Capriole claims main event

Pune Race Results

Capriole, ridden by A Sandesh and trained by SK Sunderji, landed the spoils in the Threptin Fillies’ & Mares’ Stakes (Grade III) 1800M, the feature here on Sunday.

1. Sonalika Plate (Div I) 1200M: Springback (N Jodha) 1; Ashwa Apollo (Prasad) 2; Suki Suki (Merchant) 3; Fantastic Kingdom (Z Zervan) 4; WB: Shd, 1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:14.52; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Liberty Star.

2. Sans Pareil Plate 1400M: Commander (Dashrath S) 1; Set To Fly (J Chinoy) 2; Home Advantage (N Jodha) 3; Scarlatti (B Prakash) 4; WB: 3/4, 1-1/4, 3-1/4L; T: 1:29.22; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Commander.

3. Raphaela Plate 1400M: Incognito (A Sandesh) 1; Stromboli (B Prakash) 2; Sugar Loaf (Dashrath S) 3; Salt (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: Hd, 1, 1-1/4L; T: 1:26.20; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Hills And Heights.

4. Gamble For Love Trophy 1000M: Elena (S Zervan) 1; Weizhou (I Chisty) 2; Saints N Sinners (S Sandesh) 3; Star Goddess (Kavraj S) 4; WB: 3/4, 2-3/4, Nk; T: 59.66; TB: Shroff; Fav: Elena.

5. Dr PK Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy (Div I) 1000M: Good Looking (A Sandesh) 1; Angels Quest (Karthik G) 2; Zoom Zoom (S Kamble) 3; Charlie Cool (I Chisty) 4; WB: 3, 1, 1/2L; T: 1:00.71; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Good Looking.

6. Dr PK Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy (Div II) 1000M: Hurricane Bird (Sandeep Jadhav) 1; Capitano (Dashrath S) 2; Hammerhead (I Chisty) 3; Trump Card (V Phadke) 4; WB: 3, 2, 2-1/4L; T: 1:00.32; TB: Sanjay Kolse; Fav: Capitano.

7. Gruezi Plate (Div I) 1200M: She’s Sweet (A Agarwal) 1; Kerrisdale (Dashrath S) 2; Star Gazing (J Chinoy) 3; Hot As Ice (TS Jodha) 4; WB: 6-1/4, 2-1/4, 1-1/2L; T: 1:13.90; TB: Zadmal S; Fav: Kerrisdale.

8. Threptin Fillies’ & Mares’ Stakes (Grade III) 1800M: Capriole (A Sandesh) 1; Alma Mater (B Prakash) 2; Nadia (Merchant) 3; Sovetskaya (J Chinoy) 4; WB: 1/2, Shd, 2-1/4L; T: 1:53.58; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Volterra.

9. Gruezi Plate (Div II) 1200M: Ice Zone (S Zervan) 1; Al Attaturk (P Kamlesh) 2; Colours Flying (B Prakash) 3; Negrodo (D Naik) 4; WB: 3-1/2, 1, 2L; T: 1:12.48; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Colours Flying.

10. Sonalika Plate (Div II) 1200M: Warrior Prince (S Zervan) 1; Arabian Fighter (P Naidu) 2; Ashwa Yodhaa (Merchant) 3; Nanina (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 1-1/4, Nk; T: 1:13. 46; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Warrior Prince.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 103w, Rs 28, Rs 71, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 1,293; Q: Rs 550; SHP; Rs 237; Tri: Rs 6,470 and Rs 2,773. II race: Rs 23w, Rs 13, Rs 91, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 654; Q: Rs 699; SHP: Rs 431; Tri: Rs 1,637 and Rs 386. III race: Rs 89w, Rs 38, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 430; Q: Rs 129; SHP; Rs 47; Tri: Rs 821 and Rs 534. IV race: Rs 15w, Rs 12, Rs 52p; Fc: Rs 87; Q: Rs 52; SHP: Rs 95; Tri: Rs 154 and Rs 84. V race: Rs 30w, Rs 14, Rs 18, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 127; Q: Rs 48; SHP: Rs 54; Tri: Rs 328 and Rs 133. VI race: Rs 58w, Rs 17, Rs 12, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 133; Q: Rs 32; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 259 and Rs 160. VII race: Rs 39w, Rs 15, Rs 14, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 88; Q: Rs 39; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 624 and Rs 233; Exp: Rs 2,883 and Rs 664. VIII race: Rs 80w, Rs 21, Rs 14, Rs 40p; Fc: Rs 120; Q: Rs 63; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 1,058 and Rs 504. IX race: Rs 66w, Rs 16, Rs 12, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 353; Q: Rs 113; SHP: Rs 26; Tri: Rs 162 and Rs 50.

X race: Rs 39w, Rs 17, Rs 37, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 287; Q: Rs 142; SHP: Rs 133; Tri: Rs 1,659 and Rs 820; Exp: Rs 31,699 and Rs 13,585.
I jackpot: Rs 7,747 (22). I runner: Rs 353 (207). II jackpot: Rs 19,185 (16). II runner: Rs 2,990 (44). Mini-jackpot: Rs 6,244 (4). I treble: Rs 467 (47). II treble: Rs 1,1183 (12). III treble: Rs 2,007 (17).

Comments (+)