Golden Phantom fancied to triumph in feature event

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

SA Shehzad Abbas-trained Golden Phantom, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Smt Teegala Sulochana Reddy Memorial Cup over 1600 metres, the feature event on Monday.

1. Elusive Pimpernel Plate (Div I) (rated upto 25) -- 1200M, 1.10 pm: 1. Art Connoisseur 61 Nayak 11; 2. Mukhtar 61 Henrique 7; 3. Original Gladiator 61 Parmar 1; 4. Valley Crossing 61 Sreekant 2; 5. Victory Sky 59 Ch K Chary 5; 6. Sugar Deal 57.5 M Mark 3; 7. Architect 56.5 Venkat 12; 8. Sharp Victor 53 Vikas 10; 9. Red Magic 51.5 Dileep 6; 10. Bold Brigade 50.5 Ravinder S 8; 11. Golden Star 50 Ramana 9; 12. Hard Hit 49.5 Nitin Singh 4.
Sugar Deal 1; Original Gladiator 2; Art Connoisseur 3.

2. Elusive Pimpernel Plate (Div II) (rated upto 25) -- 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Flower Drum 61 Vikas 12; 2. Symbol Of Honour 61 Henrique 4; 3. Tripple Eight 61 Nayak 9; 4. Incredible India 59 Dileep 6; 5. Icelandic 58.5 Kuldeep 7; 6. Prayer Call 57 Ramana 11; 7. Itsy Bitsy 54.5 Ravinder S 1; 8. Blue Diamond 52 Anil 2; 9. The Parliament 51.5 Nitin Singh 8; 10. Nano Tribute 50 Ajit 3; 11. Star Sensation 50 Rawal 5; 12. Aaradhya 49 Venkat 10.
Symbol Of Honour 1; Nano Tribute 2; Flower Drum 3.

3. Mount Everest Plate (terms) -- 1100M, 2.10 pm: 1. Ein Ein Ein 55 Anil 10; 2. Lips Locking 55 Ravinder S 6; 3. Amazing Power 53.5 M Mark 1; 4. Ancillary 53.5 JWDL; 5. Golden Art 53.5 Ajit 8; 6. Graceland 53.5 Nayak; 7. Just Once 53.5 Dileep 2; 8. Macintosh 53.5 Tograllu 3; 9. Over Look 53.5 Deep Shanker 4; 10. Rock Heights 53.5 Sai Kumar 7; 11. Star Wings 53.5 Sai Vamshi 11.
Graceland 1; Ancillary 2; Ein Ein Ein 3.

4. Fire Haven Cup (terms) -- 1600M, 2.40 pm: 1. Ashwa Shakti 61 PS Chouhan 4; 2. Chal Bhai Chal 59 A Imran K 8; 3. Hero’s Choice 59 Anil 2; 4. Qinghuangdao 57.5 Tograllu 7; 5. Aerosmith 56.5 Rawal 3; 6. Golden Rule 56.5 Kuldeep 6; 7. Handsome Hawak 56.5 Sai Vamshi 5; 8. Rosemead 55 Parmar 1; 9. Ruffiano 53.5 Mark 9.
Ashwa Shakti 1; Aerosmith 2; Chal Bhai Chal 3.

5. Chilli Girl Plate (rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.10 pm: 1. Exclusive 61 Chouhan 6; 2. Montego Bay 60 Sai Vamshi 1; 3. Our Mascot 59.5 A Imran K 5; 4. Gold Medal 58 Deep Shanker 3; 5. Skander 53 Tograllu 10; 6. Iceland 52.5 Khurshad 9; 7. Cypress Way 51.5 Ravinder S 2; 8. Guiding Spirit 51 Ramana 7; 9. Homely Helo 51 Harinder 11; 10. Khabza 50 Parmar 4; 11. Merry Maid 49.5 Sai Kumar 8; -- Allianz Arena (withdrawn).
Gold Medal 1; Our Mascot 2; Skander 3.

6. Jockey Laxman Memorial Cup (rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Big Boss 61.5 Parmar 5; 2. Golden Dash 60 Ajit 2; 3. Sarvagnya 59.5 Henrique 3; 4. Kohinoor Angel 58 Harinder 8; 5. Lady Luck 55.5 A Imran K 1; 6. Pakat Pakat Pakat 54.5 Ravinder S 6; 7. Baba’s Gift 51 Ch K Chary 7; 8. Bernabeu 49 Vikas 4.
Big Boss 1; Lady Luck 2; Golden Dash 3.

7. Smt Teegala Sulochana Reddy Memorial Cup (terms) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Rainbow In The Sky 57.5 Khurshad 5; 2. Alastor 55 A Imran K 2; 3. Chocolate Soldier 55 Henrique 1; 4. Symbol Of Victory 55 Nitin 7; 5. Golden Phantom 50 Chouhan 4; 6. Riverdale 50 Parmar 6; 7. Zorro The Legend 50 Venkat 3.
Golden Phantom 1; Rainbow In The Sky 2; Chocolate Soldier 3.

8. Sir Bruce Plate (Div I) (rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Alberton Star 62 Sai Kumar 3; 2. Bloody Mary 62 Kuldeep 9; 3. All Pepper 61.5 A Imran K 6; 4. Naughty Gal 60 Deep Shanker 1; 5. Oru Oru Oru 58.5 Sai Vamshi 7; --  Suchiman (withdrawn); 7. Valentine 53 Venkat 8; 8. Sanjaa 51.5 Tograllu 5; 9. Sporting Star 51.5 Dileep 2; 10. Citi Supreme 50.5 Harinder 4; 11. Home Town 49.5 Rawal 10.
Bloody Mary 1; All Pepper 2; Citi Supreme 3.

9. Sir Bruce Plate (Div II) (rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 5.20 pm: 1. Aphrodisiac 62 A Imran K 1; 2. Scubarioo 62 Parmar 6; 3. Dream Deal 60.5 Vikas 9; 4. Illustrator 59.5 Rawal 8; 5. Stylish Chieftan 58 Harinder 10; 6. Young Sapper 56.5 Chouhan 2; 7. Bound For Glory 52.5 Venkat 7; 8. Rose Queen 51.5 Sai Vamshi 3; 9. Betty Prior 51 Khurshad 5; 10. Prince Paladin 50.5 Nitin 4.
Aphrodisiac 1; Young Sapper 2; Scubarioo 3.

Day’s best: Ashwa Shakti.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry