Torrential fancied to win the Supri Super Sprint

Pune card


1. Kimsel Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) — 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Firey Future 62 Belose 2; 2. Any Time Money 61 DS Rathore 3; 3. The Rebel 60 A Sandesh 4; 4. Refuse To Bend 59.5 N Jodha 8; 5. Classic Spirit 59 CS Jodha 5; 6. Arabian Power 58.5 TS Jodha 7; 7. War Major 58.5 Nadeem Alam 10; 8. Shaktiman 57 Chandrakant 6; 9. Up North 57 I Pardeshi 1; 10. Tehrani 56 Merchant 9; 11. Flying Rock 49 S Kamble 11.
Any Time Money 1; Classic Spirit 2.

2. Moosa M Hoosein Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) — 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Yourethetouch 60 DS Rathore 10; 2. Ashwa Prayag 59 Vivek 4; 3. Blade Runner 56.5 M Narredu 8; 4. Grand Stand 56 CS Jodha 7; 5. Share My Dreams 54.5 DK Ashish 11; 6. Forward Charge 53.5 P Naidu 2; 7. Uproar 53 R Shelar 1; 8. Monarchos 52.5 D Naik 3; 9. Shodaan 52 P Kamlesh 9; 10. Hammerhead 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 11. Kalinga Star 51.5 M Kharadi 6.
Hammerhead 1; Yourethetouch 2.

3. Kun Kaan Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) — 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Black Falcon 60.5 Nadeem Alam 3; 2. Monk’s Ferrari 60 CS Jodha 1; 3. Forest Native 59.5 PS Chouhan 7; 4. Empress Of India 59 M Kharadi 5; 5. Jade 58.5 N Jodha 8; 6. Itspiritofracing 57.5 Chandrakant 4; 7. Zippity Zip 57.5 S Sunil 9; 8. Tommy Carmichael 56.5 Shailesh 2; 9. Start Me Up 54 L Prashant 10; 10. Winning Treat 52 DS Rathore 6; 11. Nara 51.5 Dashrath S 11; 12. Regina 50.5 Z Sayyed 12.
Empress Of India 1; Zippity Zip 2.

4. Supri Super Sprint (terms) — 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Blazing Spectacle 56 B Prakash 3; 2. Demonstrator 56 TS Jodha 8; 3. Gold Vault 56 D Naik 6; 4. Primo Valentino 56 Nadeem Alam 1; 5. Ariela 54.5 N Jodha 9; 6. Fantastic 54.5 A Sandesh 4; 7. Mumtaz 54.5 Merchant 10; 8. Opportunity 54.5 CS Jodha 11; 9. River Lass 54.5 S Nayak 2; 10. Silver Sands 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 11. Torrential 54.5 Srinath 5.
Torrential 1; Blazing Spectacle 2.

5. October Handicap (rated 20-46) — 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. El Tropico 59.5 I Chisty 12; 2. Tequila 59.5 DS Rathore 1; 3. Dear Liza 58.5 P Kamlesh 11; 4. Attila 53 Neeraj Rawal 2; 5. Blue Thunder 53 S Zervan 10; 6. Emerald Star 53 Pereira 3; 7. Prince Brijendra 52 D Naik 7; 8. Dybbuk 51.5 M Kharadi 8; 9. Vence 51.5 N Jodha 6; 10. Yankee Woman 51.5 CS Jodha 4; 11. Brilliant Moon 50.5 M Roushan 5; 12. Splendid Secret 50 Dashrath S 9.
El Tropico 1; Dear Liza 2.

6. Royal Windsor Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86, 40-59 eligible) — 2000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Highland Crown 60.5 I Chisty 1; 2. Kingdom Of Love 58.5 Pereira 2; 3. Flashing Flame 57.5 Nadeem Alam 3; 4. Star Crusader 55.5 N Jodha 6; 5. Cavaradosi 54 D Akkshay 8; 6. Cosmopolitan 52.5 Vivek 4; 7. Rommel 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 8. Go Guzzi Go 49 Dashrath S 7.
Highland Crown 1; Rommel 2.
Day’s best: Torrential.
Double: El Tropico and Highland Crown.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry