Ashwa Shakti tipped

Hyderabad race card

L V R Deshmukh-trained Ashwa Shakti, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Mir Fazilath Hussain Memorial Cup, the main event here on Monday.

1. Adolfito Plate 1600M (12:40 pm): 1. Travaldo (Netto) 60 Alikhan 2; 2. Zero Tolerance (Sharma) 60 Neeraj 3; 3. Custodian (Satheesh) 59 B Sreekanth 11; 4. Green Gift (Faisal) 55.5 M Mark 8; 5. Original Gladiator (Satya) 54 Harinder 5; 6. Killer Instinct (L Singh) 53.5 Deepshanker 12; 7. Fashionista (K V Srinivas) 52.5 Ramana 4; 8. Shadow In The Mist (Zoheb) 52.5 Ravinder 7; 9. Jaz Elle (Zoheb) 52 Uday Kiran 1; 10. Vijays Winner (Deshmukh) 52 Chouhan 9; 11. Superb (Sharma) 51.5 Ajit 6; 12. Novaya Zemlya (N Rao) 50.5 Sai Vamshi 10.

Vijays Winner 1; Custodian 2; Novaya Zemlya 3.

2. Mir Fazilath Hussain Memorial Cup 1400M (1:10 pm): 1. Commanding Heights (Prasad) 60 Shinde 6; 2. Front Line (L Singh) 60 Deepshanker 5; 3. Toli Toli Toli (Sequeira) 60 Alikhan 4; 4. Aegis (Deshmukh) 58.5 Joshi 1; 5. Ashwa Shakti (Deshmukh) 58.5 Chouhan 3; 6. The Leader (Shehzad) 57.5 A Imran K 2; 7. Jewel In The Crown (N Rao) 56 DK Ashish 7; 8. Suchiman (Sharma) 56 Neeraj 8.

Ashwa Shakti 1; Front Line 2; Suchiman 3.

3. The Youngsters Plate 1100M (1:40 pm): 1. Dandelion (Prasad) 55 Rawal 2; 2. Fearless Moments (Zoheb) 55 Christopher 3; 3. Golden Phantom (Shehzad) 55 A Imran K 5; 4. Kohinoor Thunder (Vatsalya) 55 Neeraj 1; 5. Staminoizd (K.V.Srinivas) 55 Ramana 8; 6. Goldie (D’Silva) 53.5 Kuldeep 4; 7. Paying Guest (Satheesh) 53.5 B Sreekanth 6; 8. Princess Cruise (Netto) 53.5 Chouhan 7.

Fearless Moments 1; Dandelion 2; Kohinoor Thunder 3.

4. Moment Of Glory Plate 1100M (2:10 pm): 1. Icelandic (D’Silva) 61 Kuldeep 10; 2. Off Spin (Vatsalya) 61 Rawal 6; 3. Over Taker (Kassam) 61 Anil 1; 4. Star Sensation (Prasad) 61 Sai Kumar 3; 5. Valley Crossing (Nagesh) 61 Deepshanker 12; 6. Maid For Love (Silvester) 60.5 Alikhan 5; 7. Chitrangada (Sharma) 59.5 Neeraj 14; 8. Blue Diamond (Nagesh) 59 Ravinder 9; 9. Zenas (Faisal) 58.5 Mark 4; 10. Pussy Galore (Habeeb) 55.5 Dileep 8; 11. Bold Brigade (Kassam) 55 Pawar 11; 12.Queen Major (Shehzad) 55 Chary 7; 13. Hard Hit (Nagesh) 54 Christopher 13; 14. Nano Tribute (Vatsalya) 53.5 Ajit 2.
Hard Hit 1; Over Taker 2; Nano Tribute 3.

5. Taramati Cup (Div-I) 1400M (2:40 pm): 1. Kathakali (Sharma) 61 Ravinder 6; 2. Azaiba (Shehzad) 58.5 A Imran K 1; 3. Pakat Pakat Pakat (Nagesh) 57 Christopher 2; 4. Maharadhi (Silvester) 56 Ajit 5; 5. True Friend (Faisal) 55.5 Chouhan 3; 6. Bold Reason (Prasad) 52 Sai Kumar 7; 7. Romantic Champ (Faiyaz) 52 Ramana 8; 8. Kohinoor Adhira (Sharma) 49.5 Neeraj 4.

Azaiba 1; Maharadhi 2; Bold Reason 3.

6. Own Opinion Plate (Div-II) 1000M (3:15 pm): 1. Kohinoor Destiny (Sharma) 60 Neeraj 5; 2. Part Time Lover (Satheesh) 59 B Sreekanth 3; 3. Pacific Star (Shehzad) 56 A Imran K 6; 4. Bold Attack (Prasad) 55.5 Rawal 1; 5. Dazzling Princess (Faiyaz) 54.5 Harinder 8; 6. Kianoosh (L Singh) 53.5 Deepshanker 7; 7. Smashing Beauty (Kassam) 53 Pawar 4; 8. Lady Of Grace (Zoheb) 50.5 Uday Kiran 2.

Kohinoor Destiny 1; Pacific Star 2; Kianoosh 3.

7. Taramati Cup (Div-II) 1400M (3:45 pm): 1. Green Bay (D’Silva) 60 Pawar 4; 2. Sarvagnya (Sharma) 58.5 Neeraj 2; 3. Winjoy (Deshmukh) 57.5 Chouhan 5; 4. Major Luck (Satya) 57 Alikhan 1; 5. Ace Star (N Rao) 54.5 DK Ashish 7; 6. Energetic Lass (Sharma) 52.5 Ravinder 8; 7. Cypress Way (Vatsalya) 51 Ajit 3; 8. Nihal (K V Srinivas) 50 Sai Vamshi 6.

Winjoy 1; Ace Star 2; Sarvagnya 3.

8. Own Opinion Plate (Div-I) 1000M (4:15 pm): 1 Sheridan (Faiyaz) 60 Kuldeep 1; 2.

Grande Comore (D’Silva) 58 Pawar 6; 3. Arudra (Silvester) 56.5 Alikhan 4; 4. Dakshayani (Sharma) 55.5 Neeraj 3; 5. Khabza (Faisal) 53.5 Mark 5; 6. Ziv (Nagesh) 53 Deepshanker 7; 7. Montego Bay (Prasad) 50 Sai Kumar 2; 8. Three Double Eight (Zoheb) 50 Ravinder 8.
Ziv, 1; Sheridan, 2; Dakshayani 3.

9. Grand Entry Plate 1200M (4:45 pm): 1. Odalis (Silvester) 60 Ajit 9; 2. Ice Lolly (D’Silva) 56 Kuldeep 8; 3. Elegant Approach (Prasad) 54 Rawal 7; 4. Sweet Candy (Satheesh) 54 Anil 4; 5. Aarohan (Prasad) 53.5 Sai Kumar 11; 6. So Super (Shehzad) 53.5 Chary 6; 7.

Street Magic (Satya) 53.5 Alikhan 2; 8. Euphonic (Netto) 52.5 Deepshanker 1; 9. Racing Queen (Deshmukh) 52.5 Chouhan 3; 10. Dark Avenger (Shehzad) 52 Ravinder 5; 11. Rich And Famous (Satheesh) 51.5 Dileep 10.

Ice Lolly 1; Racing Queen, 2; Odalis 3.

Day’s best: Vijays Winner.
Jackpot races: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)