Indian Royalty fancied to triumph in Trigger Cup

Indian Royalty, to be ridden by Rajesh Kumar and trained by Surender G T, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1400-metre Trigger Cup, the feature event at the MRC on Wednesday.

No false rails.

1. antequera Plate (rated 00-25) 1400M: 1.00 pm
1. Spurt (Bipin Salvi)     61    J Paswan    3
2. Passage Of Time (J Sharavanan)    61    Saddam Hussain    5
3. Darling Dynamite (M P Kamath)    60    R Ravi    12
4. Prost (P C Tejaswi)    59.5    Vivek    8
5. Distinctly Ahead (C V G K Kishore)    59    M A Milan    2
6. Amiera (Bipin Salvi)    58.5    G Adarsh    7
7. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    58    Ajeet Kumar    1
8. Corbett Queen (J Sharavanan)    57.5    Chandrashekar    9
9. Trigger (C D Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    10
10. Arc Angel (Surender G T)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    6
11. Attaturk (Ranjeet Shinde)    52.5    Nirmal Jodha    11
12. Montag (CD Monnappa)    51.5    R Vaibhav    4            
Arc Angel 1; Prost 2; Montag 3.
2. Sirsi plate (rated 00-25) 1200M: 1.30 pm      
1. Waltz Away (Ranjeet Shinde)    62    M A Milan    10
2. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    62     Ajeet Kumar    11
3. Heartofglory (Feroz M Khan)    61    M Kumar    1
4. Stardom Girl (C V G K Kishore)    61    S John    6
5. Rose Of Texas (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Shivnath P    5
6. Villa Borghese (M P Kamath)    60.5    Janardhan P    9
7. Absence (J Sharavanan)    60    Madhu Babu    2
8. Sun Rich (P C Tejaswi)    59    Vivek    12
9. Rosie’s Dream (Surender G T)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    8
10. Maverical (Santhosh Rao)    53.5    Afsar Khan    4
11. Rise And Rise (C D Monnappa)    51.5    R Vaibhav    3
12. Wychhael (M Bobby)    50    Vaideeshwaran    7    

Rosie’s Dream 1; Rise And Rise 2; Villa Borghese 3.
3. harangi Plate (terms) 1100M: 2.00 pm
1. Mr Madras (M Bobby)    55    Santosh Kumar    7
2. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    55    Madhu Babu    9
3. The Mercury (Feroz M Khan)    55    Vivek    8
4. Rickety Rock (M P Kamath)    55    Janardhan P    3
5. Topsy Turvy (Vishal Yadav)    55    Afsar Khan    4
6. Secret Treasure (M Eshwer)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
7. Unexpected Visitor (C V G K Kishore)    53.5    Chandrasekar    6
8. Dasara Queen (C D Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    5
9. Sharp Girl (Rakesh)    53.5    V R Jagadeesh    2            
Secret Treasure 1; Rickety Rock 2; Sharp Girl 3.
4. thiruvananthapuram plate div II (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm  
1. Aerial Acrobat (M P Kamath)    60    Santosh Kumar    10
2. Victory Signal (C V G K Kishore)    58    Afsar Khan    9
3. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    58    Vijay Kumar    7
4. Winning Tale (Bipin Salvi)    56.5    Chandrasekar    4
5. World Is Toomuch (C D Monnappa)    56    M D Paswan    1
6. Magnifique (P C Tejaswi)    56    Shiva Kumar    11
7. Leather Queen (C D Monnappa)    55.5    Vishwanath    8
8. Pearl Of Bangalore (J Sharavanan)    54    Madhu Babu    3
9. Perfect Analysis (Surender G T)    54    Kiran Rai    2
10. Vertex (Ranjeet Shinde)    52.5    Nirmal Jodha    12
11. Samrat (J Sharavanan)    52.5    A R Pradeep    6
12. Maximum City (J Sharavanan)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
        
Magnifique 1; Maximum City 2; Lake Of Magic 3.
5. gonikoppa Plate div ii (rated 40-65) 1200M: 3:00 pm
1. Sky High (Z Darashah)    60    V R DeSousa    8
2. Amiable Lady (Santhosh Rao)    59.5    P Mani    6
3. On A Roll (C V G K Kishore)    57.5    Afsar Khan    3
4. Best Move (Rakesh)    57    Md Sameer    12
5. Winning Desire (Surender G T)    56.5    Kiran Rai    2
6. Infatuation (J Sharavanan)    56    S John    11
7. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Ajeet Kumar    9
8. Ceasaria (Ranjeet Shinde)    54.5    Nirmal Jodha    7
9. Green Vision (M Bobby)    54    Santosh Kumar    10
10. Sanatana (M P Kamath)    54    Janardhan P    5
11. Aston Park (C D Monnappa)    53.5    N Rajesh    4
12. Archer (J Sharavanan)    52    A R Pradeep    1

Sanatana 1; Sky High 2; Infatuation 3.
6. b khanna memorial plate (rated 40-65) 1600M: 3:30 pm 
1. Seriously Perfect (M P Kamath)    62    R Ravi    4
2. River Gem (Rakesh)    62    Sarvan Kumar    11
3. Always On Top (C D Monnappa)    60    S John    10
4. April Showers (C V G K Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    5
5. All For Cash (Z Darashah)    58.5    V R DeSousa    6
6. Sarang (P C Tejaswi)    58.5    A R Pradeep    2
7. Walter (J Sharavanan)    56    Rajesh Babu    7
8. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender G T)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
9. Greenbro (Bipin Salvi)    53    G Adarsh    12
10. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj)    53    N Rajesh    1
11. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    53    Ajeet Kumar    8
12. Breezo (Rakesh)    52.5    V R Jagadeesh    9

Noughtsandcrosses 1; All For Cash 2; Always On Top 3.
7. trigger cup (rated 60 & above) 1400M: 4.00 pm
1. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    65    Santosh Kumar    3
2. Shaka Zulu (M Eshwer)    62    Mudassar Nazar    7
3. Hurricane Bay (C V G K Kishore)    62    S John    12
4. Honey Buzzard (Z Darashah)    59.5    VR DeSousa    8
5. Bucethalis (J Sharavanan)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    1
6. Power Colors (C V G K Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    11
7. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Saddam Hussain    4
8. Amazer (J Sharavanan)    54.5    Chandrasekar    5
9. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet Shinde)    52    Nassar Alam    6
10. Indian Royalty (Surender G T)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    10
11. Rebecca (Bipin Salvi)    50    J Chinoy    9
12. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    50    Shiva Kumar    2    

Indian Royalty 1; Spirituality 2; Shaka Zulu 3.
8. gonikoppa plate div i (rated 40-65) 1200M: 4:30 pm
1. Time Flies (Bipin Salvi)    61    Sarvan Kumar    10
2. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    2
3. Alabama (Z Darashah)    59    VR DeSousa    9
4. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    59    Saddam Hussain    7
5. Jazzbythebay (C V G K Kishore)    57    S John    1
6. Always Inspiring (M P Kamath)    56.5    Shivnath P    6
7. Caprioska (M Bobby)    55    Madhu Babu    11
8. Shine On (M Eshwer)    55    Mudassar Nazar    4
9. Miss International (C D Monnappa)    54.5    Vishwanath    12
10. Visual Element (Ranjeet Shinde)    54.5    Nirmal Jodha    8
11. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Ajeet Kumar    3
12. Bella Coola (J Sharavanan)    51    Rajesh Kumar    5

Shine On 1; Jazzbythebay 2; Chinab 3.
9. thiruvananthapuram plate div I (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5:00 pm
1. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    M Kumar    12
2. Sun Device (Ranjeet Shinde)    62.5    Mallikarjun    5
3. Enduring Speed (Bipin Salvi)    61.5    J Chinoy    6
4. Rock All (M Eshwer)    61.5    Mudassar Nazar    8
5. Sterling Speed (C D Monnappa)    61.5    M D Paswan    3
6. Voice Of India (Santhosh Rao)    61.5    Afsar Khan    2
7. Harini (J Sharavanan)    59    Rajesh Babu    9
8. Born For Beauty (J Sharavanan)    58    S John    4
9. Gambit (J Sharavanan)    58    Kiran Rai    7
10. Ace High (C D Monnappa)    56.5    Vishwanath    10
11. Mr Hurricane (Surender G T)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
12. Sunshower (J Sharavanan)    53    A R Pradeep    11

Rock All 1; Mr Hurricane 2; Enduring Speed 3.
10. himalayas plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 5:30 pm
1. Argentum (Surender G T)    60    Rajesh Kumar    1
2. Euphoria (P C Tejaswi)    58.5    V R Jagadeesh    4
3. Rising Queen (C D Monnappa)    56.5    S Mubarak    10
4. Mr Sunrise (Z Darashah)    55.5    VR DeSousa    6
5. Man United (Ranjeet Shinde)    55.5    Nirmal Jodha    5
6. Spandau Ballet (C V G K Kishore)    55    Gnaneshwar    2
7. Truthandfaith (C D Monnappa)    55    R Vaibhav    8
8. Omega Man (Rakesh)    55    Vijay Kumar    3
9. Prowl King (M Bobby)    54.5    Shivnath P    11
10. Great Escape (M Eshwer)    54    Guruprasad    12
11. Queens Colour (Ranjeet Shinde)    53    Mallikarjun    9
12. Europa (M P Kamath)    52.5    Janardhan P    7

Spandau Ballet 1; Truthandfaith 2; Mr Sunrise 3.

Day’s best: Indian Royalty.
Double: Rosie’s Dream and Sanatana.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.
II Mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 8, 10. I treble:  2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7.  
III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • Happy
  • Amused
  • Sad
  • Frustrated
  • Angry

Thanks for Rating !

Dear Reader,

Welcome to our new site! We would appreciate it if you could send us your feedback about our site to ​ dhfeedback@deccanherald.co.in

Thanks for your support!