IA Sait-ward Keukenhof, to be ridden by champion jockey Suraj Narredu, is fancied to lift the Mysore 1000 Guineas (Grade III), the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.
No false rails.
1. penambur plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) 1200M, 1.45 pm
1. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi) 60 Madhu Babu 12
2. Demand Draft (Sharat K) 59 Irvan Singh 8
3. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan) 58.5 S John 11
4. Rose Of Texas (Dinesh Pujar) 57.5 A Qureshi 4
5. Sarvani (M Bobby) 56 Md Shoaib 9
6. Fashion Flame (Mahesh) 55.5 Vivek 6
7. Fruit King (Britto) 55 Noornabi 5
8. Blue Origin (Babu Rao) 53.5 Noorulla 2
9. Sugar Fairy (Faraz Arshad) 53.5 Anjar Alam 1
10. Sayyonee (Md Khan) 53 S Hussain 3
11. Check In Time (Narayana Gowda) 52 AR Pradeep 7
12. Gol Matol (Prasanna K) 52 P Trevor 10
Sayyonee 1; Fashion Flame 2; Fruit King 3.
2. Penambur plate (div i) (rated 0-25) 1200M, 2.15 pm
1. Angel Queen (Sharat K) 62.5 S John 6
2. Zamindar (Monnappa) 62 Shoban Babu 9
3. Youre A Legend (V Appachu) 62 S Hussain 12
4. Signifies (Md Khan) 61 Ashok Kumar 7
5. Taylor Made (D Byramji) 60 Vinod Shinde 2
6. Gambit (Sharavanan) 60 Tauseef A 1
7. Chantilly Jewel (T Natraj) 59 Madhu Babu 11
8. Wimbeldon Star (CVGK Kishore) 58.5 Milan 5
9. Dominica (JS Pillay) 58.5 R Marshall 3
10. Javanica (Puttanna) 58.5 Christopher 8
11. Tic Tac Toe (S Komandur) 58.5 Indrajeet S 4
12. Harini (Feroz Khan) 58 J Paswan 10
Javanica 1; Angel Queen 2; Dominica 3.
3. Haveri plate (Div i) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 2.45 pm
1. Blues And Royals (Sharavanan) 60 Md Sameer 5
2. Visual Element (Ranjeet) 59.5 H Rathod 11
3. Mark (Puttanna) 59 Srinath 6
4. Brazilian (Darashah) 58 MD Paswan 8
5. Born To Perform (Feroz M Khan) 58 J Paswan 1
6. Chapandaaz (MP Kamath) 57 Milan 9
7. Somerset Rose (Tharun T) 57 A Qureshi 2
8. Estelita (Faraz Arshad) 56.5 Christopher 3
9. Glorious Moments (Ganapathy) 56.5 F DaSilva 7
10. Cute Beast (Narayana Gowda) 56.5 Indrajeet S 10
--. Aglaia (Rakesh) 56.5 (Withdrawn) --
12. Fortunate One (JS Pillay) 55.5 Ashok Kumar 4
Glorious Moments 1; Mark 2; Somerset Rose 3.
4. original vel b ashok kumar memorial trophy (rated 20-45) 1600M, 3.15 pm
1. Bighero (T Natraj) 60.5 Madhu Babu 3
2. Zermatt (Dhariwal) 60 F Da’Silva 2
3. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy) 59.5 CS Jodha 5
4. Supreme (S Attaollahi) 59 Anjar Alam 12
5. Persian (Vishal Yadav) 59 Ajeet K 10
6. Formula One (Nityanand) 57.5 Shoban Babu 11
7. Glycys Bay (Prasanna K) 57.5 B Harish 8
8. My Law (Warren S) 57.5 AR Pradeep 1
9. Deep Blue Sea (S Narredu) 57 Suraj Narredu 4
10. Rebuttal’s Hope (Dominic) 55.5 Noornabi 7
11. See You Later (D Byramji) 54.5 Sahanawaz 6
12. Well Known (Faraz Arshad) 54 Christopher 9
Deep Blue Sea 1; Supreme 2; Rebuttal’s Hope 3.
5. AC somanna memorial trophy (div I) (rated 40 to 65) 1200M, 3.45 pm
1. Wild Nexus (Faraz Arshad) 62 A Imran K 3
2. Samara Sun (Dhariwal) 61 Suraj Narredu 6
3. Hillstone (I Ghatala) 60.5 A Qureshi 1
4. April Showers (CVGK Kishore) 60 Sahanawaz 4
5. Scenic Blast (Prasanna K) 60 S John 10
6. Astounding Gallop (N’yana Gowda) 59.5 G Adarsh 2
7. Migrolino (Md Khan) 59 Ashok Kumar 12
8. Caldera (V Appachu) 59 Md Sameer 7
9. Clever Trick (Byramji) 58.5 I Chisty 8
10. Mr Carpe (Neil Darashah) 58.5 R Marshall 5
11. Spark Of Beauty (Bipin VS) 58 Vijay Kumar 11
12. Whistlejacket (S Dominic) 57.5 PS Chouhan 9
Clever Trick 1; Hillstone 2; Samara Sun 3.
6. Mysore 1000 guineas (grade III) (terms) 1600M, 4.15 pm
1. Striking (S Attaollahi) 56 P Trevor 2
2. Keturah (Z Darashah) 56 PS Chouhan 3
3. Madame Bovary (D Byramji) 56 Srinath 7
4. Tijuca Forest (JS Dhariwal) 56 S John 5
5. Flashing Colours (Ganapathy) 56 F DaSilva 4
6. Light Of Success (Ganapathy) 56 Christopher 11
7. Natural View (Ganapathy) 56 CS Jodha 9
8. Keukenhof (IA Sait) 56 Suraj Narredu 8
9. Carisma (CVGK Kishore) 56 Madhu Babu 6
10. Beauty Is Truth (Lokanath) 56 A Imran K 10
--. Whispering Gallery (Neil Darashah) 56 (Withdrawn) --
12. Isn’t She Special (Padmanabhan) 56 Dashrath S 1
Keukenhof 1; Tijuca Forest 2; Keturah 3.
7. udhagamandalam trophy (rated 60 & above) 1200M, 4.45 pm
1. Smokin Aces (T Natraj) 60.5 Sahanawaz 9
2. Lotus Pond (Monnappa) 57.5 J Paswan 8
3. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K) 57.5 H Rathod 3
4. Thoughts N Actions (Prasanna K) 56.5 S John 2
5. Royal Shaan (Dinesh Pujar) 53.5 Appu 11
6. Rich Celebration (JS Pillay) 55 PS Chouhan 7
7. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar) 53.5 Shivanth P 1
8. Esoterical (MP Kamath) 53.5 P Trevor 6
9. Mountain High (S Narredu) 52 S Hussain 4
10. Starlight Magic (Rakesh) 50.5 S Rajesh 4
11. Mark Of Genius (Warren S) 50.5 AR Pradeep 10
Thought N Actions 1; Rich Celebration 2; Flying Tricolour 3.
8. AC Somanna memorial trophy (div I) (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.15 pm
1. Igah Igah Igah (Prithviraj) 60 Kiran Rai 11
2. Alabama (Dinesh Pujar) 59.5 Prabhakaran 7
3. Balas Glory (Ganapathy) 59 F Da’Silva 12
4. Dauntless (M Bobby) 58.5 Santosh K 9
5. Carducci (Puttanna) 58 Mudassar 2
6. Brigade’s Supreme (Babu Rao) 57.5 Rajesh Babu 1
7. Heavely Divas (MP Kamath) 57.5 Sarvan Kumar 8
8. Simpleton (Warren S) 57 Christopher 6
9. Starstruck (Sharat K) 56.5 Irvan Singh 5
10. Truman (D Byramji) 56 I Chisty 3
11. Red Admiral (S Narredu) 54.5 S Hussain 4
12. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath) 52.5 G Adarsh 10
Brigade’s Supreme 1; Truman 2; Balas Glory 3.
9. haveri plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.45 pm
1. Golden Wisdom (Sharat K) 61.5 H Rathod 2
2. Brigadier (Bipin VS) 60.5 Md Kareem 1
3. Galaxy Queen (Monnappa) 60 S John 8
4. Love Is Life (Dominic) 59.5 PS Chouhan 7
5. Mischief (Vishal Yadav) 59.5 Ajeet Kumar 6
6. Rising Sun (Nityanand) 59 Mudassar 11
7. Beautiful Green (Santosh Rao) 59 J Paswan 12
8. Seven Of Hearts (S Attaollahi) 56 P Trevor 5
9. Rickety Rock (MP Kamath) 55 Christopher 10
10. Ice Splendour (Rakesh) 55 Vijay Kumar 3
11. Born Electric (Z Darashah) 54 R Marshall 9
12. Calligraphy (JS Pillay) 51.5 G Adarsh 4
Seven Of Hearts 1; Love Is Life 2; Rising Sun 3.
Day’s best: Clever Trick.
Double: Thought N Actions and Seven Of Hearts.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. II Mini-Jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9; I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.