Movie Guide

Movie Guide

ENGLISH

Paranormal Activity: Fun Cinemas - 10.30 am, 8 pm. Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 1, 8 pm. Belandur - 10 am. Q Cinemas - 12.10 pm. PVR, Inox, Cinepolis - 12.40, 2.40, 8 pm. Fame Lido - 10 am, 10 pm.

Ted: Fun Cinemas - 5.40 pm. Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 3, 10 pm. Q Cinemas - 10.15 am, 5 pm. Insignia - 3, 10 pm. Fame Lido - 12.55, 5 pm. Cinepolis - 12.25, 9.55 pm.
Cloud Atlas: PVR, Inox, Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 10 am, 3.45, 9.45 pm. Cinepolis - 10 am, 3.30, 6.45, 9.45 pm. Q Cinemas - 2, 9.50 pm. Fun Cinemas - 10 pm. Fame Lido, Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road - 12.05, 10 pm. Old Madras Road - 1, 9.45 pm. Fame Value Mall - 10 am, 3.25, 9.05 pm.

Argo: Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 5 pm. Inox - Magrath - 9.45 pm. Cinepolis - 6.40 pm.
Taken-2:  Inox - Magrath Road - 12.35 pm. Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road - 8.15 pm. Old Madras Road - 4 pm.

KANNADA

Ball Pen: Vishal (Kamakshipalya), Kailash, Uma - 10 am, Siddeshwara - 11 am, PVR, Cinepolis - 10 am. Rockline Cinemas.

Gol Mal: Kapali, Nalanda, Nandini, Siddeshwara, Bharathi, Mohan, Balaji (Tavarekere).
Gokula Krishna: Menaka, Veeresh, Uma, Navarang, Ullas, Kamakyya, Krishna (KR Puram), Robin, Deepak (Bidadi), Siddalingeshwara, PVR, Rockline Cinemas. Srinivasa (Hebbagodi), Gurusiddeshwara, Vaibhavi.

Mr 420: Sagar, Prasanna, Navarang, Govardhan, Adarsha, Kamakyya, Krishna (KR Puram), Venkateshwara (Avalahalli), Rajamurali, Uma, Vaishnavi, RajaRajeshwari (University), Srinivasa (Gowdanapalya), Narasimha, Vijayalakshmi (Garudacharpalya), Vinayaka (Varthur), Pruthvi, Cinemax, PVR, Inox - Mantri - 1.45 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas.

Kalpana: Santosh, Venkateshwara (Gollarahatti), Srinivasa (Hebbagodi), Veeresh. Rockline Cinemas, Vinayaka (Harinagara- Konanakunte),
Snehitharu: Anupama, Prasanna, Rockline Cinemas.

Om: Nartaki
Addhuri: Balaji (Chikkalasandra), Sapna.
Shiva: Swapna
Yaare Nee Mohini: Sharada
Rambo: Triveni, Chandana.

TELUGU

Denikaina Ready: Movieland, Anjan, Radhakrishna, Srinivasa (SG Palya), Venkateshwara (KR Puram), Eshwari, Chandrodaya, Murali, Tirumala, PVR, Inox, Rockline Cinemas, Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 1, 6.45 pm. Belandur - 5 pm. Innovative Multiplex, Cinepolis - 10 am. Prakash, Q Cinemas - 1 pm.

Cameraman Ganga Toh Ram Babu: Vaibhavi, Bhoomika, Galaxy (Jalahalli), Mukunda, Ganesh,  Vinayaka (Marathahalli), Saadana (Hoskote), Manasa, PVR, Rockline Cinemas,Fame Value Mall - 7.05 pm. Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Apsara, Keshava, Krishna (Bommanahalli), Sri Balaji (Vivek Nagar), Cinepolis - 1.10, 5.05, 9.05 pm. Ashoka (Chikka Banavara).

Brothers: Pallavi, Sampige, Lavanya.
TAMIL

Pizza: Vijay (Mysore Road), Maheshwari, Madeshawra, Amruth, Pushpanjali (Sultanpalya), PVR, Inox, Cinepolis - 4.10 pm. Cinemax, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Q Cinemas - 7.10 pm. Fame Malls, Ajantha, Poornima, Pushpanjali (BN Pura).

HINDI

Rush: Rex - 12.15 pm. Anand, Cauvery, Parimala, Urvashi, Vaibhav, Abhinay, Everest, PVR, Inox, Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 3, 7.15 pm. Cinepolis - 10 am, 4.40, 10 pm. Q Cinemas - 12.20, 5.40, 7.45 pm. Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Fun Cinemas - 10 am, 12.20 pm. Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Fame Lido, Value Mall, Shankarnag, Insignia - 5.05 pm.

Chakravyuh: Rex - 5, 10 pm. Fun Cinemas - 12.30, 3,30, 6.35, 9.45 pm. Cinemax, Q Cinemas, PVR, Inox, Gopalan Cinemas, Insignia - 12.15 pm. Fame Shankarnag - 1, 9.10 pm. Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Cinepolis - 10.20 am, 1.15, 4.10, 7.05, 10 pm.

Ajab Gazabb Love: Rex - 10.05 am, 7.45 pm. Anand, Cauvery, Parimala, Urvashi, Vaibhav, Tribhuvan, PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Cinepolis - 10 am, 2.25, 4.50, 7.15, 9.40 pm. Q Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Fun Cinemas - 1, 6.50 pm. Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Insignia - 10 am. Fame Shankarnag - 3.55 pm. Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall.

Student of the Year: Srinivasa (Gowdanapalya), Rex - 2.25 pm. HMT Cinemas, PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Cinepolis - 10 am, 12.55, 3.50, 6.45, 10 pm. Q Cinemas - 10.20 am, 3.40, 9.30 pm. Fun Cinemas - 10 am, 3.45, 9.30 pm. Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Insignia - 7.15 pm. Fame Shankarnag - 10.10 am, 6.20 pm. Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall.

Delhi Safari: PVR, Inox - Mantri - 2.05 pm. Gopalan Cinemas - RR Gate - 12.45 pm, Old Madras Road - 3 pm, Mysore Circle - 12.40 pm, Bngh Road - 3.05 pm.
Oh My God: Inox - Mantri - 1.20 pm. Cinepolis - 2.35 pm.

Barfi: Forum Value Mall - 10.45 am. Gopalan Cinemas - RR Gate - 7.15 pm.
English Vinglish: Cinepolis - 12.50, 7.05 pm. Fame Lido - 12.15 pm. Forum Value Mall - 1.40, 6.30 pm. Fun Cinemas - 2.50 pm. Inox, Gopalan Cinemas - Mysore Circle - 7.30 pm. RR Gate - 2.30 pm. Bngh Road - 5.45 pm. Cinemax, Rockline Cinemas, Q Cinemas - 5.15 pm.

MALAYALAM
Aayalum Njanum Thammil: Gopalan Cinemas - Old Madras Road - 9.30 pm. Bngh Road - 7.30 pm.

ORIYA
ACP Ranveer: Gopalan Cinemas - Old Madras Road (Nagavara Palya, above MORE Supermarket) - 6.00 pm.
*Movie timings are subject to change

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry