Vijayshaurya tipped to win main event

Hyderabad Race Card

LVR Deshmukh-trained Vijayshaurya, looks set to win the the AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Sardar Mohan Singh Bagga Memorial Cup (terms) -- 1400M, 1.10 pm: 1. Ashwa Shakti 61 PS Chouhan 1; 2. The Leader 61 A Imran K 4; 3. Heros Choice 59 Anil K 5; 4. Strides Of Glory 57.5 S John 2; 5. Ruffiano 53.5 M Mark 3.
Ashwa Shakti 1; The Leader 2; Heros Choice 3.

2. Allez Vite Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 1.40 pm: 1. Aventus 55 I Chisty 8; 2. Fairy Boy 55 S John 5; 3. Kohinoor Desire 55 N Rawal 7; 4. Ciel Blu 53.5 Kiran Naidu 6; 5. Flip Side 53.5 Deep Shanker 2; 6. Looking For Love 53.5 Ravinder S 4; 7. Palm Springs 53.5 Christopher 1; 8. Tejaswini 53.5 Harinder S 3.
Palm Springs 1; Ciel Blu 2; Fairy Boy 3.

3. Allez Vite Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1000M, 2.10 pm: 1. Amazing Weapon 55 Nitin S 4; 2. Deal Maker 55 K Anil 5; 3. Jamie 55 NS Parmar 6; 4. Beau Ideal 53.5 Christopher 1; 5. Flames Of Forest 53.5 Deep Shanker 7; 6. Golden Art 53.5 Ajit Kumar 3; 7. Most Impressive 53.5 I Chisty 2; 8. Promotion 53.5 B Dileep 8.
Beau Ideal 1; Most Impressive 2; Flames Of Forest 3.

4. Hovercraft Plate (rated 0-25) -- 1100M, 2.40 pm: 1. A Horizotal Urge 61 J Vikas 12; 2. Inspiring Tunes 61 G Sai Vamshi 5; 3. Mukhtar 61 C Henrique 10; 4. So Be It 61 B Dileep 1; 5. Deccan Queen 60 S John 2; 6. Sugar Deal 59.5 M Mark 3; 7. High On Life 58.5 Ajit Kumar 11; 8. Itsy Bitsy 57 S Sreekant 4; 9. Max Baby 55 AM Tograllu 13; 10. Red Magic 54 Harinder S 14; 11. Bold Brigade 52.5 A Ramana 6; 12. Star Sensation 52.5 N Rawal 8; 13. Genius Queen 49.5 Ravinder S 9; 14. Aaradhya 49 Nitin Singh 7.

Deccan Queen 1; Inspiring Tunes 2; So Be It 3.

5. Makalu Cup (rated up to 50) -- 2000M, 3.10 pm: 1. Smrithiman 60 C Henrique 5; 2. Star Striker 59.5 B Dileep 6; 3. Wunderbar 54 Nitin Singh 2; 4. Superb 53.5 NS Parmar 7; 5. Amber Flame 53 I Chisty 1; 6. Novaya Zemlya 53 G Sai Vamshi 4; 7. Royal Bird 51.5 Venkat 3.

Amber Flame 1; Star Striker 2; Royal Bird 3.

6. Brown Sugar Plate (Div I) (rated up to 75) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Ice Lolly 62 Christopher 8; 2. Dream Deal 61.5 S John 3; 3. Molla 55 C Henrique 2; 4. Elegant Approach 53.5 AM Tograllu 7; 5. Prince Paladin 53 Nitin Singh 5; 6. Marquise 52 PS Chouhan 4; 7. Brianna 51 Ravinder S 6; 8. Ice Rain 51 Anil Kumar 1.
Molla 1; Marquise 2; Ice Lolly 3.

7. Brown Sugar Plate (Div II) (rated up to 75) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Garibaldi 60.5 S Nayak 3; 2. Secret Angel 57.5 AM Tograllu 6; 3. True Friend 53.5 M Mark 5; 4. Phenomenal Speed 53 J Vikas 7; 5. Compromise 52.5 Deep Shanker 1; 6. Cannon Law 52 N Rawal 2; 7. Desert Bloom 51 P Venkat 4; 8. Sun Bird 51 Harinder S 8.
Garibaldi 1; Secret Angel 2; Desert Bloom 3.

8. AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy (terms) -- 1800M, 4.45 pm: 1. Vijayshaurya 59.5 PS Chouhan 2; 2. Golden Palace 59.5 Christopher 4; 3. Golden Queen 59.5 Deep Shanker 7; 4. Mystical Knight 58 P Venkat 3; 5. Front Line 55.5 Harinder S 8; 6. Golden Rule 52 NS Parmar 5; 7. Nano Storm 52 N Rawal 6; 8. Handsome Hawk 51 G Sai Vamshi 1; 9. Jabel Queen 50.5 Dashrath S 9.
Vijayshaurya 1; Jabel Queen 2; Golden Palace 3.

9. Sunny Blossom Plate (rated up to 50) -- 1400M, 5.20 pm: 1. Bang On Target 61.5 Ravinder S 11; 2. Cannon Ten 61.5 N Rawal 12; 3. Kohinoor Angel 58.5 Ajit Kumar 4; 4. Over Shadow 58 A Imran K 3; 5. Symbol Of Beauty 56 NS Parmar 1; 6. Chemeli 55 Christopher 14; 7. Noble Honour 54 I Chisty 5; 8. Sweet Child O Mine 53.5 S Sreekant 6; 9. Grand Challenge 52 G Sai Vamshi 7; 10. In Reality 50.5 J Vikas 2; 11. Joel 50.5 Deep Shanker 10; 12. Bold Reason 49.5 A Ramana 8; 13. Hamilton 49.5 P Venkat 9; 14. Incredible India 49 Harinder S 13.

Over Shadow 1; Noble Honour 2; Symbol Of Beauty 3.
Day’s best: Ashwa Shakti.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry