeshi 3; 2. French Kiss 58 C Rajendra 5; 3. Arabian Champ 57.5 P Kamlesh 12; 4. Hava Nagila 57 L Prashanth 10; 5. Musical Rhythm 57 CS Jodha 7; 6. Belligerent 55 I Chisty 9; 7. Polar Glow 54.5 S Breux 8; 8. Morpheus 54 J Chinoy 4; 9. Fire Vault 53.5 SS Baria 11; 10. Desert Dynamite 53 N Jodha 6; 11. Marine Zone 53 Chandrakant 2; 12. Royal Bella 52.5 DS Rathore 1.
Belligerent 1; French Kiss 2.

Day’s best: Juventus.
Double: Arabian Empire and Il Divo.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry