Machiavellianism triumphs in Shamlal Gupta Cup

Hyderabad race results

Machiavellianism, ridden by P S Chouhan and trained by Deshmukh, clinched the 1400-metre Sri Shamlal Gupta Memorial Cup, the feature event of the races held here on Monday.

1. C Satyanarayana Memorial Cup -- 1600M: Nasheeta (A Imran K) 1; San Ramon (P S Chouhan) 2; The Leader (D K Ashish) 3; Toli Toli Toli (K Anil) 4; WB: Hd, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:39.71; TB: D Netto; Fav: Nasheeta.
2. Grace Hanover Plate -- 1000M: Baazigar (A Imran K) 1; Dandelion (N Rawal) 2; Golden Art (Ajit Kumar) 3; Colorful Trip (B Sreekanth) 4; WB: 3/4, Dist, 2-3/4L; T: 1:00.96; TB: Shamsuddin; Fav: Dandelion.
3. Sri Shamlal Gupta Memorial Cup -- 1400M: Machiavellianism (P S Chouhan) 1; Golden Queen (Harinder Singh) 2; Golden Palace (Kuldeep Singh) 3; Melody Queen (N Rawal) 4; WB: 3-1/2, 1-1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:24.33; TB: L V R Deshmukh; Fav: Machiavellianism.
4. Cabaret Plate -- 1600M: Aneres (P S Chouhan) 1; Brianna (A K Pawar) 2; Kansas City Mac (Ajit Kumar) 3; Eloquence (S Sreekant) 4; WB: Hd, 1-1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:41.18; TB: Srinivas Reddy; Fav: Ice Mountain.
5. Time And Place Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Celtic Rose (Sai Kumar) 1; Best Pal (B Sreekanth) 2; Vijaysheel (Ravinder Singh) 3; Rio Grande (D K Ashish) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Hd, 2-1/2L; T: 59.79; TB: Prasad Raju; Fav: Celtic Rose.
6. Golden Dagger Plate -- 1400M: Always Bullish (P S Chouhan) 1; Ocean Side (Kuldeep Singh) 2; Bloody Mary (A K Pawar) 3; Dazzling Prince (N Rawal) 4; WB: 2-1/4, Nk, 1L; T: 1:25.18; TB: D Netto; Fav: Always Bullish.
7. Time And Place Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Price Warrior (B Dileep) 1; Kohinoor Pride (Ajit Kumar) 2; Dream Deal (Vivek) 3; Garibaldi (A K Pawar) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1, Nk; T: 1:00.24; TB: K Satheesh; Fav: Dream Deal.
8. Bakranangal Plate -- 1200M: Cannon Law (N Rawal) 1; Queens Necklace (P S Chouhan) 2; Golden Dash (Ajit Kumar) 3; Transition (B Sreekanth) 4; WB: Hd, 1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:13.91; TB: Prasad Raju; Fav: Transition.
Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 19w, Rs 12, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 62; Q: Rs 29; SHP: Rs 34; Tri: Rs 178 and Rs 113.
II race: Rs 76w, Rs 14, Rs 11, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 69; Q: Rs 20; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 366 and Rs 387.
III race: Rs 12w, Rs 12, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 37; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 30; Tri: Rs 175 and Rs 55.
IV race: Rs 46w, Rs 16, Rs 24, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 248; Q: Rs 99; SHP: Rs 72; Tri: Rs 535 and Rs 110.
V race: Rs 23w, Rs 13, Rs 27, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 128; Q: Rs 135; SHP: Rs 66; Tri: Rs 638 and Rs 351.
VI race: Rs 16w, Rs 11, Rs 38, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 120; Q: Rs 140; SHP: Rs 98; Tri: Rs 636 and Rs 130; Exp: Rs 2,012 and Rs 862.
VII race: Rs 117w, Rs 27, Rs 15, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 140; Q: Rs 140; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 1,039 and Rs 411.
VIII race: Rs 131w, Rs 35, Rs 17, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 535; Q: Rs 231; SHP: Rs 51; Tri: Rs 1,173 and Rs 548; Exp: Rs 6,805 and Rs 3,125.
Jackpot: Rs 70,606 (c/o).
Runner up: Rs 2,522 (12). Mini-jackpot: Rs 11,396 (1). I treble: Rs 189 (44).
 II treble: Rs 257 (33).
III treble: Rs 3,284 (5).

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)