Rajendra pilots Sacred Soul to win

Pune race results

Sacred Soul, ridden by C Rajendra and trained by Altaf Hussain, lifted the 1400-metre Yogender Singh Trophy (Div I), the feature event of the races held here on Friday.
1. Desert Carnival Plate (Div II) 1000M: Heavenly Prize (Kavraj S) 1; Prince (Tushar Nemane) 2; Sweaty Betty (S Kamble) 3; Itsmyway (S Mosin) 4; WB: Hd, 4, 3/4L; T: 1:00.70; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Heavenly Prize.

2. DN Zodge Plate (Div II) 1200M: Augustus (S Zervan) 1; Unknown Rebel (CS Jodha) 2; Stuntacular (V Phadke) 3; Queens Kiss (S Kamble) 4; WB: 2-3/4, 1, 3/4L; T: 1:11.82; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Augustus.

3. Desert Carnival Plate (Div I) 1000M: So True (S Kamble) 1; Desert Eagle (J Chinoy) 2; Blessed (Tushar Nemane) 3; Kohima Girl (Sandeep Jadhav) 4; WB: Nk, 3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:00.20; TB: Narendra Lagad; Fav: Blessed.

4. Ashwamedha Plate -- 1600M: Maple Star (P Trevor) 1; Living The Dream (Kavraj S) 2; Grand Design (M Kharadi) 3; Faramarz (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 2-1/4, 2Ls; T: 1:39.26; TB: Karthik Ganapathy; Fav: Maple Star.

5. Yogender Singh Trophy (Div II) -- 1400M: Deep Purple (TS Jodha) 1; Sizzling Love (Dashrath S) 2; Arabian Fighter (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Tell Me More (A Agarwal) 4; WB: 4-3/4, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:26.44; TB: Subhag Singh; Fav: Sizzling Love.

6. Aquilo Plate -- 1600M: Koh Samui (I Chisty) 1; Cornelian (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Hay Day (CS Jodha) 3; Queen (V Chandrakant) 4; WB: 9, 1/2, 5-3/4Ls; T: 1:40.82; TB: P Shroff; Fav: Koh Samui.

7. DN Zodge Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Smoo­th Operator (A Sandesh) 1; San Rafael (S Sunil) 2; Tag Along Tommy (I Pardeshi) 3; Capitano (S Kamble) 4; WB: 1, 1/2, 1-3/4Ls; T: 1:11.72; TB: Rehanullah; Fav: Smooth Operator.

8. Kojagiri Plate -- 1800M: Ambrosia (P Trevor) 1; Capital Attraction (Dashrath S) 2; Sumo (CS Jodha) 3; Snow Mountain (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 3/4, 1-1/4, 2-1/4Ls; T: 1:52.66; TB: P Shroff; Fav: Ambrosia.

9. Yogender Singh Trophy (Div I) -- 1400M: Sacred Soul (C Rajendra) 1; Forward Charge (Dashrath S) 2; Pound Foolish (A Sandesh) 3; Roger Bcool (S Zervan); WB: 2-1/2, 1, 2-1/4Ls; T: 1:25.90; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Sacred Soul.

Bangalore dividends: I race: Rs 20w, Rs 12, Rs 13, Rs 52p; Fc: Rs 49; Q: Rs 25; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 419 and Rs 223. II race: Rs 20w, Rs 12, Rs 19, Rs 56p; Fc: Rs 52; Q: Rs 55; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 772 and Rs 253. III race: Rs 184w, Rs 38, Rs 42p; Fc: Rs 2029; Q: Rs 634; SHP: Rs 146; Tri: Rs 2,472 and Rs 978. IV race: Rs 18w, Rs 12, Rs 46p; Fc: Rs 86; Q: Rs 69; SHP: Rs 77; Tri: Rs 176 and Rs 39. V race: Rs 39w, Rs 15, Rs 21, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 126; Q: Rs 58; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 757 and Rs 302. VI race: Rs 24w, Rs 12, Rs 53, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 500; Q: Rs 185; SHP: Rs 231; Tri: Rs 1,206 and Rs 394. VII race: Rs 34w, Rs 12, Rs 19, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 69; Q: Rs 49; SHP: Rs 55; Tri: Rs 292 and Rs 114; Exp: Rs 2,973 and Rs 2,406. VIII race: Rs 22w, Rs 12, Rs 17, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 79; Q: Rs 37; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 178 and Rs 76. IX race: Rs 28w, Rs 15, Rs 29, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 120; Q: Rs 92; SHP: Rs 83; Tri: Rs 236 and Rs 64; Exp: Rs 1,194 and Rs 569.

I jackpot: Rs 35,562 (3). I runner-up: Rs 2,540 (18). II jackpot: Rs 1,456 (171). II runner: Rs 181 (589). Mini-jackpot: Rs 491 (235). I treble: Rs 414 (35). II treble: Rs 109 (100). III treble: Rs 280 (244).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry