Gates Of Heaven fancied for Pune Cantonment Board Trophy

Pune race card

Gates Of Heaven, to be ridden by A Sandesh and trained by M Shah, is fancied to lift the 1000-metre upper division Pune Cantonment Board Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday.

1. Whopper Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 12.30pm: 1. Tudor Regent 59.5 Dashrath Singh 10; 2. So True 59 S Kamble 9; 3. Cuba 58 Akshay 6; 4. Distinguised 58 S Sameer 1; 5. Towering High 57 Kavraj Singh 7; 6. Wild Imagination 56.5 C Rajendra 5; 7. Sweaty Betty 53.5 Akash Agarwal 4; 8. The Saint 53 CS Jodha 8; 9. Arabian Chief 50.5 A Sandesh 3; 10. Rio Del Ray 49 Sandeep Jadhav 2.
So True 1; Wild Imagination 2
2. Assessed Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.00pm: 1. Fajr 59.5 S Sunil 14; 2. Trump Card 58.5 Nikhil Bhujbal 11; 3. Xenia 58.5 Dashrath Singh 2; 4. Speed Up 58 PS Chouhan 6; 5. Suntan Beauty 58 S Kamble 7; 6. Winds Of Change 58 P Kamlesh 1; 7. Stylish Strokes 56.5 CS Jodha 13; 8. Fantastic Kingdom 56 J Pradeep 10; 9. Star Glory 56 Hanumant Singh 5; 10. Al Zamarud 53.5 Akash Agarwal 3; 11. Amora 52 Vikram Jodha 8; 12. Rose Bud 52 Akshay 12; 13. Mischevious Z 51 SS Baria 4; 14. Twittillator 49 A Sandesh 9.
Winds Of Change 1; Twittillator 2
3. Mount Rose Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 1.30pm: 1. Alkazi 61 Kavraj Singh 11; 2. Aflame 57 Trevor Patel 5; 3. Hill Ranger 55.5 S Zervan 6; 4. Foxtrot 55 A Sandesh 2; 5. Always Smile 54 Tushar Nemane 4; 6. Walking Tall 54 Akshay 8; 7. Crowned Princess 53 Dashrath Singh 9; 8. Mcqueen 52.5 DK Ashish 12; 9. Rising Angel 52 Zameer Sayeed 1; 10. Mahima 51 Neeraj Rawal 7; 11. Minute To Win It 51 Nirmal Jodha 3; 12. Rakhsh 51 J Pradeep 10.
Hill Ranger 1; Aflame 2
4. Proletarian Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.00pm: 1. Octopaul 60 Imran Chisty 6; 2. Flying Kiss 56 A Sandesh 7; 3. Bayblues 55 Ishwar Pardeshi 10; 4. Eclipsed 55 Dashrath Singh 8; 5. Banana Boy 54.5 J Pradeep 2; 6. New Wings 54.5 CS Jodha 9; 7. Reckless Romeo 54.5 Akshay 4; 8. Double Diamond 54 JE Pereira 1; 9. Gibran 52.5 Trevor Patel 5; 10. Peak Peak Peak 52.5 SS Baria 12; 11. Sea Pearl 51.5 SK Jadhav 11; 12. Vaile Rouge 49 Neeraj Rawal 3.
Octopaul 1; Flying Kiss 2
5. Party Whip Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 2.30pm: 1. White Knight 59 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 2. Silver Birch 57.5 S Zervan 4; 3. Deja Vu 55 A Sandesh 5; 4. Bizzaro 51 P Kamlesh 2; 5. Snow Blaze 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 3.
Silver Birch 1; Deja Vu 2
6. Proletarian Plate (Div 1) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.00pm: 1. Gloria 62 Akash Agarwal 5; 2. Staying Alive 61 Imran Chisty 2; 3. In The Limelight 59.5 A Sandesh 1; 4. Roger Bcool 59.5 SS Baria 3; 5. Voyager 59.5 Tushar Nemane 8; 6. Glowing Star 59 S Sunil 10; 7. Queen Of Venus 59 P Kamlesh 12; 8. Angels Tern 58.5 B Sreekanth 13; 9. Step Up 58.5 B Prakash 9; 10. Eye Of The Storm 58 Nikhil Bhujbal 4; 11. Queens Kiss 57.5 S Kamble 6; 12. Pablo Neruda 56.5 Trevor Patel 7; 13. Arabian Fighter 54.5 Akshay 11.
Queen Of Venus 1; In The Limelight 2
7. Pune Cantonment Board Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 3.30pm: 1. Aigaion 56 RK Mahesh 5; 2. Amara 56 Vikram Jodha 3; 3. Burn 56 AM Tograllu 7; 4. Monsieur Strauss 56 S Sunil 4; 5. Your Lordship 56 S Kamble 2; 6. Ace Image 54.5 JE Pereira 8; 7. Astromia 54.5 DK Ashish 6; 8. Jaipur Gem 54.5 CS Jodha 10; 9. Negredo 54.5 DA Naik 1; 10. Suzonia 54.5 SS Baria 9.
Astromia 1; Aigaion 2
8. Assessed Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 4.00pm: 1. Red Tabasco 61.5 Dashrath Singh 1; 2. Adams Vision 61 Shammi Khan 13; 3. Gararo 61 Ashhad Asbar 11; 4. Star Storm 61 B Sreekanth 4; 5. Absolute Star 60.5 Akshay 6; 6. Ceasarina 60.5 Akash Agarwal 3; 7. Hearthrob 60.5 S Kamble 2; 8. Hot As Ice 60.5 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 9. Riding Onthe Storm 60 P Kamlesh 7; 10. Conztanza 59.5 Prabhu Naidu 10; 11. Enlightening 59 I Pasha 9; 12. Radical Mackie 59 SS Baria 12; 13. Mountain Lion 58.5 Tushar Nemane 8; 14. Victor Ivanov 49 K Deepesh 14.
Red Tabasco 1; Riding Onthe Storm 2
9. Pune Cantonment Board Trophy (Div 1) (terms) -- 1000M, 4.30pm: 1. Ashwa Pranav 56 I Pasha 3; 2. August Sunshine 56 RK Mahesh 6; 3. Moon Raker 56 Vikram Jodha 1; 4. Novak 56 S Kamble 4; 5. Astral Queen 54.5 Trevor Patel 7; 6. Basic Life 54.5 DK Ashish 5; 7. Eveready 54.5 CS Jodha 10; 8. Gates Of Heaven 54.5 A Sandesh 2; 9. Scotch White 54.5 SS Baria 9; 10. Starsonboard 54.5 Dashrath Singh 8; 11. Tropical Blue 54.5 Amyn Merchant 11.
Gates Of Heaven 1; Astral Queen 2
10. Irish Boss Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 5.00pm: 1. El Clasico 59 C Rajendra 6; 2. Talk Of The Town 58 P Kamlesh 9; 3. Pelikano 57 Prasad 3; 4. Set To Fly 56.5 Imran Chisty 11; 5. Deep Purple 56 PS Chouhan 13; 6. Saba 56 Neeraj Rawal 4; 7. Snow Mountain 56 A Sandesh 5; 8. Zakynthos 56 S Zervan 10; 9. Seven Seas 55.5 Dashrath Singh 1; 10. Forward Charge 55 S Kamble 12; 11. Etesian 53.5 Trevor Patel 2; 12. Star Mountain 53.5 Kavraj Singh 8; 13. Tell Me More 53.5 Akash Agarwal 7.
Set To Fly 1; Zakynthos 2
11. Mount Rose Plate (Div 1) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30pm: 1. Fortuner 62 Prabhu Naidu 6; 2. Phosphor  62 PS Chouhan 12; 3. Scarlet Regent 62 B Sreekanth 4; 4. Bongani 61.5 A Sandesh 2; 5. Native Lady 61.5 Akshay 3; 6. Amika 61 Dashrath Singh 5; 7. Capitano 60.5 S Kamble 11; 8. Three Roses 60 Trevor Patel 10; 9. Warrior Prince 57.5 Tushar Nemane 8; 10. Holiday Dancer 57 Shammi Khan 1; 11. Celsius 55 Nikhil Bhujbal 9; 12. Golden Spurs 55 Hanumant Singh 7.
Scarlet Regent 1; Amika 2
Day’s best: Silver Birch.
I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II Jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11. Mini-jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 5, 6, 7. III treble: 9, 10, 11. Exacta pool: 6, 9, 11.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry