Scarlatti fancied

KOLKATA RACE CARD

Scarlatti, to be ridden by Shailesh and trained by Bharath S, is fancied to land the spoils in the Orange William Cup over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Atreas Handicap (rated 0-25) 1400M, 12 noon: 1. Ice Festival 62.5 Shailesh 4; 2. Haynestown 62 C Alford 3; 3. Ebony Princess 61.5 Babu Singh 7; 4. A’ma Shukum 61 Surjeet S 9; 5. Tinkerbell 61 JK Prasad 1; 6. Moment Of Love 59.5 V Jaiswal 10; 7. Ballantyne 56.5 Shezad Khan 8; 8. Sugar ‘N’ Salt 56 I Khan 2; 9. Shes Like The Wind 55 N Maseyk 6; 10. Pythogoras 54 Ankit Kumar 5.
Ice Festival 1; Ballantyne 2.
2. Wandering Angel Plate (terms) 1100M, 12.30 pm: 1. Broken Arrow 57 P Kamlesh 2; 2. Archerfield 53 Sk Israil 6; 3. Fire Dragon 53 Md Imran 5; 4. Gentle Knowledge 53 A Sandesh 4; 5. Scooby Do 51.5 Shailesh 3; 6. Significant 51.5 NS Parmar 1.
Broken Arrow 1; Gentle Knowledge 2.
3. Absolution Handicap (Div II) (rated 0-25) 1100M, 1.00 pm: 1. Mehzabeen 62.5 NS Parmar 6; 2. Silencio 62.5 Imran Ashraf 9; 3. Eternal Instinct 62 A Agarwal 3; 4. Touch Of Style 61.5 P Kamlesh 1; 5. I Ve Done It 60.5 A Sandesh 2; 6. Battleaxe 59 Melvyn 10; 7. Zip Zap Zoom 58 Afzal Khan 7; 8. Enzo 56.5 Shezad Khan 8; 9. Sartaj 56 Sk Israil 4; 10. Golden Saga 54 Md Islam 5; 11. Suavemente 53 JK Prasad 11.
Touch Of Style 1; I Ve Done It 2.
4. Cheviot Handicap (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Songstress 60 Abhijeet S 6; 2. Rewarding 59 Md Shabbani 4; 3. Baskerville 57.5 Kishore Kadam 8; --. Ace Of Base (withdrawn) --; 5. Swiss King 56 A Sandesh 7; 6. Al Di La 54.5 NS Parmar 3; 7. Blue Sea 53.5 P Kamlesh 2; 8. Rithambhra 53.5 Zaffar Riaz 5; 9. Vence 53.5 Jorawar S 1.
Blue Sea 1; Baskerville 2.
5. Cheviot Handicap (Div I) (terms) 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Aston Martin 62 Babu Singh 9; 2. Rock The Stars 59 C Alford 2; 3. Spur Of The Moment 58 V Jaiswal 1; 4. Apyrous 56.5 K Deepesh 6; 5. Knight Of Romance 55.5 Munna Alam 10; 6. Victory Vibes 55.5 Shezad Khan 3; 7. Bernini 54 Kishore Kadam 7; 8. Aubrita 52.5 Gajendra S 4; 9. Colonel Boogey 52.5 Md Imran 5; 10. Impressive Queen 51 Shailesh 8.
Rock The Stars 1; Spur Of The Moment 2.
6. Orange William Cup (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Pirateer 62.5 B Mahesh 2; 2. Tasveer 61.5 Srinivas Rao 5; 3. Do Your Best 61 A Sandesh 1; 4. Stuntacular 59 A Agarwal 4; 5. Hot Iron 57 M Krishna 3; 6. Scarlatti 57 Shailesh 7; 7. Happy Princess 55 V Jaiswal 6.
Scarlatti 1; Stuntacular 2.
7. Camballo Handicap (rated 40-65, 20-45 eligible) 2000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Manhattan Rain 60 C Alford 7; 2. Passion ‘N’ Flames 60 Md Islam 1; 3. Alderson 59.5 Md Javed 2; 4. Sheriff 59.5 A Agarwal 6; 5. Devil In Disquise 58.5 Shailesh 4; 6. River Pride 58.5 V Jaiswal 5; 7. Bold Desire 52.5 A Sandesh 3.
Sheriff 1; Manhattan Rain 2.
8. Salvage Handicap (rated 40-65, 20-45 eligible) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Destiny 60.5 C Alford 11; 2. Marauder 60.5 Azharuddin 2; 3. Artemisia 59 P Kamlesh 9; 4. Girl Of Flowers 59 Zarar Alam 8; 5. Glynneath 59 Shailesh 6; 6. Ocean Sunrise 58 Afzal Khan 12; 7. Star Of Roses 58 Surjeet S 3; 8. Miss Watermelon 55 Babu Singh 5; 9. Alicante 54 Pintu Das 10; 10. Accessor 53.5 Arman Khan 7; 11. Memories 53.5 Kishore Kadam 1; 12. Roman Centurion 53 Sk Israil 4.
Destiny 1; Artemisia 2.
9. Absolution Handicap (Div I) (rated 0-25) 1100M, 4.00 pm: 1. Bold Star 62.5 C Alford 5; 2. Passport 62.5 I Khan 9; 3. Dance In China 62 A Sandesh 2; 4. Thrice Blessed 61.5 Kishore Kadam 7; 5. High Tide 61 A Hossain 12; 6. Secret Gloss 59 A Agarwal 4; 7. Sreeyantra 59 Vikas Tamang 10; 8. Silken Senorita 57.5 Shailesh 3; 9. Ijlal 56.5 Shezad Khan 11; 10. Tim Tam Way 54 Pintu Das 1; 11. Break The Habit 52 Gajendra 6; 12. Evening Mist 50.5 V Jaiswal 8.
Bold Star 1; Secret Gloss 2.
Day’s best: Ice Festival.
Double: Destiny and Bold Star.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 8, 9.

Comments (+)