Hills And Stars tipped

Pune Race Card

Hills And Stars, trained by Padmanabhan and to be ridden by A Sandesh, is fancied to bag the top honours in the Idar Gold Trophy (Grade-III) over 2400 metres, the main event of the races here on Saturday.

1. Capitulate Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1 pm: 1. Absolute Star 61.5 P Naidu 9; 2. Cuba 61.5 Akshay 4; 3. Tudor Regent 61.5 S Kamble 2; 4. Star Blessings 61 Prasad 5; 5. Warrior Prince 61 Tushar Nemane 7; 6. Allegiance 60 A Agarwal 1; 7. Macho Uno 59.5 P Trevor 8; 8. Victor Ivanov 50 Merchant 3; 9. Twittillator 49 Sandeep Jadhav 6.
Warrior Prince 1; Cuba 2.

2. So Perfect Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Secret Magic 61 B Prakash 9; 2. Walk Of Life 60 M Kharadi 7; 3. Daughterofdestiny 58.5 Shammi Khan 2; 4. Chasing Memories 57 J Chinoy 3; 5. Etiquette 57 AM Tograllu 1; 6. Sizzling Love 56.5 Prasad 4; 7. Gatravat 56 S Mosin 6; 8. Adventurer 55 DK Ashish 5; 9. Mischevious Z 53.5 SS Baria 8.
Secret Magic 1; Walk Of Life 2.

3. Consequence Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 2 pm: 1. Silk Cut 59 B Prakash 3; 2. Incognito 58 A Sandesh 2; 3. Home Alone 53 C Rajendra 1; 4. Salt 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 4; 5. Daffodils 51.5 S Kamble 5.
Salt 1; Incognito 2.

4. Personified Plate  (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Beyond Stars 59.5 P Kamlesh 1; 2. Living The Dream 56 Kavraj S 2; 3. Mighty King 56 S Kamble 4; 4. Carlyle Hills 53 AM Tograllu 5; 5. Saba 52 A Sandesh 6; 6. Sumo 50.5 I Chisty 3.
Sumo 1; Mighty King 2.

5. Radical Force Trophy (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3 pm: 1. Apocalypse 59 Akshay 7; 2. Ocean Star 57 Kavraj S 5; 3. Sterling Silver 55.5 S Kamble 4; 4. Sacred Soul 53.5 Pereira 3; 5. Smooth Operator 53.5 A Sandesh 8; 6. Fallen Angel 53 Z Sayyed 9; 7. Hammerhead 53 S Sunil 6; 8. Red Tabasco 53 N Bhujbal 2; 9. Zaracha 52.5 I Chisty 1.  
Sterling Silver 1; Apocalypse 2.

6. Premier Collection Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 2000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Admirals Stride 59 P Trevor 8; 2. Rodeo 57 C Rajendra 6; 3. Saifeena 56 A Sandesh 10; 4. Star Mountain 56 B Prakash 11; 5. Stuntacular 54.5 A Agarwal 5; 6. Belmont 53.5 I Chisty 9; 7. Elaborator 51.5 V Phadke 3; 8. Word Of Honour 51.5 S Kamble 2; 9. Razeenaa 50.5 DK Ashish 4; 10. Apache Indian 50 Prasad 1; 11. Bonobo 50 N Jodha 7.
Admirals Stride 1; Rodeo 2.

7. Cape Knight Plate (Div II) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 4 pm: 1. Midnight Wind 59 P Kamlesh 8; 2. Prince 56.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 3. Beemer 55.5 A Sayyed 11; 4. Herzeliyah 55.5 S Zervan 10; 5. Captain Smart 54.5 S Mosin 7; 6. Itsmyway 54.5 M Roushan 4; 7. Aleutian Zone 54 Prasad 9; 8. Arabian Chief 53.5 Akshay 1; Laurus Tikati 52.5 J Chinoy 5; 10. Zorba 49.5 SS Baria 6; 11. LetIt Fly 49 N Bhujbal 2.
Prince 1; Herzeliyah 2.

8. Idar Gold Trophy (Grade-III) -- 2400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Macchupicchu 59 B Prakash 3; 2. Ocean And Beyond 59 C Rajendra 2; 3. Native Knight 58 Dashrath 5; 4. Hills And Stars 57.5 A Sandesh 4; 5. Spearhead 53 R Marshall 1.
Hills And Stars 1; Ocean And Beyond 2.

9. Radical Force Trophy (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5 pm: 1. Titleist 62 N Bhujbal 6; 2. Marine Zone 61.5 Dashrath 9; 3. Gloria 61 A Agarwal 5; 4. Legends Order 60 P Kamlesh 7; 5. Golden Memory 59.5 Akshay 4; 6. Roger Bcool 59.5 S Zervan 2; 7. Floods Of Fortune 57.5 S’deep Jadhav 1; 8. Hurricane Bird 57 I Pardeshi 8; 9. Always Smile 56 Ashhad Asbar 3; 10. Banana Boy 55 M Kharadi 10.
Roger Bcool 1; Gloria 2.

10. Cape Knight Plate (Div I) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Hawaiian Princess 61.5 R Rupesh 1; 2. Midnight Lady 60.5 A Sayyed 10; 3. Wild Imagination 60 S Kamlesh 5; 4. Seen It All 59.5 Akshay 6; 5. Wind Of The Hills 59.5 Merchant 9; 6. Highway Express 58.5 S’deep Jadhav 8; 7. Star Glory 58 Hanumant S 7; 8. Towering High 58 Shammi Khan 2; 9. Flight To Freedom 57 Chandrakant 3; 10. Sweaty Betty 57 A Agarwal 4; 11. Auraria 55.5 Dashrath S 11.
Wind Of The Hills 1; Seen It All 2.

Day’s best: Hills And Stars.
Double: Secret Magic and Sumo.
I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.
Exacta pool: 7, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)