Ohiyesa tipped for feature event

Racing Mysore card


There will be false rails of width 5 metres, from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. fantasy dream plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.15 pm
1. Bold Success (V Appachu)    61    Gnaneshwar    1
2. Mid Summer Star (BK Narendra)    59.5    Md Shoaib    10
3. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    59.5    S Mubarak    11
4. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    57    Chandrasekar    5
5. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    56    Amarpreet    3
6. Ryder (Md Sajid)    55.5    Melvyn    4
7. Mahseer (Santosh R)    55    Milan    2
8. Glint Revelation (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Tauseef A    12
9. Ultra Royal (CVGK Kishore)    50    Jagadeesh    9
10. Garuda (Sharavanan)    50    M Suresh    8
11. Splendid Glory (Surender)    50    JWDL    7
12. Smile Again (Mallikarjuna)    50    JWDL    6

Bold Success 1; Ryder 2; Magical Ecstasy 3.
2. br hills plate (div ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.45 pm
1. Silver Clouds (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    7
2. Time Zone (Monnappa)    62.5    Santosh K    10
3. Stellar Star (Surender)    62.5    MD Praveen    4
4. Amatol (BK Narendra)    60    Md Shoaib    2
5. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    59    Tauseef A    5
6. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    59    Gautam Raj    6
7. Vivid Colours (Mallikarjuna)    55    AR Mani    1
8. Record Time (Rakesh)    54.5    J Paswan    8
9. Beautiful Blondie (Chetan J)    53    Melvyn    11
10. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    12
11. Princely Gesture (Ravi Shanker)    52    G Vijay    9
12. Sunlaa (Sharavanan)    50    M Suresh    3

Worth A Diamond 1; Sunlaa 2; Record Time 3.
3. gadag plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm               
1. Show N Tell (CVGK Kishore)    60    Afsar Khan    11
2. Theodora (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    12
3. Darktan (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Tauseef A    4
4. Chamcha In Chief (T Natraj)    54.5    Chanadrasekar    6
5. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu)    54.5    Milan    3
6. Stornoway (MP Kamath)    53.5    Santosh K    8
7. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet)    53.5    Mallikarjun    10
8. Rule The Fashion (Ravi Shanker)    53.5    G Vijay    5
9. Land Of Smiles (BK Narendra)    52.5    Md Shafiq    2
10. Green Passion (Chetan J)    52    Gnaneshwar    9
11. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    52    Jagadeesh    7
12. Azazel (Monnappa)    51.5    Melvyn    1
    
Chamcha In Chief 1; Azazel 2; Land Of Smiles 3.
4. br hills plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Anoosheek (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    1
2. Angel Of Faith (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    4
3. Passage Of Time (MP Kamath)    62.5    S John    5
4. Prettyyashyashvini (Santosh R)    62.5    MD Praveen    11
5. Sizzling Star (Surender)    62.5    K Chethana    3
6. Opera Princess (Monnappa)    61    Milan    7
7. Pocket Dynamite (Chetan J)    60.5    Himanshu    6
8. Karumba (Md Sajid)    59.5    A Qureshi    2
9. Chaitanya Jyothi (Rvi Shanker)    59.5    Khurshad A    12
10. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R)    59    Santosh K    9
11. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    57    Amarpreet    10    
12. Pancho Pete (Sharavanan)    55    Afsar Khan    8
         
Anoosheek 1; Pocket Dynamite 2; PAssage Of Time 3.
5. Gadag plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    62.5    S John    10
2. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    61.5    G Vijay    11
3. Artic Princess (Darashah)    60.5    Gnaneshwar    6
4. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Himanshu    2
5. Black Cat (Bipin VS)    59    K Chethana    5
6. Ambiens (Md Sajid)    59    A Qureshi    8
7. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    58.5    R Ravi    7
8. Worth A Million (Santosh R)    57.5    Gautam Raj    4
9. Star Blue (CVGK Kishore)    57    Tauseef A    3
10. Lapis Lazuli (T Natraj)    57    Md Shoaib    9
11. Suryarath (Chetan J)    56    Melvyn    1

Satin Slipper 1; Worth A Million 2; Black Cat 3.
6. sharavathi plate (Div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.45 pm
1. East Rider (Darashah)    60    Gnaneshwar    12
2. Hidden Pleasures (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    7
3. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid)    55.5    Khurshad A    11
4. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    55.5    Babu    9
5. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    N Imam    2
6. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    54.5    S John    10
7. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    54.5    P Mani    5
8. Loremo (Md Sajid)    54    Gaurav Sapra    4
9. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    54    Milan    8
10. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    54    AR Mani    6
11. Definite Believe (Rakesh)    53    J Paswan    3
12. Royal View (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Tauseef A    1    

Expensive Affair 1; Loremo 2; Definite Believe 3.
7. elusive pimpernel trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.15 pm
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    61    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Special Force (Rakesh)    60    Santosh K    5
3. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    2
4. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    59.5    A Qureshi    12
5. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    58    J Paswan    7
6. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    57    Khurshad A    6
7. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    S Selvaraj    11
8. Key To Relax (T Natraj)    56    Md Shoaib    9
9. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    55    S John    1
10. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav)    53    Md Shafiq    3
11. Always For You (Monnappa)    52.5    Milan    10
12. Mr Majestic (Rakesh)    51    S Mubarak    8    
    
Ohiyesa 1; Looking To Lead 2; Always For You 3.
8. Lt Col C Rudrappa Memorial Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 4.45 pm
1. Everblazing (Monnappa)    62    Santosh K    2
2. Copenhagen (Santosh R)    62    MD Praveen    11
3. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    60    AR Mani    1
4. Majestic Strides (MP Kamath)    59.5    S John    6
5. Royal Liason (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    9
6. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    56    Gaurav Sapra    12
7. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    55    Md Shoaib    4
8. Witch Doctor (Bipin VS)    54.5    Md Kareem    3
9. Aqua Gladiator (T Natraj)    54    Chandrasekar    5
10. Youremy Sensation (Rakesh)    52.5    J Paswan    7
11. Stckiewicketdotcom (CVGK Kishore)    51    Tauseef A    10
12. Red Emblem (Ranjeet)    50    M Suresh    8
        
Majestic Strides 1; New Pastures 2; Youremy Sensation 3.
9. sharavathi plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Fire Of Joy (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    12
2. Storm Ahead (Bipin VS)    59.5    Md Kareem    5
3. Alinski (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    AR Mani    10
4. Golden Flowers (Md Sajid)    58    Melvyn    3
5. Time Speed (Monnappa)    58    Himanshu    2
6. Hitz (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Md Shoaib    1
7. Dragonair (Rakesh)    57.5    J Paswan    11
8. Indrajit (Md Sajid)    57    Amarpreet    6
9. Champions League (V Appachu)    57    Milan    9
10. I Wanna Fly (Sharavanan)    55.5    Afsar Khan    8
11. Collateral (Chetan J)     55    Gaurav Sapra    4
12. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Tauseef A    7
        
Hitz 1; Alinski 2; Golden Flowers 3.

Day’s Best: Ohiyesa.
Double: Chamcha In Chief and Majestic Strides.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry