Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

This is it

: Inox, Jayanagar: 12.05, 10 pm; Inox, Magrath Road: 10.10, 12.20, 2.30, 7.40, 9.50; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10, 12.45, 3, 5.15, 7.30, 9.45; Fame Lido: 10, 12.15, 2.30, 4.45, 9.45; Fame Shankarnag: 7 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10, 7.15, 9.45.

G Force: Inox, Jayanagar; 10, 11.45, Inox, Magrath Road, 2.40, 4.30, 6.20 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall; 10.15, 6.45 pm; Fun Cinemas; 10, 2.15 pm; Fame Lido; 12.45, 5.15 pm.
Shorts: PVR Cinemas: 10, 2.30, 6, 10 pm; Inox, Magrath Road: 10, 5 pm; Fame Lido: 1 pm. 

Quest for Fire: Aruna 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm.

The Final Destination: Pushpanjali-Sultanpalya, Santosh-RPC Layout,


Kannada

Yogi: 4 shows: Nartaki, Pramod, Navarang, Govardhan, Nalanda, Siddeshwara, Mohan, Venkateshwara Avalahalli, Balaji, Taverekere; Krishna, K R Puram; Bharathi, Peenya; Robin, Kengeri; Vinayaka, Marathalli; Rajmurali, Kodigehalli; Ganesh, Yelahanka; PVR Cinemas.

Ajanta: 4 shows: Menaka, PVR Cinemas, Veerabhadreswara, Vijay Byatarayanapura;

Yaradhu: 4 shows; Kapali, Vinayaka, Adarsha, Ullas; Rajarajeshwarai-Malathahalli, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli, Prithvi-Nagavara, MS: Veerabhadreshwara-Kamala Nagar, Veeresh, Siddalingeshwara;  Eshwari-Katriguppe, 11.15, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15 pm.

Wanted: Kamakya-Katriguppa; 11.15, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15 pm;

Gilli: 4 shows: Santosh, Veeresh, Uma, Siddalingeshwara, Gopal-Yeshwantpura, Vajreshwari-Ullal, PVR:  Maruthi Rajagopalnagara.

Ninagagi Kadhiruve: 4 shows: Vishal-Kamakshipalya; PVR Cinemas;

Bellary Naga: 4 shows; Triveni, Ullas, PVR: 1, 6, 3; Pramod: 4.30, 7.30; Bharathi: MS; Vaibhav Sanjaynagara: 11.30, 2.30; Chowdeshwari-Katriguppe;
Bhagayada Belegara: Robin-Kengeri.

Salute: 4 shows: Ashoka-Chikbanavara, Sapna. 

Manasare: 4 shows: Sagar, Prasanna, Nandini, PVR: 10, 12.30, 3, 7; Inox, Jayanagar: 2.10, 7.30; Inox, Magarath Road: 3.45. Manasa Konanakunte: 2.30, 6.15, 9.30; Mohan Sunkadakatte-MS; Fun Cinemas; 1.15, 6.30 pm;

Rajani: 4 shows: Aparna. 

Raaj-The Showman: 4 shows: PVR, Swapna.

Bhoopati: Vijayalakshmi Chikpet: 2, 4.45, 7.30 pm.

News: Vijayalakshmi Chikpet; 11 am.

Tamil

Kanadian Kadalai: Inox Jayanagar: 4.45 pm; Inox Magrath Road: 6.20 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 5.10; Fame Lido: 12.30; Sampige; Poornima; Maheshwari; Madeshwara; Amruth; Vijay Mysore Road; Puspanjali B N Pura; Keshava Yesawantpura: 2.30; 6.15, 9.15; Ajanta: 10.30, 1.30; Lavanya: 4.30, 7.30.  

Aadhavan: Inox Jayanagar: 10 am; Inox Magrath Road, 12.45; PVR Cinemas:10, 12, 3, 6, 9 pm; Innovative Multiplex; 4 shows, Nataraj, Poornima, Maheshwari, Madeshwara, Amruth, Pushpanjali-B N Pura, Vijay-Mysore Road, Radhakrishna-R T Nagar, Narashima-Hosur Road; Lavanya: 10.30, 1.30; Ajanta: 4.30, 7.30 pm; MS: Manasa-Konankunte. 

Jagan Mohini: 4 shows: Sampige, Lakshmi Taverekere, Vaibhavi Uttarahalli, Vinayaka Mysore Road; Lavanya 4.30, 7.30; Ajanta: 10.30, 1.30; Krishna-bommanahalli, Ravi-Ejipura.

Shivaji: Sharada 

Telugu

Ek Niranjan: Inox Jayanagar: 1, 6.35; Inox Magrath Road: 10, 9.10; PVR Cinemas; Radhkrishna R T Nagara, Anjan Magadi Road; Chandrodaya Vidyapeetha Circle; Renukaprasanna J P Nagar; Tulasi Marathalli; Venkateswara K R Puram; Vaibhavi Uttarahalli.

Jayeebhava: Thribhuvan, Tirumala-Agara;, Srinivasa-SGPalya; Vaishnavi Uttarahalli; Murali-Gokula; Mukunda; 

Jagan Mohini: 4shows: Prakash Yelahanka.

Mahatma: 4 shows: Movieland.

Magadheera: PVR Cinemas: 10, 1, 6 pm; 4 shows: Savitha Malleshwara;  4 shows; Rajeshwari-Laggere; Pallavi; 3 shows, Abhiman-Goripalya, Pushpanjali-Shivanagar, Ullas Yesawantpura: 11.30, 2.45, 5.45, 8.45.

Shankam: Srilakshmi Rammurthinagar: 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30.
Narabhakshakulu: Aruna; 11 am.

Betal Dhweepa: 4 shows; Vinaya-D J Halli.

Hindi

Aladin: PVR; Inox Jayanagar: 10,4, 9.30; Inox Magrath Road: 10.25, 3.55, 6.30. 9.20; Fun Cinemas: 3.45, 9 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall: 10, 3.30, 9.30; Fame Lido: 10, 3.30, 9.30 pm; Vision Cinemas; Innovative Multiplex; Abhinay; Rex: 1.45, 7 pm; Cauvery; Apsara; Anand; Vaibhav: 6, 9.30 pm; Lakshmi Taverekere.

London Dreams: PVR Cinemas; Inox Jayanagar: 12.30, 6.10, 9.10; Inox Magrath Road: 10.05, 1, 3.20, 4.45, 6.20, 9.05; Fun Cinemas: 10.30, 12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15; Fame Forum Value Mall: 1, 2.25, 3, 3.45, 6.30, 7.55, 8.30, 9.15; Fame Lido: 10.15, 1, 2.30, 3.45, 5.15, 6.30, 8, 9.15; Shankarnag: 10, 1, 4, 9.15 pm; Vissin Cinemas; Rex: 10.45, 4.15, 9.45; Thribhuvan; Cauvery; Urvashi; Vaibhav: 11.30, 2.30; Parimala; Eashwari; Everest; Navarang: 10 pm.

Bal ganesh-2: Inox Magrath Road, 10.30 am, 12.50, 3.10pm.

All The Best: PVR Cinemas: 10, 12.50, 3.40, 5.30, 9.15; Inox Jayanagar: 3.25;  Inox Magrath Road, 1, 6.30, 9.15 pm; Fun Cinemas; 4.15 pm.

Blue: Vision Cinemas; Innovative Multiplex; Inox Jayanagar; 10 am; Inox Magrath Road; 1 pm; Fun Cinemas; 10.45 am.

Wake Up Sid: Inox Magrath Road: 10.25, 3.45 pm; Fun Cinemas; 1.30 pm.

Malayalam

Ritu: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm.

Pazhassi Raja: PVR: 10, 2.40, 8.35; Innovative: 1.30, 10.30 pm; Sangeetha: 2.30, 6.15, 9.30;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 6 pm, Fame Lido: 6 pm.

*Movie timing
s are subject to change*

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry