Bernardo for Bangalore Turf Club Trophy

Hyderabad race card
Bernardo, to be ridden by Harish and trained by L D’Silva has maintained form and is fancied to take the Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, a handicap race over 1600 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.
1. Tick Tock Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50)  -- 1600M, 1.40 pm: 1. Green Mist 60 Gnaneshwar 1; 2. Baywatch Babe 58.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 3. Practical Physics 58.5 R Parmod 5; 4. Arya 57 R Rupesh 2; 5. Ocean Of Pearls 56.5 K Anil 3; 6. Dhrutiman 56 Lakshmikant 6; 7. Apple Valley 55 Harish 4.
Ocean Of Pearls 1; Apple Valley 2.
2. Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Cat I, handicap) -- 1600M, 2.10 pm: 1. Vijayraaj 60 R Rupesh 1; 2. Bold Blast 59.5 B Shinde 4; 3. Adamant Approach 57 N Rawal 6; 4. Bernardo 55 Harish 5; 5. Mission Chief 54 Lakshmikant 7; 6. Lady Escort 50.5 Ch K Chary 2; 7. Lancashire 50 K Anil 3.
Bernardo 1; Vijayraaj 2.
3. Fragrance Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200, 2.40 pm: 1. Corps Command 60.5 R Parmod 9; 2. Irish Intellect 59 A Imran K 2; 3. Regents Park 58 Harish 3; 4. Kohinoor Star 56.5 N Rawal 4; 5. Kohinoor Magic 52.5 A Abhinay 1; 6. Top Act 52.5 M Krishna 6; 7. Pretty Fit 52 Ashhad Asbar 8; 8. Monochrome 51.5 MF Alikhan 5; 9. Bentota 49 Vivek 7.
Irish Intellect 1; Bentota 2.
4. KM Khan Memorial Gold Cup (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Rostock 60 Harish 8; 2. Dash Of Class 58 Laxman 5; -. Vendetta 54.5 -- -; 4. Indian Storm 53 Vivek 3; 5. Mr Chief 53 Lakshmikant 4; 6. Dating 52 A Imran K 1; 7. Ruben Stein 52 B Shinde 10; 8. Celtic Shot 51 N Rawal 6; 9. Shes Got The Look 50 Nitin Singh 9; 10. Cannon Treasure 49.5 Ch K Chary 2; 11. Vijay Dhanush 49.5 A Abhinay 7.
Indian Storm 1; Rostock 2.
5. Scintillating Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Cannon Hunt 61 Nitin Singh 2; 2. Easy Touch 61 R Parmod 4; 3. Metaforce 61 Ashhad Asbar 7; 4. Pythagoras 60.5 R Rupesh 12; 5. Hunting Bay 60 P Ajay 9; 6. Paymaster 58 Gnaneshwar 1; 7. Democracy 57 B Shinde 10; 8. Leading Light 57 Harish 13; 9. Classic Ruby 56 M Krishna 3; 10. Renukas Pride 56 M Mark 8; 11. Man On Fire 51 Sk Sharookh 11; 12. Amber Rose 50 Ch K Chary 5; 13. Royal Flyer 50 Lakshmikant 14; 14. Al Malawi 49 A Abhinay 6.
Paymaster 1; Democracy 2.
6. Fragrance Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Kohinoor Eye 60.5 Harish 8; 2. Good speed 58.5 B Shinde 6; 3. Classic One 56.5 Gnaneshwar 4; 4. Narwhal 55 A Ramana 2; 5. Spectacular Hero 54 Ch K Chary 5; 6. Anguna 52.5 M Krishna 9; 7. Millenium Queen 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 1; 8. Arsham 51 MF Alikhan 7; 9. Fusion Music 49.5 K Anil 3.
Classic One 1; Kohinoor Eye 2.
7. Loyal Prince Plate (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 4.50 pm: 1. Sweety Boy 60.5 B Shinde 3; 2. Fleeting Wish 59 Gnaneshwar 1; 3. Play Zone 58.5 Sreekant 5; 4. Recast 57.5 Rupesh 10; 5. Avon Gorge 57 Mark 11; 6. Daily Star 57 Anil 4; 7. Turning Point 57 MF Alikhan 6; 8. Royal Quest 54 Chary 12; 9. Cannon Act 53 Nitin Singh 8; 10. First Solar 49 JWDL 2; 11. Parineeta 49 Ramana 7; 12. Try Me Today 49 Krishna 9.
Sweety Boy 1; Daily Star 2.
Day’s best: Paymaster.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry