Movie Guide

Movie Guide

ENGLISH
The Expendables 2: PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Rex, Fame Mall, Fun Cinemas - 10.10 am, 2.50, 7.40, 9.30 pm. Cinepolis - 10.50 am, 1.10, 3.20, 5.30, 7.40, 8.45, 9.50 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Urvashi, Rockline Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Q Cinemas - 10.05 am, 3.10, 7.45, 9.45 pm. HMT Cinemas. Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira - 9.45 pm. Insignia - 10 am, 9.55 pm.


Finding Nemo - 3D: Cinepolis - 1.00, 5.55, 8.00 pm. Inox - Mantri- 12.35, 4.40 pm. Garuda Mall - 10 am, 1.55, 5.55 pm. Q Cinemas - 10 am, 2.40, 6.50 pm. Fame Lido - 12.35, 7.20 pm. Fun Cinemas - 10 am, 2.30, 4.55 pm. Gopalan Cinemas.
The Cold Light of Day: Inox - Garuda Mall - 8.05 pm. Insignia - 12.10 pm.
The Bourne Legacy: Cinemax - Dodda Nekkundi, Fame Lido, Value Mall, Inox - JP Nagar, Garuda Mall, PVR.


Step Up Revolution - 3D: Inox - Garuda Mall, Mantri, PVR.
Set Up Revolution - 2D: Inox - Mantri, Fame Value Mall.
Ice Age-4 Continental Drift - 2D: Fame Value Mall.


Ice Age-4 Continental Drift - 3D: Inox - Mantri, Garuda Mall, Cinepolis - 10.30 am, 3 pm. Fun Cinemas - 12.15 pm. Q Cinemas - 4.45 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Cinemax, Fame Lido, PVR.


The Dark Knight Rises: Cinepolis - 7 pm. Inox - Mantri, JP Nagar, Garuda Mall, Gopalan Cinemas - RR Gate, Bngh Rd, Cinemax, Fame Lido, Value Mall, PVR.
KANNADA


Shiva: PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Fame Lido, Value Mall, Fun Cinemas - 3.40 pm. Cinepolis - 10.20 am, 1.15, 4.10, 7.05 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Q Cinemas - 12.10, 6.30 pm. Santosh, Veeresh, Uma, Siddeshwara, Venkateshwara (Avalahalli), Eshwari, Balaji (Tavarekere), Govardhan, Adarsha, Krishna (KR Puram), Vijayalakshmi (Garudacharpalya), Mohan, Manasa - 11 am, 1.45, 7 pm. Narasimha, Vishal, Vinayaka (Marathahalli), Pushpanjali (RT Nagar), Robin, HMT Cinemas - 10.45 am. Murali, Bharathi, Mukunda, Sri Balaji (Vannarpet), Rajmurali, Tirumala, Srinivasa (Hebbagodi), Lakshmi (Ramamurthynagar), Veerabhadreshwara, Vajreshwari, Gurusiddeshwara, Galaxy Paradise (Hongasandra), Venkateshwara (Gollarahatti), Vinayaka (Harinagara), Pruthvi (Harinagar), Ashoka, Nandishwara (Jigani), Prakash, Srinivasa (Kadugodi), Raghavendra (Hoskote), Deepak (Bidadi).


12 AM Madhyarathri: Kapali, Ullas, Gopalan Cinemas- RR Gate - 1.15 pm.
Sagar: Triveni, Nalanda, Nandini, Siddalingeshwara, Rockline Cinemas - 11 am. Sri Maruthi (Madanayakanahalli), Inox - Mantri - 6.50 pm.
Godfather: Gopalan Cinemas- RR Gate - 3 pm. Nartaki, Veeresh, Rockline Cinemas - 1.30 pm. PVR - 6.35 pm.


Preethiya Loka: Swapna - 4 shows
Addhuri: Sagar, Rockline Cinemas, Prasanna, PVR - 1.05 pm.
Dandupalya: Anupama
Bhageerathi: Kailash
Jaanu: Sapna


TELUGU
Sudigadu: Manasa - 4.30, 9.45 pm. Movieland, Anjan, RenukaPrasanna, Vaibhavi, Chandrodaya, Lakshmi (Tavarekere), Tirumala, Murali, Vajreshwari,Vinayaka (Marathahalli), PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Cinepolis - 10.20 am, 1.15, 4.10, 10 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex. Q Cinemas - 12 pm.
Nirantaram Ne Uhalo: Pallavi, PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Fame Malls, Fun Cinemas, Cinepolis - 3 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Q Cinemas - 9.30 pm.


Rudra Nagini: Menaka, Santosh (RPC Layout), Vinayaka (Mysore Road), RajaRajeshwari (University).


Devudu Chesina Manushulu: Veeresh - 9.30 pm. Rajarajeshwari (University) - 9.45 pm. Kamakya, PVR, Inox, Cinepolis - 5.45 pm. Fame Lido, Value Mall, Cinemax, Tribhuvan, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Rockline Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Apsara, Prasanna - 9.45 pm.  Radha Krishna, Srinivasa (Gowdanapalya) - 11.30 am, 2.30 pm.


Juliye: Bhoomika, PVR, Innovative Multiplex, Rockline Cinemas, Inox - Mantri, Jayanagar, JP Nagar, Cinemax,  Cauvery, Fame Lido, Gopalan Cinemas, Q Cinemas - 12.10 pm. Tulasi (Marathahalli), Venkateshwara (KR Puram), Veeresh -1 show, Prasanna-1 show,  Fame Lido, Value Mall. Cinepolis - 10 am, 3 pm.
Eega: Insignia - 4.45 pm. Rockline Cinemas, PVR.


TAMIL
18 Vyassu: PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Fame Mall, Cinepolis - 10 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Q Cinemas - 3.30 pm. Sampige, Aruna, Lavanya, Ajantha, Poornima, Pushpanjali (B N Pura), SriBalaji (Vannarpet), Vijay (Mysore Road), Keshava, Vaishnavi, Maheshwari, Madeswara, Amrut, Anand.
HINDI


Shirin Farhad Ki To Nikal Padi: Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 12.30, 2.45, 7.00, 9.30 pm. Fame Shankarnag - 11.15 am, 4.35 pm. Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Inox, PVR. Insignia - 7.35 pm. Q Cinemas, Fun Cinemas. Gopalan Cinemas.


Ek Tha Tiger: Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira, Veeresh, PVR, Inox, Cinepolis - 10.30 am, 12.15, 1.45, 4.30, 7.15, 10 pm. Fame Lido, Value Mall, Cinemax, Abhinay, Gopalan Cinemas, Q Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Rockline Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Parimala, Fun Cinemas, Cauvery, Rex, Insignia - 2.05 pm. Tribhuvan.
Gangs of Wasseypur-2: Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Rd - 12.40 pm. Inox - Garuda Mall - 4 pm.


MALAYALAM
Taapana: Cinepolis - 10 pm. Q Cinemas - 5.10 pm. Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Rd - 7.30 pm.
*Movie timings are subject to change

Comments (+)