Hills And Stars tipped

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

S Padmanabhan-trained Hills And Stars looks set to win the Golconda St Leger (Grade II) over 2800 metres, the feature event of the races to be held on Monday.

1. Tick Tock Plate (rated up to 50, cat III) -- 1600M, 2.10 pm: 1. Kansas City Mac 61 Ajit Kumar 3; 2. Sporting Star 61 B Sreekanth 2; 3. Thirteen Black 61 A Imran K 6; 4. Lake King 60 R Vaibhav 5; 5. Zero Tolerance 59 Nitin Singh 4; 6. Green Gift 56.5 M Mark 8; 7. Home Town 55.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 8. Three Double Eight 49 G Sai Vamshi 1.

Sporting Star 1; Thirteen Black 2;

Lake King 3.
2. S Rangarajan Memorial Cup (terms, cat II) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Yakshagana 62 Ajit Kumar 4; 2. Al Sarraah 61.5 A Imran K 1; 3. Disco Flash 60 MF Alikhan 7; 4. Indian Epic 60 N Rawal 3; 5. Pavan 60 Deep Shanker 6; 6. Ashwa Shakti 58.5 PS Chouhan 5; 7. Molecule 56 S John 2.

Yakshagana 1; Molecule 2;
Ashwa Shakti 3.

3. Loyal Prince Plate (rated up to 50, cat III) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Victorous Sally 61.5 MF Alikhan 6; 2. Winning Strides 61.5 PS Chouhan 5; 3. Chayanandan 61 Deep Shanker 10; 4. Art Connoisseur 56 Kuldeep S 2; 5. Geography 56 Nitin Singh 8; 6. Palace Affairs 55.5 Ajit Kumar 4; 7. Original Gladiator 55 S Sreekant 12; 8. Zulu Punch 54 N Rawal 1; 9. Queen Of Habashe 53 Ch K Chary 7; 10. Sugar Deal 50.5 R Vaibhav 9; 11. Over Taker 50 Ravinder S 3; 12. Off Spin 49.5 P Sai Kumar 11.

Winning Strides 1; Sugar Deal 2;
Victorous Sally 3.

4. Smt C Mohana Kumari Satyanarayana Memorial Cup (rated up to 50, cat III) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Devils Advocate 62 Nitin Singh 11; 2. Miss Watermelon 62 PS Chouhan 10; 3. Major Luck 58.5 MF Alikhan 4; 4. Royal Scotsman 56.5 R Vaibhav 7; 5. Tripple Eight 56 S Nayak 2; 6. Midnight Beauty 54.5 N Rawal 3; 7. Caladium 53.5 M Mark 1; 8. All The Fun 53 B Sreekanth 6; 9. Lioness Heart 53 Deep Shanker 12; 10. Cherry Hill 52 Kuldeep S 5; 11. Adonia 51.5 Ajit Kumar 8; 12. Ace Star 50 DK Ashish 9.

Miss Watermelon 1; Royal Scotsman 2;
All The Fun 3.

5. Golconda St Leger (Grade II) (terms) -- 2800M, 4.15 pm: 1. Star Marquess 57 B Sreekant 6; 2. Swiss Don 57 A Imran K 4; 3. Vijays Jet 57 Culhane 1; 4. Vijayshaurya 57 PS Chouhan 5; --. King Arthur (withdrawn); 6. Hills And Stars 55.5 A Sandesh 3; 7. Surya Lakshmi 55.5 John 2; --. Hills And Heights (withdrawn).
Hills And Stars 1; Star Marquess 2;

Swiss Don 3.

6. Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (terms, cat I) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Guiding Light 60.5 DK Ashish 1; 2. Kohinoor Mystic 60.5 Ajit Kumar 16; 3. Vijays Conquer 58.5 Culhane 14; 4. Days Of Thunder 56.5 P Sai Kumar 15; 5. Genius Empress 56.5 S John 8; 6. Young Soldier 55 Ch K Chary 18; 7. Walnut Creek 54.5 S Nayak 5; 8. Commanding Heights 54 N Rawal 9; 9. Plenipotent 53.5 PS Chouhan 2; 10. Aphrodisiac 53 Ravinder S 3; 11. Hidden Destiny 52.5 Deep Shanker 17; 12. Anacostia 51 Kuldeep S 6; 13. Celtic Rose 51 Nitin Singh 11; 14. Alberton Star 51 G Sai Vamshi 13; 15. Blazing Asian 49.5 B Shanker 10; 16. Magic Million 49.5 Uday Kiran 4; 17. Splendid Act 49.5 R Vaibhav 7; 18. Garibaldi 49 Harinder S 12.

Plenipotent 1; Vijays Conquer 2;
Anacostia 3. 

7. Scintillating Plate (rated up to 75, cat II) -- 1600M, 5.15 pm: 1. Hard Kingdom 60.5 MF Alikhan 6; 2. Qinghuangdao 60 PS Chouhan 8; 3. Kohinoor Victory 58.5 N Rawal 1; 4. Crown Crystal 58 A Imran K 5; 5. Star Prospect 53.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 6. Fearless Mission 52.5 Deep Shanker 2; 7. Bribe Madi 50.5 Nitin Singh 4; 8. Wedding Gift 50 DK Ashish 3.
Qinghuangdao 1; Crown Crystal 2;

Wedding Gift 3.
Day’s best: Hills And Stars.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 6, 7. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry