Antonios fancied for Indian St Leger

Pune Race Card

Antonios, to be ridden by P Kamlesh and trained by SS Shah, is tipped to win the 2800-metre Casino Royale Indian St Leger (Grade I), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Bade Miya Trophy (rated-0-26) -- 2000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Blades Of Glory 62 Hanumant 3; 2. On My Way 61.5 DS Rathore 2; 3. Lothario 59 H Rathod 1; 4. Anemos 58.5 CS Jodha 6; 5. Can Can 58 I Pradeshi 9; 6. Saarah 55.5 Merchant 7; 7. Aristocratical 53 S Zervan 10; 8. Persian Power 53 J Pradeep 4; 9. Brezhnev 49 S Kamble 5; 10. Rags To Riches 49 DK Ashish 8.
Aristocratical 1; Rags To Riches 2.
2. Menorah Trophy (rated 60-86) --  1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Ambergio 59 R Shelar 8; 2. Romantic Impact 59 DS Rathore 6; 3. Beau Monde 57.5 H Rathod 2; 4. Premier Perception 57.5 I Chisty 5; 5. Carlos 57 S Zervan 7; 6. Premier Queen 57 N Jodha 3; 7. Divine 56.5 F Irani 1; 8. Slickkit 51 NS Parmar 4.
Romantic Impact 1; Slickkit 2.
3. Capricorn Trophy (rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Pretty Commission 61.5 M Roushan 11; 2. Titan 60 Srinath 10; 3. Red Chili 58.5 CS Jodha 5; 4. Young Offender 57.5 F Irani 75. Fish Pilot 56.5 A Sandesh 4; 6. Paper King 56.5 P Kamlesh 13; 7. Mypethoney 56 Kavraj S 3; 8. Royal Hunter 56 I Chisty 2; 9. Stefano 55.5 SP Ranjane 1; 10. Wings Of Angels 54 I Paredeshi 12; 11. Sardinia 52.2 Z Sayyed 9; 12. Accurize 51 R Shelar 6; 13. Itspearlofracing 50 N Jodha 8.
Titan 1; Royal Hunter 2.
 4. Amorous Knight Trophy (rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Appreciate 61 P Naidu 3; 2. Bella 59.5 NS Parmar 7; 3. Kiss Away 57 P Kamlesh 9; 4. El Bundiq 56 S Sunil 2; 5. Ka Ching 54.5 F Irani 1; 6. Fiery Fox 54 CS Jodha 10; 7. Wild Torronaado 54 DS Rathore 6; 8. Rubidum 51.5 I Shaikh 8; 9. Caramel 51 T Atul 4; 10. Highland Flame 49.5 I Pardeshi 5.
Bella 1; Wild Torronaado 2.
5. Casino Royale Indian St Leger (Grade I) (terms) -- 2800M, 4.15 pm: 1. Antonios 57 P Kamlesh 4; 2. Clarion Call 57 W Smith 1; 3. Saddlers Rule 57 I Chisty 2; 4. The Giant 57 S Sunil 3; 5. Riyasat 55.5 Srinath 5.
Antonios 1; Saddlers Rule 2.
6. Pelican Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: -- Balas Best 56 -; 2. Krug 56 S Zervan 5; 3. Midsummer Knight 56 N Jodha 10; 4. River Force 56 Dk Ashish 2; 5. Sacred Relic 56 D Naik 7; 6. Sea Warrior 56 I Chisty 8; 7. Supreme Emperor 56 B Prakash 1; 8. Track Thunder 56 W Smith 4; 9. Ariane 54.5 P Kamlesh 11; 10. Eye Of The Storm 54.5 Nadeem Alam 6; 11. Royal Porthcawl 54.5 Srinath 9. 12. Suzy Wong 54.5 H Rathod 3.
Track Thunder 1; Ariane 2.
7. Pennywise Trophy (rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Arabian Pride 61.5 L Prashath 7; 2. Yourethetouch 60 DS Rathore 6; 3. Major Wager 59 R Shelar 12; 4. Adam’s Pleasure 57.5 Srinath 13; 5. Thundering Star 57.5 PS Chouhan 8; 6. Free Spirit 57 S Zervan 1; 7. Arbudh 56.5 Vivek 3; 8. Landlord 55.5 DK Ashish 9; 9. Asclepieion 54.5 V Jodha 2; 10. Sudden Impact 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 11. Monarchos 52.5 D Naik (10); 12. Mythical 52 S Sunil 11; 13. Ratnavali 52 Kavraj S 4.
Mythical 1; Adam’s Pleasure 2.
Day’s best: Antonios.
Double: Romantic Impact and Titan.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry