Dancing Phoenix triumphs

Mumbai Race Results

Dancing Phoenix, ridden by J Fortune and trained by Todywalla, landed the spoils in the AGP Multi-Million over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races on Sunday.
1. Ice Magic Plate Div II 1200M: Suntan Beauty (S Kamble) 1; Sea Pearl (TS Jodha) 2; Daredevil (J Chinoy) 3; Valorozky (Ashhad Asbar) 4; WB: Shd, 3, 3/4L; T: 1:13.62; TB: Lagad; Fav: Suntan Beauty.

2. Adolfito Plate 1600M: Queen (N Jodha) 1; Ice Beauty (P Naidu) 2; Song Of Praise (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Ibis (S Zervan) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/4, 2L; T: :39.58; TB: Jodha; Fav: Polynesia.

3. Winning Pretty Plate 1200M: Monza (CS Jodha) 1; Catharsis (A Sandesh) 2; National Glory (N Bhujbal) 3; Visionist (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 3/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:11.06; TB: A Jodha; Fav: Wings Of Glory.

4. Amateur Riders’ Club Trophy Div II 1000M: So True (S Kamble) 1; Gottawearshades (S Zervan) 2; Spirit of Ecstasy (Neeraj Rawal) 3; New Star (N Bhujbal) 4; Not run: My Diva; WB: 3/4, Nk, 1/2L; T: 1:00.10; TB: S Kamble; Fav: Gottawearshades.

5. Young Presidents’ Organisation Trophy 1600M: Celtic King (Daniel Grant) 1; Splendid Light (B Sreekanth) 2; Seductress (M Dwyer) 3; Phelps (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 3-1/4, Nk, 2L; T: 1:38.84; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Celtic King.

6. G2 Gold Cup 1400M: Myla Rose (S Sunil) 1; Mountbatten (S Sandesh) 2; Divine Inspiration (M Kharadi) 3; Reinstate (S Kamble) 4; Not run: Belle Rise and Double Diamond; WB: 6-3/4, 1/2, 1-1/2L; T: 1:23.54; TB: Faisal A Abbas; Fav: Myla Rose.

7. Entrepreneurs’ Organisation Trophy 1000M: Monsieur Strauss (C Rajendra) 1; Twilight (A Sandesh) 2; Afrojack (S Zervan) 3; Grand March (P Naidu) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 1, Hd; T: 59.14 seconds; TB: Faisal A Abbas; Fav: Twilight.

8. Amateur Riders’ Club Trophy Div I 1000M: Habibian (A Sandesh) 1; Song Of Sparrow (I Chisty) 2; Blind Date (I Pardeshi) 3; Edge Of Glory (M Kharadi) 4; WB: 2-1/4, Hd, Nk; T: 59.38 seconds; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Habiban.

9. AGP Multi-Million 1200M: Dancing Phoenix (J Fortune) 1; Indian Touch (B Sreekanth) 2; Janis Jay (Daniel Grant) 3; Little Love (M Dwyer) 4; WB: 4-1/4, Nk, 4L; T: 1:10.92; TB: Todywalla; Fav: Little Love.

10. Ice Magic Plate Div I 1200M: Prize Fighter (S Sunil) 1; Always Smile (SP Ranjane) 2; Sherlock Holmes (J Pradeep) 3; Source Code (Abhishek) 4; Not run: Ice Age; WB: Shd, Shd, 3-1/2L; T: 1:13.38; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Blue Casper.
Bangalore dividends

 I race: Rs 28w, Rs 11, Rs 16, Rs 37p; Fc: Rs 84; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 371 and Rs 286. II race: Rs 125w, Rs 37, Rs 54, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 5,549; Q: Rs 1,778; SHP: Rs 190; Exp: Rs 19,356 and Rs 4,148. III race: Rs 36w, Rs 16, Rs 24, Rs 162p; Fc: Rs 177; Q: Rs 133; SHP: Rs 70; Tri: Rs 3,708 and Rs 3,813. IV race: Rs 66w, Rs 20, Rs 15, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 174; Q: Rs 53; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 415 and Rs 171. V race: Rs 17w, Rs 14, Rs 42p; Fc: Rs 78; Q: Rs 48; SHP: Rs 74; Tri: Rs 361 and Rs 105. VI race: Rs 34w, Rs 18, Rs 17, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 93; Q: Rs 56; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 185 and Rs 84. VII race: Rs 56w, Rs 17, Rs 12, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 112; Q: Rs 57; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 123 and Rs 70. VIII race: Rs 22w, Rs 13, Rs 16, Rs 52p; Fc: Rs 63; Q: Rs 26; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 205 and Rs 227; Exp: Rs 1,307 and Rs 542. IX race: Rs 43w, Rs 15, Rs 15, Rs 49p; Fc: Rs 80; Q: Rs 57; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 794 and Rs 1,020. X race: Rs 268w, Rs 43, Rs 95, Rs 53p; Fc: Rs 744; Q: Rs 526; SHP: Rs 465;
I Jackpot: Rs 3,441 (50). I Runner up: Rs 670 (110). II Jackpot: Rs 1,25,386 (3). II Runner up: Rs 529 (305). Mini-jackpot: Rs 16,928 (1). I Treble: Rs 459 (41). II Treble: Rs 20,355 (1). Tri: Rs 3,018 (c/o). Exp: Rs 16,920 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry