Little Love fancied to clinch top honours

Mumbai race card

CD Katrak-schooled Little Love, to be ridden by M Dwyer, is fancied to win the 1200-metre AGP Multi-Million, the feature event of the races here on Sunday.

1. Ice Magic Plate (Div II) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Jocelyn 59 Kavraj S 10; 2. Valorozky 59 Ashhad Asbar 5; 3. Sea Pearl 58.5 TS Jodha 4; 4. Suntan Beauty 56.5 S Kamble 9; 5. Nigella 56 Z Sayyed 11; 6. Veneziano 56 Prasad 8; 7. Polar Zone 55 C Rajendra 6; 8. Stella 54 SS Baria 2; 9. Mountain Lion 53.5 SP Ranjane 3; 10. Tomorrows Dreams 53.5 Akshay 7; 11. Daredevil 49 J Chinoy 1.
Suntan Beauty 1; Sea Pearl 2.

2. Adolfito Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Ibis 60 S Zervan 1; 2. Ice Beauty 59.5 P Naidu 4; 3. Kerrisdale 59.5 C Rajendra 12; 4. Senor Hill 59.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 5. Krypton 59 V Walkar 8; 6. Double Or Quits 57.5 N Bhujbal 13; 7. Arzaan 57 R Shelar 5; 8. Polynesia 57 I Pardeshi 6; 9. Jena Secret 55.5 S Mosin 11; 10. Queen 54.5 N Jodha 9; 11. Song Of Praise 54 Ashhad Asbar 3; 12. Striking Girl 54 S Kamble 2; 13. Amora 50 V Jodha 7.
Kerrisdale 1; Song Of Praise 2.

3. Winning Pretty Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Visionist 59 JWDL 1; 2. National Glory 56.5 N Bhujbal 9; 3. Centrestage 55.5 S Zervan 6; 4. Jimbo 55 Daniel Grant 3; 5. Wings Of Glory 53.5 I Chisty 8; 6. Catharsis 51 A Sandeesh 7; 7. Monza 51 JWDL 2; 8. Scorch 49 Ashhad Asbar 4; 9. Step Up 49 Sandeep Jadhav 5.
Wings Of Glory 1; Catharsis 2.


4. Amateur Riders’ Club Trophy (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Crimson And Clover 59 S Mosin 5; 2. So True 58 S Kamble 1; 3. Lucky Red 54 Chandrakant 3; 4. Spirit Of Ecstacy 54 Neeraj Rawal 8; 5. Casino Jack 52.5 J Pradeep 6; 6. Gottawearshades 52.5 S Zervan 11; 7. My Diva 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 12; 8. New Star 52.5 N Bhujbal 2; 9. Novak 52.5 D Naik 4; 10. Starsonboard 52.5 SK Jadhav 9; 11. Golden Spurs 52 V Jodha 10; 12. Blessed 51 CS Jodha 7.
Gottawearshades 1; Sprit Of Ecstasy 2.

5. Young President’s Organisation Trophy (terms) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Celtic King 55 Daniel Grant 6; 2. Curiosity 55 J Fortune 3; 3. Morals 55 Neeraj Rawal 5; 4. Phelps 55 CS Jodha 4; 5. Hunting Moments 53.5 V Jodha 1; 6. Seductress 53.5 M Dwyer 7; 7. Splendid Light 53.5 B Sreekanth 2.
Celtic King 1; Seductress 2.

6. G2 Gold Cup (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Awesome Smile 62 I Pardeshi 18; 2. Guns N Roses 60 Chandrakant 11; 3. Mountbatten 60 A Sandesh 17; 4. Talk Of The Town 59.5 M Dwyer 4; 5. Tell Me More 59.5 N Bhujbal 14; 6. Belle Brise 57.5 Merchant 19; 7. Reinstate 57 S Kamble 12; 8. Aslan 55 N Jodha 5; 9. Myla Rose 54.5 S Sunil 13; 10. Divine Inspiration 54 M Kharadi 6; 11. Oxbridge 54 S Zervan 2; 12. Il Moran 53.5 Daniel Grant 7; 13. Burn 53 Ashhad Asbar 16; 14. Laurus Pride 53 TS Jodha 10; 15. Crrisp 52.5 S Mosin 3; 16. Double Diamond 50.5 SK Jadhav 9; 17 Rocking 50.5 V Jodha 8; 18. Cornelian 50 AJ Nilesh 1; 19. Mountain Warrior 50 Akshay 15.
Myla Rose 1; Divine Inspiration 2.

7. Entrepreneurs Organisation Trophy (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Fantasy Royal 59 D Naik 3; 2. Afrojack 58.5 S Zervan 11; 3. Twilight 58 A Sandesh 6; 4. Roger BCool 57.5 T Bernard 9; 5. Monsieur Strauss 57 C Rajendra 10; 6. Grand March 56.5 P Naidu 2; 7. Apocalypse 56 S Mosin 1; 8. Mountain Song 56 SP Ranjane 4; 9. Aliyana 55.5 Akshay 8; 10. Rein In Spain 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 11. Mountain Mynah 55 Prasad 5.
Twilight 1; Monsieur Strauss 2.

8. Amateur Riders’ Club Trophy (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Titleist 60.5 I Pasha 12; 2. Astromia 59 Neeraj Rawal 5; 3. Habibian 57.5 A Sandesh 9; 4. Song Of Sparrow 57.5 I Chisty 8; 5. Blind Date 56.5 I Pardeshi 7; 6. Crowned Princess 56.5 J Chinoy 6; 7. Follow Me 56 CS Jodha 4; 8. Sterling Silver 55.5 N Bhujbal 11; 9. Strategy 55 P Naidu 2; 10. Edge Of Glory 54 S Sunil 1; 12. Basic Life 53 Akshay 10.
Song Of Sparrow 1; Habibian 2.

9. AGP Multi-Million (terms) -- 1200M, 5.40 pm: 1. Dancing Phoenix 57 J Fortune 3; 2. Valerian 57 PS Choudhary 10; 3. Silsila 55.5 CS Jodha 6; 4. Advance To Contact 53 TS Jodha 9; 5. Earth Tamer 53 SP Ranjane 2; 3. Little Love 53 M Dwyer 7; 7. Autumn Love 51.5 Merchant 8; 8. Indian Touch 51.5 B Sreekanth 1; 9. Janis Jay 51.5 Daniel Grant 4; 10. Verboten 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 5.
Little Love 1; Dancing Phoenix 2.

10. Ice magic Plate (Div I) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 6.15 pm: 1. Ice Age 59 M Dwyer 8; 2. Pistol Packin Mama 59 Chandrakant 5; 3. Source Code 59 Abhishek 1; 4. Zoe 58.5 P Naidu 3; 5. Jet Stream 58 Daniel Grant 2; 6. Sherlock Holmes 58 J Pradeep 10; 7. Speeding 57.5 Ashhad Asbar 9; 8. Blue Casper 57 S Kamble 4; 9. Always Smile 56.5 SP Ranjane 7; 10. Prize Fighter 56 S Sunil 11; 11. McQueen 54.5 Hanumant S 6.
Ice Age 1; Jet Stream 2.
Day’s best: Little Love.
Double: Gottawearshades and Twilight.

I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 8, 10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry