Sacred Soul for Yogender Singh Trophy

PUNE RACE CARD

Sacred Soul, ridden by C Rajendra and trained by A Hussain, is tipped to land the spoils in the upper division of the 1400-metre Yogender Singh Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.

1. Desert Carnival Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Prince 59 Tushar Nemane 7; 2. Heavenly Prize 58.5 Kavraj S 4; 3. Nanina 58.5 CS Jodha 2; 4. Itsmyway 57.5 S Mosin 1; 5. Sweaty Betty 56.5 S Kamble 8; 6. Auraria 55.5 Dashrath S 3; 7. Let It Fly 55 N Bhujbal 6; 8. Mediator 49.5 V Phadke 5.

Prince 1; Heavenly Prize 2.

2. DN Zodge Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Augustus 59 S Zervan 1; 2. Queens Kiss 59 S Kamble 5; 3. Stuntacular 57.5 V Phadke 4; 4. Reckless Romeo 56.5 Dashrath S 7; 5. Seen It All 56 P Trevor 3; 6. Sleuth 55.5 A Sandesh 6; 7. Unknown Rebel 54 CS Jodha 2; 8. National Ikon 52.5 I Chisty 8.
Augustus 1; Reckless Romeo 2.

3. Desert Carnival Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Hot As Ice 59.5 Dashrath S 6; 2. Kohima Girl 59.5 Sandeep Jadhav 8; 3. Lady Willingdon 59.5 A Agarwal 5; 4. Gararo 59 Ashhad Asbar 3; 5. Veneziano 59 Kavraj S 2; 6. Blessed 58 Tushar Nemane 9; 7. Desert Eagle 56 J Chinoy 4; 8. Maladasun 55 S Mosin 7; 9. So True 54.5 S Kamble 1.
Blessed 1; Hot As Ice 2.

4. Ashwamedha Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Maple Star 59 P Trevor 5; 2. Grand Design 54 M Kharadi 3; 3. Lake Paradise 52 P Kamlesh 2; 4. Living The Dream 50 Kavraj S 1; 5. Faramarz 49 Dashrath S 4.
Maple Star 1; Grand Design 2.

5. Yogender Singh Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Tell Me More 60 A Agarwal 4; 2. Ocean Star 56 Kavraj S 7; 3. Star Builder 55.5 Hanumant S 6; 4. Arabian Fighter 54 Ashhad Asbar 8; 5. Deep Purple 54 TS Jodha 1; 6. Zaracha 53 CS Jodha 9; 7. Light My Way 52.5 MA Roushan 3; 8. Ptolemy 52.5 AM Tograllu 5; 9. Sizzling Love 52.5 Dashrath S 2.

Sizzling Love 1; Tell Me More 2.

6. Aquilo Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Cornelian 56 Ashhad Asbar 6; 2. Francois 56 A Sandesh 3; 3. Hay Day 56 CS Jodha 1; 4. Scarlatti 56 P Trevor 5; 5. Western Angel 56 I Pasha 2; 6. Binzz 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 8; 7. Koh Samui 54.5 I Chisty 4; 8. Queen 54.5 V Chandrakant 7.
Koh Samui 1; Scarlatti 2.

7. DN Zodge Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Marengo 60 Dashrath S 3; 2. Capitano 59.5 S Kamble 4; 3. Distant Promise 57.5 J Chinoy 9; 4. Tag Along Tommy 57.5 I Pardeshi 6; 5. San Rafael 57 S Sunil 1; 6. Warrior Prince 56.5 S Zervan 2; 7. Divine 54 S Baria 8; 8. Smooth Operator 54 A Sandesh 7; 9. Princess Khatoum 53 Kavraj S 5.
Warrior Prince 1; Smooth Operator 2.

8. Kojagiri Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1800M, 5.00 pm: 1. Ambrosia 59 P Trevor 2; 2. Sheriff 58.5 A Agarwal 1; 3. Sumo 58.5 CS Jodha 3; 4. Capital Attraction 56.5 Dashrath S 7; 5. Carlyle Hills 55 Sandeep Jadhav 6; 6. Snow Mountain 54 A Sandesh 4; 7. Sergeant Major 53.5 S Sunil 8; 8. Lorelei 51.5 I Chisty 5.
Ambrosia 1; Snow Mountain 2.

9. Yogender Singh Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Gloria 62 A Agarwal 7; 2. Rose Bowl 60.5 Prasad 9; 3. Forward Charge 60 Dashrath S 8; 4. Glowing Star 60 I Chisty 10; 5. Roger Bcool 60 S Zervan 2; 6. Sacred Soul 59.5 C Rajendra 3; 7. Apocalypse 58 S Mosin 5; 8. Plan B 58 CS Jodha 4; 9. Star Prince 56.5 Kavraj S 1; 10. Pound Foolish 55 A Sandesh 6.

Sacred Soul 1; Pound Foolish 2.

Day’s best: Maple Star. I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry