Masteroftheseas fancied

Masteroftheseas fancied

Racing: Mysore card

Masteroftheseas, to be ridden by Rajesh KUmar and trained by Eshwer, is poised to land the spoils in the Mrs Ammani Ramachandran Memorial Cup over 1200 metres, the feature of the races to be held at the Mysore Turf Club on Thursday.

False rails, average width of seven metres, will in be place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres.Thereafter an average width of 9.5 metres will be in place upto 500 metres and width about eight metres will in place upto the winning post.

1. penambur plate (Div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Brigade’s Passion (Warren S)    60    P Mani    8
2. Yamaguchi (Manohar)    59    Santosh K    7
3. Perfect Speed (Sharat K)    59    Christopher    10
4. Splendid Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    58    Arshad Alam    9
--. Catapult (Monnappa)    57.5    (Withdrawn)    --
6. Thunder (Lokanath)    57    Mudassar    3
7. Sound Of Power (Mahesh)    56    Ar Pradeep    4
8. Dashing Boy (Md Khan)    55.5    Md Soaib    1
9. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    55    Suran Narredu    6
10. Smart Edition  Faraz Arshad)    53.5    R Marshall    5
11.Star Crest (Britto)    53    Noornabi    2
-- Sun Rich (PC Tejaswi)    52    (Withdrawn)    --                
Southern Pearl 1; Smart Edition 2; Brigade’s Passion 3.
2. Shimsha plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 2.30 pm      
1. Heart Of Success (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    S Hussain    3
2. God IS Great (CVGK Kishore)    60    Afsar Khan    6
3. Alejandrina (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    2
4. Passage Of Time (Sharavanan)    58.5    Milan    9
5. Corbett Queen (Sharavanan)    58    Rajesh Kumar    4
6. Costal Express (Vishal Yadav)    56    Md Sameer    1
7. Land Of Gold (M Bobby)    54    Santosh K    5
8. Trigger (V Appachu)    53.5    R Vaibhav    8
9. Attaturk (Ranjeet)    53    Christopher    7
            
Corbett Queen 1; Trigger 2; Attaturk 3.
3. Penambur Plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Tern Me On (Ranjeet)    62.5    Afsar Khan    3
2. Blue Gem (Feroz M Khan)    62    S Ramesh    6
3. Jeyem (Puttanna)    62    Mudassar    10
4. Samovar (JS Pillay)    61.5    AR Pradeep    4
5. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    60.5    Md Sameer    5
6. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    60    A Ramu    12
7. Voodoo Moon (M Bobby)    60    Santosh K    7
8. Bolzano (Lokanath)    59.5    Noornabi    2
9. Think Big (T Natraj)    59    MD Paswan    8
10. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    58    A Velu    11
11. Divine Strike (Faraz Arshad)    57    Gnaneshwar    9
12. Sayyonee (Md Khan)    56.5    Md Shoaib    1
        
Jeyem 1; Bolzano 2; Vodoo Moon 3.
4. haveri plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3.30 PM
1. Recharged (Sharat K)    60    Christopher    10
2. Ice Splendour (Rajesh)    58.5    Md Sameer    4
3. Man United (Ranjeet)    58    Afsar Khan    8
4. Walter (Sharavanan)    58    S Shiva Kumar    11
5. Endurance (Pradeep)    57.5    AR Pradeep    12    6. Powergrid (Santosh R)    57    Nasssar Alam    1
7. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna)    56    PS Chouhan    5
8. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    55.5    A Ramu    2
9. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Vivek    7
10. Surprisesucceeding (Britto)    54.5    Noornabi    9
11. Silver Street (Lokanath)    54    Indrajeet S    3
12. Attractive Bay (S Narredu)    52    Suraj Narredu    6    
         
Attractive Bay 1; Jeyem’s Pride 2; Surprisesucceeding 3.
5. mrs ammani ramachandran memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.00 PM
1. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    61    Gnaneshwar    11
2. Green Mist (Rakesh)    59    BV Krishnan    6
3. Sterling Cruise (Ranjeet)    57.5    Irvan Singh    4
4. Caldera (V Appachu)    57.5    Ajeet KUmar    5
5. Aahana (Darashah)    57    MD Paswan    2
6. Amiable Lady (Santosh R)    57    Shivnath P    3
7. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    56    S Mubarak    8
8. Emerald (Surender)    56    S Shiva Kumar    9
9. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    55.5    Mallikarjun    10
10. Masteroftheseas (Eshwer)    54    Rajesh Kumar    1
11. Archer (Sharavanan)    53.5    AR Pradeep    12
12. Gris Parade (Feroz M Khan)    51    Afsar Khan    7            
Masteroftheseas 1; Lotus Pond 2; Sun Device 3.
6. udhagamandalam cup (rated 60 and above) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Alizadeh (Ranjeet)    60    Afsar Khan    7
2. Affirmative (Faraz Arshad)    58    Gnaneshwar    4
3. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    58    Md Akbar    11
4. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    1
5. Born To Race (Vishal Yadav)    57    Ajeet Kumar    5
6. Shuddering (D Byramji)    56    Sahanawaz    3
7. Shivalik Star (S Narredu)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    10
8. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    55.5    A Vishwanath    12
9. Caterina (Eshwer)    55    Rajesh Kumar    2
10. Silver Sceptre (Sharat K)    53    Ramesh Kumar    9
11. Ace Blood (Dhariwal)    52.5    P Trevor    8
12. Game Dancer (Warren S)    52.5    AR Pradeep    6    
    
Shivalik Star 1; Affirmative 2; Shuddering 3.
7. original  vel b ashok kumar memorial gold cup (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 5.00 pm
1. Omega Man (Rakesh)    60.5    Sarvan Kumar    2
2. Hot Stuff (S Narredu)    60    S Hussain    7
3. Hillton (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    B Paswan    9
4. Brownie (Lokanath)    59.5    Noornabi    1
5. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    58.5    A Velu    10
6. Vega (Puttanna)    58    PS Chouhan    12
7. Time Secret (Monnappa)    56.5    Gnaneshwar    3
8. Bernicia (Warren S)    56.5    Deepak Singh    5
9. Rusty (Amit Caddy)    55.5    A Ramu    8
10. Frame Partner (Sharat K)    55.5    Christopher    6
11. Gold Venture (Ganapathy)    55    R Vaibhav    11
12. Artisan (Rakesh)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    4    
 
Hillton 1; Brownie 2; Rusty 3.
8. Haveri plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm 
1. River Gem (Rakesh)    62.5    S Mubarak    6
2. Argentum (Surender)    61    S Shiva KUmar    2
3. Sound Bet (T Natraj)    60    S Ramesh    5
4. Bid For Glory (V Appachu)    59.5    J Paswan    9
5. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)    59    Vivek    10
6. Winning Tale (MP Kamath)    59    B Harish    8
-- Another Voice (Sharat K)    58.5    (Withdrawn)    --
8. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    57.5    Md Akbar    1
9. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    57    IA Khan    3
10. Vertex (Ranjeet)    57    Afsar Khan    4
11. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    57    Himanshu    7
-- She’s A Lady (Warren S)    56    (Withdrawn)    --            
Argentum 1; Mellonsdelight 2; Vertex 3.

Day’s best: Shivalik Star.
Double: Attractive Bay and Masteroftheseas.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)