Xisca tipped to clinch feature

Pune race card

Xisca, to be ridden by M Narredu and trained by Shroff, is fancied to take the Prudential Champ Trophy, a terms race over 1000 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday.
1. Ray Of Light Plate (Cl V, 0-26) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Gold Biscuit 59 L Prashant 5; 2. Full Throttle 58 N Jodha 1; 3. Royal Empire 58 DS Rathore 7; 4. Maverick 57 S Zervan 4; 5. Johnny Bravo 56.5 CS Jodha 6; 6. The Right Man 52.5 Vivek 3; 7. Chopasni 50.5 Kavraj S 2.
Johnny Bravo 1; Chopasni 2.
2. Gobelin Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 2.00p m: 1. Little Warrior 56 C Rajendra 3; 2. Numismatist 56 Srinath 5; 3. River Gem 56 I Chisty 8; 4. Flying Tackle 54.5 CS Jodha 4; 5. Glorious Miss 54.5 H Rathod 2; 6. Orion Star 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 7. Rising Glory 54.5 Merchant 6; 8. Untouched 54.5 V Jodha 7.
Little Warrior 1; Numismatist 2.
3. Kir Royale Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Fascination 59 Srinath 7; 2. Adams Law 58.5 Belose 8; 3. Red Cloud 56 Nadeem Alam 3; 4. Tattenhoe 56 M Roushan 6; 5. Arabian Empire 55.5 Shailesh 2; 6. Highland Vision 55.5 I Chisty 9; 7. Wells Fargo 55.5 Z Sayyed 1; 8. Game Of Power 54.5 A Sandesh 5; 9. Gypsy Queen 54.5 T Atul 4.
Fascination 1; Adams Law 2.
4. Kir Royale Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Soophie 59.5 Srinath 9; 2. Devilitto 59 Merchant 2; 3. Top Action 59 V Walkar 5; 4. Centrofattention 57 Vivek 3; 5. Cloud Cover 57 C Rajendra 4; 6. Tearaway 57 S Sunil 6; 7. Rule Of Law 55.5 CS Jodha 10; 8. Doctor No 55 Chowgule 7; 9. Paris Hilton 55 Dashrath S 1; 10. Mister Fixit 54.5 Z Sayyed 8.
Cloud Cover 1; Soophie 2.
5. Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Phenomenale 59.5 C Rajendra 2; 2. Flashing Flame 55 N Jodha 4; 3. Polariser 52 DK Ashish 3; 4. Classic Star 51 J Pradeep 5; 5. Swahili 51 I Chisty 1.
Phenomenale 1; Swahili 2.
6. Prudential Champ Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Batista 55 M Kharadi 5; 2. Rob N Rob 55 A Sandesh 1; 3. Star Future 55 I Chisty 9; 4. Star Miracle 55 R Shelar 2; 5. Star Vision 55 S Sameer 4; 6. Starry Glow 55 Merchant 11; 7. Hillary 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 8. Ocean Clipper 53.5 DK Ashish 10; 9. Ocean Farer 53.5 S Nayak 6; 10. Star Invitation 53.5 H Rathod 3; 11. Xisca 53.5 M Narredu 8.
Xisca 1; Batista 2.
7. Indo German Oktoberfest Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M: 1. Desert Queen 59.5 C Rajendra 6; 2. Patek Philippe 59.5 Neeraj Rawal 11; 3. Tyumen 59.5 S Sunil 1; 4. Snow Queen 58.5 Belose 10; 5. Ecstatica 58 Srinath 3; 6. Equality 56 J Pradeep 5; 7. Suavemente 55.5 DS Rathore 13; 8. Macho Uno 54 R Shelar 4; 9. Chanakya 53 DK Ashish 2; 10. Fire Vault 53 D Naik 9; 11. Perfect Strength 52 N Jodha 8; 12. Flying Spirit 51.5 CS Jodha 12; 13. Honeyday 49 Shailesh 7.
Desert Queen 1; Ecstatica 2.
Day’s best: Phenomenale.
Double: Little Warrior and Cloud Cover.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.             

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry