Golden Viper for feature

Racing Mysore card

Golden Viper, to be ridden by DK Ashish and trained by D Byramji, is tipped to land the spoils in the Sanctity Trophy over 1800 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

False rails, average width about 5.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. regency gold plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 2.00 pm
1. Red Admiral (S Narredu)    61    Rajesh Babu    2
2. Forest Spirit (Ganapathy)    59.5    B Sreekanth    9
3. Little Athena (M Bobby)    57.5    Santosh K     8
4. Virat (Sharavanan)    56    S Shiva Kumar    7
5. Exwhyzed (Narayana Gowda)    54    Arshad Alam    3
--. Rey (Sharavannan)    54    (withdrawn)    --
7. Catch The Eye (Amit Caddy)    52.5    Tauseef A    1
8. Stardom Girl (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    Afsar Khan    4
9. The Muse (Lokanath)    51.5    Vaideeshwaran    6
10. Black Darling (Rakesh)    50    Vijay Kumar    5         
Forest Spirit 1; Red Admiral 2; Virat 3.
2. Lt col dk mistry memorial plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 2.30 pm      
1. Super Excited (Britto)    61.5    Noornabi     3
2. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna)    61.5    Vaideeshwaran    10
3. Rosie’s Dream (Lokanath)    58    B Sreekanth    12
4. Maverical (Sharat K)    58    H Rathod    11
5. Yamaguchi (Manohar)    57.5    S Shiva Kumar    6
6. Golden Haven (Samar Singh)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    4
7. Sound Of Power (Mahesh)    56    Chetan Kalay     5
8. Born To Perform (Narayana Gowda)    55    G Adarsh    1
9. Voodoo Man (Md Khan)    54.5    Md Shoaib    2
10. Burning Ambitions (V Appachu)    54.5    Afsar Khan    8
11. Potential (Warren S)    53.5    AR Pradeep    7
12. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    52.5    Vivek    9    
            
Rosie’s Dream 1; Jeyem’s Pride 2; Super Excited 3.
3. Lt col dk mistry memorial plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Serengeti (Puttanna)    62    Suraj Narredu    1
2. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto)    61.5    Noornabi    12
3. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    61    A Ramu    7
4. Kalyan (Sharavanan)    60.5    S Shiva Kumar    8
5. Brigade’s Supreme (Babu Rao)    60    Rajesh Kumar    9
6. Supreme Regent (Karan S)    60    M Ravi    5
7. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    60    Sarvan Kumar    6
8. Our Love (Manohar)    59.5    SK Paswan    2
9. Gol Matol (Samar Singh)    59.5    BV Krishnan    4
10. Peppr (Sharat K)    59.5    Christopher    10
11. Tressa (Md Khan)    58.5    Md Shaoib    11
12. I Fancy You (Warren S)    54    Deepak Singh    3        
Brigade’s Supreme 1; Serengeti 2; Peppr 3.
4. placa plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M:
1. Javanica (Puttanna)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    4
2. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S)    60.5    P Mani    2
3. Mr Hurricane (Surender)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    6
4. Favourite Warrior (Ganapthy)    58.5    B Sreekanth    11
5. Saratoga (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Shivnath P    10
6. Man United (Ranjeet)    57.5    Afsar Khan    3
7. Endurance (Pradeep)    57    AR Pradeep    9
8. Rusty (Amit Caddy)    55    Suraj Narredu    7
9. Maximum City (Sharavanan)    54.5    Kiran Rai    8
10. Ace Golfer (A Mangalorkar)    54    S John    5
11. Suprisesucceeding (Britto)    54    R Bharath    12
12. Samajdaar (Nityanand)    51    S Mubarak    1        
Favourite Warrior 1; Rusty 2; Surprisesucceeding 3.
5. mk srinivas crystal trophy (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    60    Tauseef A    8
2. Shahraan (Lokanath)    58    Indrajeet S    7
3. Heart Of Reality (Monnappa)    56.5    A Vishwanath    6
4. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Afsar Khan    12
5. Regal Hostess (Neil Darashah)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Fame And Glory (S Narredu)    55    S Hussain    3
7. Absence (Sharavanan)    55    Appu    11
8. Extemporiser (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    R Vaibhav    5
9. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Ajeet Kumar    4
10. Classic Collection (Ganapathy)    54    M Ravi    10
11. Sunday Punch (JS Pillay)    54    G Adarsh    9
12. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    52    Shiva Kumar    2

Regal Hostess 1; Extemporiser 2; Heart Of Reality 3.
6. Sanctity trophy (rated 60 and above)-- 1800M: 4.30 pm
1. Lad Lady (Darashah)    61.5    Vaideeshwaran    5
2. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    61    Suraj Narredu    7
3. Dancerella (A Mangalorkar)    59    S John    2
4. Six Gun Smith (Babu Rao)    58.5    S Shiva Kumar    1
5. Cafe Del Monte (Surender)    55    Rajesh Kumar    4
6. Golden Viper (D Byramji)    51.5    DK Ashish    8
7. All For Cash (Feroz M Khan)    51    AR Pradeep    3
8. Kilimanjaro (Babu Rao)    50    G Adarsh    6
    
Golden Viper 1; Dancerella 2; Native Talent 3.
7. MK srinivas crystal trophy (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm 
1. Calclus (Santosh R)    62.5    Afsar Khan    4
2. Sparkling Star (S Narredu)    62    K Chethana    9
3. Argentum (Surender)    62    Rajesh Kumar    12
4. Sanatana (MP Kamath)    61    Janardhan P    11
5. Ground Marshal (Sharat K)    61    Christopher    6
6. Mr Carpe (Meil Darashah)    60.5    PS Chouhan    2
7. Real Potential (Bipin VS)    60    MD Paswan    3
8. Supreme Arch (Monnappa)    60    A Vishwanath     8
9. Royal Admiral (Amit Caddy)    59.5    M Kumar    10
10. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    IA Khan    1
11. Sachimore (Britto)    55    R Bharath    5
12. Wind Tunnel (Lokanath)    54    Arshad Alam    7
 
Mr Carpe 1; Sanatana 2; Sparkling Star 3.
8. Palace Plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm 
1. Shoot Out (Lokanath)    62.5    Ashok Kumar    3
2. Little Lion (Sharat K)    62.5    H Rathod    1
3. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    62    PS Chouhan    10
4. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    61.5    Santosh K    9
5. Delta Delight (Puttanna)    61.5    Mudassar    8
6. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    61    A Qureshi    12
7. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy)    60.5    B Sreekanth    6
8. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    60.5    Vivek    11
9. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    60.5    Md Akbar    5
10. Euphoria (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    IA Khan    4
11. Perfect Analysis (Surender)    57    Kiran Rai    7
12. Champagne On Ice (Amit Caddy)    55.5    M Kumar    2        
Fantastic Strike 1; Delta Delight 2; Little Lion 3.

Day’s best: Golden Viper.

Double: Rosie’s Dream and Mr Carpe.

Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5.  
II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 4 & 7.

Comments (+)