Brave Assault for feature

Racing Mysore card

Brave Assault, to be ridden by Vaideeshwaran and trained by Z Darashah, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Dr M N Doreswamy Memorial Cup Div I, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

False rails, average width of about five metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. bird sanctuary Plate (terms) -- 1200M: 1.15 pm
1. Duma (M Eshwer)    57    D K Ashish    7
2. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    54.5    Santosh Kumar    3
3. Pepper King (C D Monnappa)    54.5    J Chinoy    2
4. Rickety Rock (M P Kamath)    54.5    Janardhan P    1
5. Black Dragon (J Sharavanan)    54.5    S Chandrasekar    4
6. Catwalk Queen (Z Darashah)    53    Vaideeshwaran    5
7. Sharp Girl (Rakesh)    53    V R Jagadeesh    6                
Duma 1; Catwalk Queen 2; Pepper King 3.
2. christmas plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1400M: 1.45 pm      
1. Rising Rainbow (C D Monnappa)    60.5    R Vaibhav    2
2. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    59    Santosh Kumar    6
3. Gazaki (Bipin Salvi)    57    P S Chouhan    5
4. Ashkan (Z Darashah)    55.5    Vaideeshwaran    3
5. Iron Marshall (M Eshwer)    51.5    D K Ashish    1
6. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    51.5    N Rajesh    4    

Rising Rainbow 1; Iron Marshall 2; Gazaki 3.
3. pertigalete Plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 2.15 pm
1. Samrat (J Sharavanan)    62    Kiran Rai    6
2. Land Of Gold (M Bobby)    59.5    Madhu Babu    3
3. Southern Pearl (T Natraj)    58.5    Himanshu    7
4. Corbett Queen (J Sharavanan)    58.5    Chandrasekar    12
5. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    58    Vijay Kumar    5
6. Airforce (Bipin Salvi)    55.5    G Adarsh    4
7. Trigger (C D Monnappa)    53.5    Vishwanath    8
8. Attaturk (Ranjeet Shinde)    53.5    Afsar Khan    1
9. Arc Angel (Surender G  T)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar 10
10. Born To Perform (P C Tejaswi)    52    V R Jagadeesh    2
11. Rise And Rise (C D Monnappa)    51    R Vaibhav    9
12. Kukanof (CVGK Kishore)    50    Vaideeshwaran    11        
Arc Angel 1; Born To Perform 2; Rise And Rise 3.
4. dr m n doreswamy memorial cup (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 2.45 pm  
1. Alabama (Z Darashah)    60    Vaideeshwaran    4
2. Jazzbythebay (CVGK Kishore)    58    Vinod Shinde    10
3. Sand Dune (M Eshwer)    57    D K Ashish    1
4. Best Move (Rakesh)    57    Md Sameer    9
5. Emerald (Surender G T)    57    P S Chouhan    5
6. Visual Element (Ranjeet Shinde)    56.5    Irvan Singh    7
7. Sun Device (Ranjeet Shinde)    55.5    S Mallikarjun    3
8. Greenbro (Bipin Salvi)    54    G Adarsh    8
9. Bella Coola (J Sharavanan)    54    Kiran Rai    6
10. Always Inspiring (M P Kamath)    52.5    Ajeet Kumar     2        
Alabama 1; Jazzbythebay 2; Sand Dune 3.
5. suvarnavathy plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1800M: 3.15 pm
1. Lad Lady (Z Darashah)    60    Vaideeshwaran    6
2. Bucethalis (J Sharavanan)    59.5    Kiran Rai    8
3. Seriously Perfect (M P Kamath)    56    Irvan Singh    2
4. Money Bay (Rakesh)    55    P S Chouhan    3
5. River Gem (Rakesh)    55    Shiva Kumar    1
6. Thriller (Rakesh)    55    J Chinoy    7
7. Always On Top (C D Monnappa)    54    N Rajesh    4
8. Formidable (Surender G T)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar     5

Money Bay 1; River Gem 2; Always On Top 3.
6. taj mahal PLATE (RATED 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.45 pm 
1. Bighero (T Natraj)    62    Himanshu    2
2. Argentum (Surender G T)    60    Kiran Rai    4
3. Heavenly Divas (M P Kamath)    59.5    R Ravi    5
4. Kalyan (J Sharavanan)    58.5    P S Chouhan    10
5. Euphoria (P C Tejaswi)    58.5    I A Khan    7
6. Voice Of India (Santhosh Rao)    55    Afsar Khan    8
7. Spandau Ballet (CVGK Kishore)    54    V DeSousa    9
8. Glitterato (C D Monnappa)    53.5    R Vaibhav     11
9. Rubellite (Ranjeet Shinde)    52    Nassar Alam    6
10. Maximum City (J Sharavanan)    51    Rajesh Kumar    3
11. What A Warrior (Rakesh)    50    Vijay Kumar    1
    
Glitterato 1; Maximum City 2; Bighero 3.
7. dr m n doreswamy memorial cup (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.15 pm
1. Brave Assault (Z Darashah)    62    Vaideeshwaran    5
2. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    Santosh Kumar    8
3. Legal Knight (M Eshwer)    61.5    D K Ashish    3
4. Lotus Pond (C D Monnappa)    61    R Vaibhav    1
5. Fortune Queen (Santhosh Rao)    61    Nassar Alam    11
6. Impedimenta (Ranjeet Shinde)    60    M A Milan    7
7. April Showers (C VGK Kishore)    59.5    Chandrasekar    4
8. Green Mist (Rakesh)    57    Md Sameer    10
9. Dutch Hero (Bipin Salvi)    56.5    J Paswan    6
10. Winning Desire (Surender G T)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    2
11. Infatuation (J Sharavanan)    54    Madhu Babu    9    

Brave Assault 1; Tusker 2; Legal Knight 3.
8. rajendravilas plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.45 pm
1. Aston Park (C D Monnappa)    62.5    Madhu Babu    6
2. Rock All (M Eshwer)    61.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
3. Amiable Lady (Santhosh Rao)    61.5    Himanshu    11
4. Archer (J Sharavanan)    61    Chandrasekar    4
5. Sauce Piquant (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    S Mubarak    10
6. Aerial Acrobat (M P Kamath)    60.5    Irvan Singh    3
7. Ace High (C D Monnappa)    56.5    Vishwanath    1
8. Voodoo Moon (M Bobby)    56    Santosh Kumar    12
9. Perfect Analysis (Surender G T)    55    Kiran Rai    2
10. Flirting King (T Natraj)    54    Ajeet Kumar    7
11. Happiness (Ranjeet Shinde)    53.5    Afsar Khan    8
12. Magnifique (P C Tejaswi)    53.5    V R Jagadeesh    9    

Amiable Lady 1; Ace High 2; Happiness 3.
9. nandidurga plate (rated 00-25) -- 1200M: 5.15 pm
1. Zamindar (C D Monnappa)    62.5    Vaideeshwaran    3
2. Absence (J Sharavanan)    61    Santosh Kumar    4
3. Chantilly Jewel (T Natraj)    60.5    Himanshu    1
4. Count Royal (Surender G T)    58    P S Chouhan    7
5. Peppr (Santhosh Rao)    57.5    Mallikarjun    12
6. Bolzano (P C Tejaswi)    56.5    Shiva Kumar    10
7. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    56    D Gnaneshwar    9
8. Black Darling (Rakesh)    56    Vijay Kumar    5
9. Rosie’s Dream (Surender G T)    56    Rajesh Kumar    6
10. Catapult (C D Monnappa)    55.5    S Mubarak    8
11. Passage Of Time (J Sharavanan)    55.5    A R Pradeep    11
12. Cute Angel (Ranjeet Shinde)    52    Afsar Khan    2        
Chantilly Jewel 1; Count Royal 2; Rosie’s Dream 3.

Day’s best: Duma.
Double: Money Bay and Chantilly Jewel.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I M ini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble:  4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.  Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Comments (+)