Melody Queen for feature

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

KSV Prasad Raju-trained Melody Queen is expected to score in the Nawab Khaja Moinuddin Khan Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Nawab Khaja Moinuddin Khan Memorial Cup (Cat II) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Melody Queen 60.5 PS Chouhan 2; 2. Celtic Rose 58.5 Laxman 5; 3. Kuchipudi 58.5 Lakshmi Kant 4; 4. Blazing Asian 57.5 N Rajesh 1; 5. The Leader 57.5 A Imran K 3.
Melody Queen 1; The Leader 2;
Blazing Asian 3.  

2. Diablo Plate (Div I) (Cat II) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Architect 56 PS Chouhan 11; 2. Crimson Look 56 G Sai Vamshi 2; 3. High On Life 56 Ajit Kumar 1; 4. Moghul Emperor 56 Deep Shanker 4; 5. Rebut 56 Khurshad A 7; 6. True Friend 56 M Mark 9; 7. Camacho Speed 54.5 N Rawal 5; 8. Ground Crew 54.5 B Sreekanth 3; 9. Lady Of Grace 54.5 Christopher 10; 10. Pacific Star 54.5 A Imran K 6; 11. Superb 54.5 Lakshmi Kant 8.
Architect 1; Ground Crew 2;
Camacho Speed 3.

3. Blue Max Cup (rated upto 50, Cat III) -- 1000M, 3.10 pm: 1. Mr Glorious 60.5 Christopher 6; 2. Rustic Gal 60.5 Suraj Narredu 8; 3. Princess Jaanu 60 M Mark 4; 4. Marquise 59 PS Chouhan 1; 5. Arudra 57 Lakshmi Kant 2; 6. Gold Medal 54 B Sreekanth
5; 7. True Scholar 53 MF Alikhan 3; 8. Saint Louis 51 Ravinder S 9; 9. Star Sensation 50.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 10. Eloquence 49 N Rawal 10.
Rustic Gal 1; Mr Glorious 2; Marquise 3.

4. A Krishnaswami Memorial Cup (rated upto 75, Cat II) -- 1800M, 3.45 pm: 1. Royal Shaan 60 Culhane 6; 2. Divine Ganges 52.5 P Sai Kumar 1; 3. Onti Onti Onti 52.5 G Sai Vamshi 7; 4. Sporting Star 52 B Sreekanth 2; 5. Nano Pride 51.5 Christopher 5; 6. Nano Storm 51.5 N Rawal 4; 7. Spanish Conquest 51.5 P Venkat 3; 8. Danny 50 Lakshmi Kant 8.
Sporting Star 1; Royal Shaan 2;
Divine Ganges 3.

5. Scenic Royale Plate (rated upto 50, Cat III) -- 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Stylish Chieftan 61.5 Culhane 12; 2. Art Connoisseur 59.5 Kuldeep S 7; 3. Royal Sword 58.5 G Sai Vamshi 3; 4. Chayanandan 58 Nitin Singh 2; 5. Ektto Ektto Ektto 58 B Dileep 10; 6. Moment Of Roses 57 Lakshmi Kant 9; 7. Over Taker 56.5 Madhu Babu 5; 8. Kohinoor Forever 55.5 Ajit Kumar 11; 9. Dazzling Princess 54 MF Alikhan 8; 10. Uno Mas 54 Christopher 4; 11. Cannon Ace 52 N Rawal 6; 12. Juliet 49 P Venkat 1.
Stylish Chieftan 1; Moment Of Roses 2; Uno Mas 3.

6. Starsky Plate (rated upto 75, Cat III) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Rio Grande 62 Kuldeep S 10; 2. Ashleen State 58 P Venkat 1; 3. Grand Connection 58 Suraj Narredu 3; 4. Victorous Sally 53.5 P Sai Kumar 6; 5. Garibaldi 52.5 MF Alikhan 8; 6. Queens Craft 52.5 Christopher 7; 7. Bribe Madi 50.5 Nitin Singh 4; 8. Compromise 50 B Sreekanth 2; 9. Ponte Verdi 50 Ravinder S 5; 10. Winning Strides 50 Harinder S 9.
Grand Connection 1; Compromise 2; Rio Grande 3.

7. Diablo Plate (Div II) (Cat II) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Chetak 56 MF Alikhan 3; 2. Fighting Fit 56 Kuldeep S 9; 3. Home Run 56 B Sreekanth 2; 4. Pakat Pakat Pakat 56 Madhu Babu
6; 5. Royal Revive 56 A Imran K 8; 6. Silver Island 56 S Nayak 1; 7. Tribal Magic 56 N Rawal 7; 8. Bacardi Time 54.5 P Sai Kumar 5; 9. Blue Diamond 54.5 Nitin Singh 4; 10. Symbol Of Beauty 54.5 Lakshmi Kant 10.
Symbol Of Beauty 1; Home Run 2; Pakat Pakat Pakat 3.
Day’s best: Sporting Star.

Double: Grand Connection and Symbol Of Beauty
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Comments (+)