Cristoffe fancied to romp home in Arabian Million

Hyderabad race card

Cristoffe, to be ridden by Trevor Patel and trained by J S Dhariwal, is fancied to lift the 1200-metre Pratap Stud Darley Arabian Million (Grade III), the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday. 

1. Ch V Lakshmi Prasad Rao ‘Sirdesai’ Sircilla Memorial Cup (Cat II, terms) 2200M, 12.40 pm: 1. Nano Storm 59.5 Ravinder S 1; 2. Front Line 59 Harinder S 3; 3. Golden Rule 56.5 Kuldeep S 4; 4. Handsome Hawk 56.5 Chouhan 5; 5. Westminister 56.5 N Rawal 2.
Handsome Hawk, 1; Golden Rule, 2.  
2. Step Aside Plate Div II (Cat II, terms) 1400M, 1.10 pm: 1. Chocolate Soldier 55 Henrique 2; 2. Equalizer 55 Chary 7; 3. Riverdale 55 Christopher 5; 4. Staminoizd 55 PS Chouhan 8; 5. Cold Smile 53.5 Deep Shanker 6; 6. Par Excellence 53.5 Ravinder S 1; 7. Royal Glory 53.5 N Rawal 4; 8. Sincara 53.5 AM Tograllu 3.
Chocolate Soldier 1; Staminoizd, 2.
3. Pratap Stud Darley Arabian Million (Grade III) (terms) 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Cristoffe 55 P Trevor 3; 2. Dandelion 55 N Rawal 1; 3. Decathlon 55 PS Chouhan 4; 4. Santa Monica 53.5 Christopher 2.
Cristoffe, 1; Decathlon 2.  
4. Step Aside Plate Div I (Cat II, terms) 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Big Move 55 PS Chouhan 2; 2. City Of Dreams 55 MF Alikhan 6; 3. Kohinoor Thunder 55 S John 4; 4. Squanderers Square 55 N Rawal 9; 5. Supreme Secert 55 G Sai Vamshi 7; 6. Symbol Of Victory 55 Henrique 5; 7. Vijays Splendour 55 Deep Shanker 1; 8. Graceland 53.5 Christopher 8; 9. Paying Guest 53.5 K Anil 3.   
Kohinoor Thunder, 1; Vijays Splendour, 2.
5. Sweet Girl Plate Div I (Cat II, 00-75) 1100M, 2.40 pm: 1. Kohinoor Supreme 62 John 8; 2. Cristiano 59.5 A Imran K 10; 3. Dream Deal 59 J Vikas 12; 4. Vijaysheel 58 PS Chouhan 13; 5. Key Note 56 AM Tograllu 1; 6. Metaforce 54.5 Kiran Naidu 11; 7. Rich And Famous 53.5 K Anil 6; 8. Rohini Star 53 P Venkat 2; 9. Commanche Gold 52 N Rawal 9; 10. Rose Queen 52 Henrique 3; 11. Ziglar 51.5 Ravinder S 5; 12. Ann Arbor 50.5 Kuldeep S 7; 13. Krithiman 50.5 Nitin Singh 4.
Commanche Gold, 1; Vijaysheel, 2.
6. Members Cup (Cat III, 00-50) 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Big Boss 62 Christopher 6; 2. Nano Pride 62 N Rawal 3; 3. Okai Okai Okai 60.5 PS Chouhan 7; 4. Maharadhi 59 Ravinder S 9; 5. Smrithiman 58.5 J Vikas 10; 6. Yet Again 58 AM Tograllu 1; 7. Symbol Of Beauty 53.5 Henrique 2; 8. Novaya Zemlya 52.5 G Sai Vamshi 4; 9. Wunderbar 52.5 Nitin Singh 8; 10. Original Gladiator 51 Khurshad A 5.
Big Boss, 1; Okai Okai Okai, 2.  
7. Sweet Girl Plate Div II (Cat II, 00-75) 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Kings Cruise 61 John 8; 2. Best Pal 59 Deep Shanker 2; 3. Fine Racer 59 P Trevor 10; 4. Oru Oru Oru 57 G Sai Vamshi 6; 5. Kohinoor Fighter 54.5 Christopher 1; 6. Valentine 54.5 P Venkat 4; 7. One One One 53.5 K Anil 7; 8. Mr Khoashteep 53 PS Chouhan 13; 9. Phenomenal Speed 52 Nitin Singh 5; 10. Kohinoor King 51.5 Ravinder S 3; 11. Jaden Gil 51 Khurshad A 11; 12. Bang On Target 50.5 J Vikas 9; 13. Star Value 50.5 Chary 12.
Mr Khoashteep, 1; Kohinoor Fighter, 2.
8. Next Move Plate (Cat III, 00-50) 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Kohinoor Destiny 61.5 John 10; 2. Victorous Sally 61 P Venkat 12; 3. Mr Glorious 58 AM Tograllu 6; 4. Rise Of Emerald 57 A Imran K 7; 5. Gold Medal 56.5 Deep Shanker 2; 6. Star Experience 56 Christopher 9; 7. Bold Attack 52.5 N Rawal 5; 8. Ziv 52.5 Nitin Singh 4; 9. Grand Challenge 52 G Sai Vamshi 1; 10. Break Away 50 Kuldeep S 11; 11. Allianz Arena 49.5 A Ramana 8; 12. Young Power 49.5 Harinder S 3.
Rise Of Emerald, 1; Young Power, 2.
9. Common Land Plate (Cat III, 00-50) 1400M, 4.50 pm: 1. Airborne Magic 61 Henrique 8; 2. Dance Baby Dance 61 Ravinder 12; 3. Euphonic 61 PS Chouhan 2; 4. Robust 61 P Venkat 1; 5. Sanjaa 61 AM Tograllu 13; 6. Tico Tico 61 A Imran K 11; 7. Spanish Conquest 60.5 A Joshi 4; 8. Apprise 58.5 S Sreekant 7; 9. Kohinoor Angel 58.5 N Rawal 6; 10. Iceland 54.5 Khurshad A 9; 11. Nano Splendour 50 J Vikas 3; 12. Seno Rita 50 Harinder S 14; 13. Cherry Hill 49.5 Kuldeep S 5; 14. Tripple Eight 49 Nitin Singh 10.
Tico Tico, 1; Airborne Magic, 2.
Day’s best: Rise Of Emerald.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6.
III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry