Movie guide

Movie guide

ENGLISH

Keymon & Nani in Space Adventure: Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 5.00 pm. Cinemax - Dodda Nekkundi - 12.00, 6.00 pm, Bellandur - 1.15 pm; PVR, Inox, Fame Lido, Fun Cinemas - 10.20 am, 5.00 pm; Q Cinemas - 10.30 am,  6.30 pm.

Chasing Mavericks: Cinepolis - 2.40, 9.25 pm. Cinemax - Dodda Nekkundi - 4.00 pm; Q Cinemas - 12.00, 5.15 pm, Fun Cinemas - 12.00, 9.45 pm, Insignia - 12.20, 4.55, 9.30 pm.

Wreck-it Ralph: Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 2.15, 7.35 pm; Insignia - 10.05 am, 2.40, 7.15 pm; Cinemax - Dodda Nekkundi - 10.30 am, 3.45, 7.40 pm. PVR, Inox, Fun Cinemas - 10.10 am, 3.35 pm; Fame Lido, Gopalan Cinemas.

Stolen: Cinepolis - 12.15, 4.30, 9.50 pm; Cinemax - Dodda Nekkundi - 10 am, 4.30, 9.50 pm; PVR, Inox, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Rockline Cinemas, Q Cinemas - 10.10 am, 3.40, 9.45 pm; HMT Cinemas, Fame Lido, Vision Cinemas.

Skyfall: PVR, Fame Malls. Cinemax, Cinepolis - 11.00 am, 12.30, 1.45, 3.15, 4.30, 6.00, 7.15, 8.45, 10.00 pm; Inox, Vision Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovatie Multiplex, Rex - 11.30 am, 2.05, 4.40, 7.15, 9.55 pm; Urvashi, Fun Cinemas, Q Cinemas, Cauvery, Vaibhav, Tribhuvan, Everest, HMT Cinemas, Anand, Eshwari, Navarang.

Top Cat: PVR - 12.00, 6.00 pm. Gopalan Cinemas.
Argo: Cinemax - Dodda Nekundi - 6.30 pm, Inox - Magrath - 9.45 pm.

KANNADA

Super Shastri: Kapali, Venkateshwara (Gollarahatti), Laskhmi (Ramamurthy nagar), Siddeshwara, Navarang - 10 pm, PVR, Inox, Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 3.10 pm; Robin, Shivananda (Hoskote), Veeresh, Nandini, Uma, Vaibhavi, Balaji (Tavarekere), Ullas, Kamakyya, Veerabhadreshwara, Pruthvi, Ashoka, Lakshmi (Gottigere), Ganesh, Deepak (Bidadi), GuruSiddeshwara, RajaRajeshwari (University), Pushpanjali - 11 am, 2 pm.

Kumsaale Kaisaale: Kailash - 4 Shows.
I: Menaka, Uma - 10.15 am, GuruSiddeshwara, PVR, Inox, Gopalan Cinemas, Cinepolis - 12.40 pm, Fame Malls, RajaRajeshwari (University) - 11.00 am.

Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna: Nartaki, Narasimha, Srinivasa (Gowdanapalya), Venkateshwara (Avalahalli), Rajmurali, Vajreshwari (Ullal), Bharathi, Laskhmi (Tavarekere), Krishna, Mohan, Prasanna, Nalanda, Govardhan, Navarang, PVR, Inox, Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 1.15, 5.50 pm; Cinemax, Vijayalakshmi (Garudachar palya)

Dakota Picture: Triveni, Narasimha, Prakash, Raghavendra (Hoskote), Srinivasa (Hebbagodi), Veeresh, Siddalingeshwara, Balaji (Tavarekere), Mohan, Venkateshwara (KR Puram), Tulasi, PVR, Inox, Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Venkateshwara (Konnappana Agrahara).

Mr. 420: Sagar, Navarang, Adarsha, Vinayaka (Varthur), Inox - Mantri.
Kalpana: Santosh, Veeresh, Rockline Cinemas.
Snehitharu: Anupama, Rockline Cinemas.

TELUGU

Dhamarukam: Movieland, Tirumala, Inox, Cinemax, Innovative Multiplex, Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 1.00, 4.00, 7.00, 10.00 pm; Gopalan Cinemas, Chandrodaya, RadhaKrishna, Mukunda, Manasa, Murali, Anjan, Vinayaka (Marathahalli), Venkateshwara (KR Puram), RenukaPrasanna, Srinivasa (SG Palya), Fun Cinemas, Fame Malls, PVR, Urvashi.

Cameraman Ganga Toh RamBabu: Bhoomika, Gopalan Cinemas - Old Madras Road, Inox - Mantri.

Shirdi Sai Baba: Aruna - 10.15 am, 1.15, 4.15, 7.15 pm.

TAMIL

Thiruthanni: Nataraja, Vaishnavi, Keshava, Balaji (Vannarpet), PVR, Innovative Multiplex, Ajantha, Poornima, Pushpanjali (BN Pura), Maheshwari, Madeshawra, Amruth, Pushpanjali (Sultanpalya), Vijay (Mysore Road), Inox, Krishna (Bommanahalli), Anand, Vinayaka (Mysore Road).

Pizza: Savitha, Q Cinemas - 2.50, 7.30 pm.
Maattrraan: Sampige

HINDI

Stolen: Santhosh (RPC Layout, Vijaynagar) - 11.15 am, 2.00, 6.00, 9.00 pm; Anand - 7.00, 10.00 pm.

1920 Evil Returns: PVR, Cinemax, Cinepolis - 10.00 am, 4.30, 6.55, 9.55 pm; Vision Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Rockline Cinemas, Innovatie Multiplex, Fun Cinemas - 2.20 pm, Q Cinemas - 1.00, 9.30 pm; Abhinay, Vaibhav, Parimala, Everest.
Sons of Raam (3D): PVR, Gopalan Cinemas - Old Madras Road, Innovatie Multiplex.
Luv Shuv Tey Chicken Khurana: PVR, Cinemax, Cinepolis - 11.55 am, 9.05 pm; Vision Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas, Innovatie Multiplex.

Ata Pata Laapata: PVR, Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road, Old Madras Road, Innovatie Multiplex.

Chakravyuh: Inox, Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road, Old Madras Road.
Ajab Gazabb Love: PVR, Inox - Garuda Mall, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex.
Student of the Year: PVR, Inox, Cinemax, Cinepolis - 7.00 pm, Fun Cinemas - 6.40 pm, Rockline Cinemas, Gopalan Cinemas - RR Gate, Old Madras Road, Fame Lido - 12.15 pm, Value Mall - 10.05 am, 3.15 pm.

Delhi Safari: Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road, Old Madras Road.
English Vinglish: Fame Lido - 4.45 pm, Forum Value Mall - 12.55, 6.25 pm; Fun Cinemas - 12.50 pm. Inox, Gopalan Cinemas, Cinemax.

OMG Oh My God!: Fame Lido - 5.55 pm, Inox - Jayanagar - 12.30, 6.45 pm.
Barfi: Apsara (City Market) - 11.30 am, 2.30, 5.45, 8.45 pm.

MALAYALAM
Aayalum Njanum Thammil: Gopalan Cinemas - Old Madras Road.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)