Smokin Aces fancied for main event

Pune race card


1. El Bravo Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Manege 60.5 CS Jodha 4; 2. Chandelier 58.5 S Breux 5; 3. Secret Magic 58.5 Merchant 2; 4. Flo Nightingale 54.5 Shammi Khan 6; 5. Roses All The Way 54.5 I Pardeshi 9; 6. Charlie Parker 53 I Shaikh 1; 7. Secret Affair 53 J Chinoy 8; 8. Thundering Hero 49 TS Jodha 7; 9. Yowza 49 N Jodha 3.
Manege 1; Secret Affair 2.

2. Natural Craze Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Ratnavali 59 Shammi Khan 4; 2. Sparkling Spirit 59 S Breux 5; 3. Royal Gesture 58.5 DK Ashish 6; 4. Double Delite 57.5 R Shelar 2; 5. Game Of Power 57.5 A Sandesh 1; 6. Mariposa 57 M Kharadi 9; 7. Wells Fargo 56.5 Z Sayyed 8; 8. Blau Himmel 56 J Chinoy 10; 9. Rave On 54.5 TS Jodha 3; 10. Surmount 54.5 T Atul 7.
Sparkling Spirit 1; Mariposa 2.

3. El Bravo Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Step By Step 62 Neeraj Rawal 4; 2. Full Throttle 61.5 Nadeem Alam 1; 3. Honey Bee 61.5 CS Jodha 8; 4. Lusty 61 R Shelar 3; 5. Silver Screen 61 S Breux 6; 6. River Tern 58.5 N Jodha 7; 7. Gift Of Grace 57.5 Shailesh 5; 8. Pacific Zone 56.5 I Pardeshi 2; 9. Brave Gun 55.5 SP Ranjane 9.
Step By Step 1; Silver Screen 2.

4. Hurstpark Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1800M, 2.30 pm: 1. Go Guzzi Go 59 Srinath 1; 2. Thanda 58 M Narredu 4; 3. Indian Summer 57.5 S Breux 5; 4. Imperio 52.5 I Chisty 2; 5. Noble Salute 52 N Jodha 3.
Imperio 1; Noble Salute 2.

5. Odds On Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 and upward) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Escravos 62 M Roushan 1; 2. Schnell 59.5 S Zervan 5; 3. River Dancer 57 A Sandesh 9; 4. Monopoly 56.5 Dashrath S 6; 5. Angels Glory 55 N Jodha 2; 6. Spitz 55 I Chisty 3; 7. Balthazaar 54.5 Pereira 7; 8. Star Impact 53 P Kamlesh 8; 9. Call To Arms 51.5 R Shelar 4.
Star Impact 1; Spitz 2.

6. Dr K Vasudevan Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Da Vinci 59 N Jodha 9; 2. Cyclades 58.5 D Akkshay 3; 3. Hymns To Freedom 57.5 CS Jodha 2; 4. Swept Away 57.5 D Naik 5; 5. Yankee Lane 57.5 F Irani 10; 6. Check Her Out 56 Merchant 11; 7. Blazing Speed 55.5 SP Ranjane 8; 8. Encouragement 55 Shailesh 12; 9. The Brave Heart 54 TS Jodha 13; 10. Highland Warrior 52.5 R Shelar 4; 11. Sea Queen 52 I Chisty 7; 12. Insite Soul 51 S Kamble 6; 13. Saba 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 1.
Sea Queen 1; Saba 2.

7. Panchshil million (terms) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Arts 57 Srinath 3; -. River Blossom 55.5 -- -; 3. Smokin Aces 54 P Kamlesh 5; 4. Starfall 54 C Rajendra 1; 5. Astral 52.5 Merchant 2; 6. Blumarine 52.5 W Smith 8; 7. De Nada 52.5 M Kharadi 7; 8. Estevez 52.5 Aadesh K 4; 9. Forever Young 52.5 Suraj Narredu 9; 10. Alize 48.5 Neeraj Rawal 6.
Smokin Aces 1; Blumarine 2.

8. Natural Craze Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Master Craft 62 SR Bhagwat 5; 2. Devilitto 59.5 M Roushan 4; 3. River Star 59 I Chisty 1; 4. Casual Look 56.5 R Shelar 8; 5. Onus Probandi 56.5 S Breux 6; 6. Roaming Fame 56.5 C Rajendra 7; 7. Mister Fixit 56 Z Sayyed 10; 8. Paris Hilton 55.5 Aadesh K 2; 9. Firey Future 53.5 Kavraj S 9; 10. Rising Asset 50.5 V Jodha 3.
Roaming Fame 1; River Star 2.

9. Super Hero Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Easter Lily 61 P Naidu 3; 2. Anamika 59.5 DK Ashish 11; -. Star Blaze 57.5 -- -; 4. War Major 57.5 Nadeem Alam 4; 5. Addiction 57 C Rajendra 1; 6. Dancing Queen 57 Shammi Khan 6; 7. Bay Destiny 56.5 CS Jodha 13; 8. Dancing Money 56.5 Z Sayyed 10; 9. Ashwa Prahar 56 I Pardeshi 7; 10. Seen It All 56 TS Jodha 12; 11. Final Attack 55.5 Merchant 2; 12. Little Princess 53.5 Shailesh 8; 13. Borzu Again 51 N Jodha 9; 14. Glory Of Love 50 Neeraj Rawal 5.
Anamika 1; Glory Of Love 2.
Day’s best: Imperio.
Double: Sparkling Spirit and Step By Step. I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.  I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry