Kohinoor King tipped to clinch main event


R Rupesh-astride Fly By Wire is fancied to push Kohinoor King until the finish line amongst a field of six runners in the 1.15 pm race.
In the 1600-metre Own Opinion Plate, the day’s longest race by distance, Golden Tricks is primed to bag the riches while Nadavanaa should give tough competition.
Meanwhile, Man On Fire is expected to win the opening race of the day -- the Moment of Glory Plate (Div II).

1. Moment of Glory Plate (Div II) -- 1000M, 12.45 pm: 1. Man On Fire 61 Sk Sharookh 4; 2. Cannon View 60.5 Vivek 7; 3. Sweety Boy 59.5 B Shinde 1; 4. Thunder King 59 M Mark 2; 5. Star Of Network 58.5 Laxman 6; 6. Colorados Pride 56.5 MF Ali Khan 5; 7. Tommy Hilfiger 55 Shoban Babu 3; 8. Parineeta 49 A Ramana 8.
Man On Fire 1; Sweety Boy 2.

2. Mir Fazilath Hussain Memorial Cup -- 1400M, 1.15 pm: 1. Fly By Wire 60 R Rupesh 3; 2. Prohibition 60 Vivek 5; 3. Royal Embassy 60 Shoban Babu 4; 4. Commander Moial 57.5 A Joshi 6; 5. Kohinoor King 53 Ch K Chary 1; 6. Ruby Rogue 53 PS Chouhan 2.
Kohinoor King 1; Fly By Wire 2.
3. Youngsters Plate -- 1100M, 1.45 pm: 1. Alybro 55 Ravinder S 6; 2. Art Connoisseur 55 Ch K Chary 1; 3. Da Xia 55 PS Chouhan 5; 4. Jewel In The Crown 53.5 Vivek 2; 5. Moheena 53.5 A Ramana 3; 6. Most Popular 53.5 A Imran Khan 4; 7. Sun Strikes 53.5 MF Ali Khan 7.

Alybro 1; Da Xia 2.
4. Moment Of Glory Plate (Div I) -- 1000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Al Malawi 61 A Asbar 7; 2. Traxana 61 Laxman 2; 3. Dancing Fairy 59.5 B Shinde 4; 4. Cabochon 59 Deep Shanker 6; 5. Cannon Act 58 Niting Singh 5; 6. Rhythmic Gymnast 57.5 M Mark 1; 7. Donna Summers 55 Ravinder S 9; 8. Pampering 53 A Imran Khan 3; 9. Booster 50 R Umesh 8.
Cannon Act 1; Cabochon 2.

5. Taramati Cup (Div I) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Preston Bailey 61 MF Ali Khan 1; 2. Elite Prince 58 Sk Farokh 2; 3. Casablanca 56.5 Shoban Babu 6; 4. Green Mist 56.5 Gnaneshwar 8; 5. Kansas City Mac 56.5 S Ravinder 7; 6. Mr. Don 53.5 B Shinde 10; 7. Scorching Affair 53.5 M Krishna 5; 8. Star Favourites 53 R Umesh 4; 9. Dhrutiman 52 Lakshmi Kant 3; 10. Cicilia 51 Nitin Singh 9; 11. Arsham 50 A Asbar 12; 12. Canadian Girl 50 Vivek 11.

Green Mist 1; Mr. Don 2.
6. Grand Entry Plate (Div II) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Indian Archer 60 Laxman 10; 2. King Size 57 S Sreekant 4; 3. Kohinoor Mystic 57 R Umesh 3; 4. Lone Ranger 57 R Rupesh 8; 5. Al Jeezaan 55 Vivek 1; 6. Mighty Prince 52 MF Ali Khan 7; 7. Zambo Anga 51 S Ravinder 11; 8. Vijay’s Famme 50.5 A Ramana 5; 9. Disco Flash 50 Ch K Chary 9; 10. Ruby Crown 50 Ashish A Asbar 2; 11. Fire Bender 49 A Abhinay 6; 12. Penumatcha 49 Nitin Singh 12.
Kohinoor Mystic 1; Mighty Prince 2.

7. Taramati Cup (Div II) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Proviso 60.5 A Imran Khan 5; 2. Democracy 57 PS Chouhan 2; 3. Leading Light 57 MF Ali Khan 8; 4. Tell Me A Tale 57 Lakshmikant 4; 5. Chemeli 55 Vivek 9; 6. Citi Dancer 53 M Mark 12; 7. Sweet Heart 53 Gnaneshwar 3; 8. Fantastic Boy 52 Ravinder S 1; 9. Storm Force 50.5 A Abhinay 10; 10. Scorcher 50 Nitin Singh 6; 11. Currency Chest 49 Ch K Chary 7; 12. Sahebzadi 49 R Umesh 11.
Sweet Heart 1; Democracy 2.

8. Own Opinion Plate -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Golden Tricks 60 PS Chouhan 5; 2. China Pearl 59.5 B Shinde 12; 3. Nandavanaa 59 A Asbar 11; 4. Indradhanush 58 Vivek 4; 5. Southern Spice 58 S Sreekant 3; 6. Deccan Passion 56.5 R Rupesh 10; 7. Lavender Mist 56 Shoban Babu 1; 8. Zorbonaut 54.5 Ch K Chary 7; 9. Renukas Pride 53 MF Ali Khan 6; 10. Baywatch Babe 52.5 S Ravinder 8; 11. Amontillado 52 A Ramana 14; 12. Practical Physics 52 R Umesh 13; 13. Garrison Chief 51.5 Lakshmi Kant 9; 14. Bold Parking 50.5 A Abhinay 2.

Golden Tricks 1; Nandavanaa 2.
9. Grand Entry Plate (Div I) -- 1200M, 4.50 pm: 1. Glaring Godzila 61 M Krishna 7; 2. Al Jadeed 58 Vivek 10; 3. Mayfair Girl 57 R Rupesh 6; 4. True Fashion 56 Sk Farookh 8; 5. Palace Affairs 54 R Umesh 5; 6. Page Three 52.5 B Shinde 1; 7. Celtic Shot 51 Nitin Singh 4; 8. Ride To Glory 51 Ch K Chary 11; 9. Glorious Bay 50 PS Chouhan 3; 10. Kohinoor Diamond 50 Ravinder S 12; 11. Light Brigade 49.5 A Asbar 2; 12. Hospitality 49 A Ramana 9.

Mayfair Girl 1; Ride To Glory 2.
Day’s best: Alybro.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8 and 9. I treble: 1, 2 and 3.
 II treble: 4, 5 and 6. III treble: 7, 8 and 9.
Exacta pool: 7 and 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry